Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Chandler, A. Bertram Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Chandler, A. Bertram Beyond the Galactic Rim
London Allison & Busby 1982 0850314607 / 9780850314601 First British Edition Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes the stories Forbidden Planet, Wet Paint, The Man Who Could Not Stop and The Key. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chandler, A. Bertram Bring Back Yesterday
London Allison & Busby 1981 0850314062 / 9780850314069 First British Edition Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. Slight softening to spine ends. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a tiny nick to spine panel. Volume three in The Rim World series. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Chandler, A. Bertram / High, Philip E. Contraband from Otherspace / Reality Forbidden
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1967 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double G-609. Faint corner crease. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Chandler, A. Bertram / Reynolds, Mack Nebula Alert / The Rival Rigelians
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1967 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double G-632. Both titles are first editions. 3 mm tear on Reynolds' cover. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chandler, A. Bertram/Zimmer Bradley, Marion Rendezvous on a Lost World/The Door Through Space
New York Ace 1961 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ace double F-117. VG+. Bound back-to-back with The door through space by Marion Zimmer Bradley (1st edition of the 1st novel of this author). Great cover art! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Brunner, John / Chandler, A. Bertram Secret Agent of Terra / The Rim of Space
New York Ace Books, Inc. (1962) First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double F-133. Slight lean to spine, fore edge uneven. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brunner, John / Chandler, A. Bertram Secret Agent of Terra / The Rim of Space
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1962 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double F-133. Pen markings on title pages. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Chandler, A. Bertram Star Courier
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1977 0879972920 / 9780879972929 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Daw No. 234 (UY1292). A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Ray Feibush. ; Small octavo; 142 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Chandler, A. Bertram / Lory, Robert The Hard Way Up / The Veiled World
New York Ace Books 1972 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double 31755. Corner of first page is torn, stamp on the inside of cover. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chandler, A. Bertram / Janifer, Laurence M. And S.J. Treibich The Rim Gods / The High Hex
New York Ace Books 1969 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double 72400 1969. 1st ed. 1969. VG+. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Chandler, A. Bertram / Janifer, Laurence M.; Treibich, S. J. The Rim Gods / The High Hex
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1969 0441724000 / 9780441724000 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double 72400. Reading crease along the spine, minor wear to covers. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Chandler, A. Bertram The Ship From Outside / Beyond the Galactic Rim
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1963 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double F-237. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chandler, A. Bertram on Abookstop.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Agawa.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Agorabooks.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Anovelideabooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Areadershaven.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Bookedfull.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Bookhousestl.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Booknetwork.org
Chandler, A. Bertram on Booksnmorepa.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Bookwormhbg.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Brimstonesbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on C-books.co.uk
Chandler, A. Bertram on Central-bookexchange.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Claytonbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Coldtonnage.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Dunawaybooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Fatcitybookstore.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Guthriebooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Hammondsbooks.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Jacksonst-books.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Just-us-books.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Leurabooks.com.au
Chandler, A. Bertram on Martysbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Mccauleybooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Mimicobooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Chandler, A. Bertram on Peerlessbookstore.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Pereysbooks.com.au
Chandler, A. Bertram on Pgbbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Rainydaypaperback.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Readitagain1.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Russellbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Store.bookswithapast.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Svenandolesbooks.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Thriftybooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Tradeabook.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Twicesoldtales.ca
Chandler, A. Bertram on Used.orcabooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie