|
|
Heinlein, Robert A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Assignment in Eternity New York Signet Books 1954 0451126521 / 9780451126528 First Printing Paperback Good+ Signet 1161. First paperback publication. Short tear on front cover, uneven fore edge. A good+ copy. Includes Gulf, Elsewhen, Lost Legacy and Jerry Was A Man. ; Small octavo; 192 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Between Planets New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1962 First Printing Softcover Illustrated by Geary, Clifford Light rubbing to covers, slant to spine. A very good- copy. Illustrations by Clifford Geary. ; Octavo Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Double Star in Astounding Science Fiction February, March and April 1956 New York Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1956 First Edition Pictorial wrappers The complete first appearance of Double Star serialized in three issues. Light soiling along the spines, faint pressure creases also along the spines, light rubbing to covers which still retain bright colors. Pages are a bit tanned along the edges. Average condition is very good. "Double Star, about a failed actor who impersonates a galactic politician, won a Hugo, and is probably his best adult novel of the 1950s..." The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction, eds. Clute and Nicholls, 1999, p. 555. 1956 Hugo Award winner for best novel. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Friday New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1982 003061516x / 9780030615160 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover Dustjacket shows minimal edge wear, previous owner name on pastedown endpaper. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket. Nebula and Hugo nominee. ; Octavo Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Friday New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1982 003061516x / 9780030615160 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a 6 mm closed tear on the lower edge of back panel. Nebula and Hugo nominee. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Glory Road New York Tor 2004 0765312212 / 9780765312211 First Printing Hardcover First Tor edition. Dot to bottom edge. A fine copy in about fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to back panel. ; Octavo; 319 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Glory Road New York Avon Books 1969 Paperback Avon V2202. Seventh printing. Tiny spot on first page else a fine copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 288 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Glory Road in The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July, August and September 1963 Concord, NH Mercury Press, Inc. 1963 First Edition Pictorial wrappers The complete first appearance of Glory Road by Robert A. Heinlein serialized in three issues. 1) July 1963; pages are age-toned; light toning to back cover; a near fine copy. 2) August 1963; pages are age-toned, pen marking on front cover, short corner crease to back cover; a very good+ copy. 3) September 1963; pages are age-toned, mild slant to spine and light chipping to lower edge of back cover; a very good+ copy. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller.; Octavo Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Grumbles from the Grave New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1990 0345362462 / 9780345362469 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a light scar on rear panel. Includes a brief biography and a selection of Robert Heinlein letters. Edited by Virginia Heinlein. ; Octavo; 281 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Grumbles from the Grave New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1990 0345362462 / 9780345362469 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a light scar on rear panel. Includes a brief biography and a selection of Robert Heinlein letters. Edited by Virginia Heinlein. ; Octavo; 281 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heinlein, Robert A. on Abookstop.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Aldensbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Heinlein, Robert A. on Allamericantextbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Anovelideabooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookedfull.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksinrockford.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksliquidation.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksnmorepa.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Brassdolphinbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on C-books.co.uk Heinlein, Robert A. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Chapter1.co.za
| Heinlein, Robert A. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Cranberrybooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Davids-books.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Heinlein, Robert A. on Eridgebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Fatcitybookstore.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Genethebookpeddler.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Ginny6books.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Guthriebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Hammondsbooks.net Heinlein, Robert A. on Lacroixbookseller.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Leurabooks.com.au Heinlein, Robert A. on Lotzabooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Mingbooks.co.uk Heinlein, Robert A. on Myperfectbook.com
| Heinlein, Robert A. on Oddballbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Phatpocket.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Poulsbobookstop.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Springystreasures.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Thebookscouts.ca Heinlein, Robert A. on Treasuredoldies.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Tulsabooksinc.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Twicesoldtales.ca Heinlein, Robert A. on Twicesoldtales.info Heinlein, Robert A. on Twintomes.com Heinlein, Robert A. on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|