Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Heinlein, Robert A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heinlein, Robert A. Assignment in Eternity
New York Signet Paperback Very Good 
P3163. 4th printing. VG. Some sticker residue on cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heinlein, Robert A. Assignment in Eternity
New York Signet Books 1954 0451126521 / 9780451126528 First Printing Paperback Good+ 
Signet 1161. First paperback publication. Short tear on front cover, uneven fore edge. A good+ copy. Includes Gulf, Elsewhen, Lost Legacy and Jerry Was A Man. ; Small octavo; 192 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heinlein, Robert A. Between Planets
New York Ace Books Paperback 
05501. A near fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Heinlein, Robert A. Beyond This Horizon
New York Signet 1960 First Thus Paperback Very Good- 
S1891. VG-. Lean to spine, creases on covers. A very good- copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Heinlein, Robert A. Beyond This Horizon
New York New American Library N.D. 0451089669 / 9780451089663 Paperback 
Signet 451-E8966. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heinlein, Robert A. Beyond This Horizon
Boston Gregg Press 1981 0839826729 / 9780839826729 Hardcover 
Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. No dustjacket, as issued. A fine copy. New introduction by Norman Spinrad.; Octavo 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Heinlein, Robert A. Citizen of the Galaxy
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1987 068418818x / 9780684188188 First Printing Hardcover 
Owner's stamp with name marked out on front free endpaper. A very good copy in near fine dustjacket with light wear to edges. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Heinlein, Robert A. Cucciolo Spaziale (Starbeast)
Milano La Sorgente 1978 Softcover 
Lamination defect on front cover. A near fine copy. Translated by Hilya Brinis. In the Italian language. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Heinlein, Robert A. Expanded Universe: The New Worlds of Robert A. Heinlein
New York Ace Books 1981 0441218830 / 9780441218837 First Printing Softcover 
Ace 21883-0. First softcover edition. Faint reading crease on spine, light rubbing to covers. A very good copy. Collects several articles, stories and commentaries. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heinlein, Robert A. Farmer in the Sky
New York Dell 1973 Paperback 
Later printing. A very good copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heinlein, Robert A. Friday
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1982 003061516x / 9780030615160 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Dustjacket shows minimal edge wear, previous owner name on pastedown endpaper. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket. Nebula and Hugo nominee. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Heinlein, Robert A. Friday
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1982 003061516x / 9780030615160 First Edition Hard Cover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a tiny nick on lower edge of rear panel. Nebula and Hugo nominee. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Heinlein, Robert A. Friday
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1982 003061516x / 9780030615160 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a 6 mm closed tear on the lower edge of back panel. Nebula and Hugo nominee. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Heinlein, Robert A. Glory Road
New York Avon Books 1969 Paperback 
Avon V2202. Seventh printing. Tiny spot on first page else a fine copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 288 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Heinlein, Robert A. Grumbles from the Grave
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1990 0345362462 / 9780345362469 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a light scar on rear panel. Includes a brief biography and a selection of Robert Heinlein letters. Edited by Virginia Heinlein. ; Octavo; 281 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Heinlein, Robert A. Grumbles from the Grave
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1990 0345362462 / 9780345362469 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a light scar on rear panel. Includes a brief biography and a selection of Robert Heinlein letters. Edited by Virginia Heinlein. ; Octavo; 281 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Heinlein, Robert A. Job: a Comedy of Justice
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1984 0345316495 / 9780345316493 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo; 376 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Heinlein, Robert A. Job: A Comedy of Justice
New York Ballantine Books 1984 0345316495 / 9780345316493 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of shelf wear.; Octavo; 376 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Heinlein, Robert A. Job: A Comedy of Justice
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1984 0345320603 / 9780345320605 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover 
Edition limited to 700 numbered copies. Signed by Heinlein on the limitation page. Bright red cloth stamped in gold on front panel and spine. A fine immaculate copy in cloth slipcase. 1984 Nebula Award and 1985 Hugo Award nominee for best novel. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 700.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Heinlein, Robert A. Methuselah's Children
Hicksville, NY Gnome Press 1958 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Black boards with red lettering on spine. Pages age toned as is common with Gnome Press titles, dustjacket shows light edge wear and has a short tear along upper edge of front panel. Currey binding A in first state dustjacket with the publisher's address that reads "80 East 11th St. , New York 3" at bottom of rear panel. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. An extremely appealing copy of this vintage Heinlein. ; Octavo; 188 pages 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heinlein, Robert A. on Abookstop.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Agelesspages.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Anovelideabooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookedfull.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookelope.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookfinder-general.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksinrockford.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksliquidation.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksnmorepa.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on C-books.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Chapter1.co.za
Heinlein, Robert A. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Cranberrybooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Davids-books.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Guthriebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Hammondsbooks.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Moonsbooksonline.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Moremoes.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Northamericanrarities.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Oddballbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Poulsbobookstop.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Psychobabel.eu
Heinlein, Robert A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Talesandtea.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Themoldybookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Treasuredoldies.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Twintomes.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com