Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Italian Comics

Italian Comics

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
141 Boselli, Mauro Dylan Dog #165 - L'isola dei cani
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2000 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Casertano, Giampiero 
A very good copy. In the Italian language.; 98 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
142 Boselli, Mauro Tex #407 - Il passato di Carson
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 1994 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Marcello, Carlo 
A very good copy. In the Italian language. ; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
143 Boselli, Mauro Tex #409 - Ultimo scontro a Bannock
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 1994 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Marcello, Carlo 
A very good copy. In the Italian language. ; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
144 Boselli, Mauro Tex #417 - Cercatori di piste
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2006 Reprint Softcover Illustrated by Marcello, Carlo 
Part of the TuttoTex series of reprints. A very good copy. In the Italian language.; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
145 Boselli, Mauro Tex #421 - La minaccia nel deserto
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 1999 Reprint Softcover Illustrated by Letteri, Guglielmo 
A good copy. In the Italian language. ; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
146 Boselli, Mauro Tex #452 - Il ritorno del Morisco
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2001 Reprint Softcover Illustrated by Letteri, Guglielmo 
A very good copy. In the Italian language. ; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
147 Boselli, Mauro Tex #452 - Il ritorno del Morisco
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 1998 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Letteri, Guglielmo 
A very good copy. In the Italian language. ; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
148 Boselli, Mauro Tex #454 - Il risveglio della mummia
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2001 Reprint Softcover Illustrated by Letteri, Guglielmo 
A very good copy. In the Italian language. ; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
149 Boselli, Mauro Tex #463 - I sette assassini
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 1999 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Marcello, Carlo 
A very good copy. In the Italian language.; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
150 Boselli, Mauro Tex #478 - La miniera del fantasma
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2003 Reprint Softcover Illustrated by Ortiz, José 
A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
151 Boselli, Mauro Tex #489 - La collera dei Montoya
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2004 Reprint Softcover Illustrated by Capitanio, Aldo 
A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
152 Boselli, Mauro Tex #523 - I lupi rossi
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2004 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Font, Alfonso 
A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
153 Boselli, Mauro Tex #528 - Il diadema indiano
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2004 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Letteri, Guglielmo 
A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
154 Boselli, Mauro Tex #556 - Morte nella nebbia
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2004 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Font, Alfonso 
Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language.; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
155 Boselli, Mauro Tex #563 - Spedizione in Messico
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2007 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Spada, Dante 
A fine copy. In the Italian language.; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
156 Boselli, Mauro Tex #564 - Rurales!
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2007 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Spada, Dante 
A fine copy. In the Italian language.; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
157 Boselli, Mauro Tex #574 - Tornado!
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2008 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Font, Alfonso 
Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language.; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
158 Boselli, Mauro Tex #579 - Vendetta per Montales
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2009 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Piccinelli, Alessandro 
Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language.; 114 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
159 Boselli, Mauro Tex Willer #484 - I colpevoli
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2001 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Letteri, Guglielmo 
Old price sticker on back cover. A very good+ copy. In the Italian language. ; 114 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
160 Boselli, Mauro Tex Willer #488 - Matador!
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2001 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Capitanio, Aldo 
Old price sticker on back cover. A very good+ copy. In the Italian language. Tex Willer, created by Giovanni Bonelli and Aurelio Galleppini, is probably one of the most influential Italian comics. His adventures take place in the US in the late 1800s. The rich texture of the stories, the attention to detail and the constant quality make this one of the best Western series ever.; 114 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com