Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Lupoff, Richard A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Lupoff, Richard A. Before... 12:01... and After
Minneapolis Fedogan & Bremer 1996 1878252232 / 9781878252234 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Barr, George 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects twenty-three stories. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lupoff, Richard A. Circumpolar!
London Granada Publishing Ltd 1985 0586060669 / 9780586060667 First Printing Paperback 
Tiny spot to spine. A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Angus McKie. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lupoff, Richard A. Countersolar!
New York Arbor House 1987 0877958580 / 9780877958581 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The sequel to Circumpolar!; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lupoff, Richard A. Edgar Rice Burroughs: Master of Adventure
New York Ace Publishing Corporation Paperback 
Ace Book 18770. Small stain on back cover affecting last few pages. A very good copy. "The illustrated inside story of Tarzan, Pellucidar, Barsoom and the many wonderful worlds of Edgar Rice Burroughs." ; Small octavo; 315 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lupoff, Richard A. Lisa Kane
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1976 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Marika 
1st ed. 1976. VG+/VG. Yellow cloth with red lettering on spine. Dj shows some wear along the edges with some chipping and a small tear. Nice copy. The story of a girl who discovers she's a werewolf by heredity. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lupoff, Richard A. Sandworld
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1976 0425031160 / 9780425031162 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Berkley Medallion Book Z3116. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 188 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lupoff, Richard A. The Comic Book Killer
Martinez, CA Offspring Press 1988 First Edition Hardcover 
Edition limited to 500 numbered copies. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Comes in slipcase with Gangsters at War comic. Introduction by Joe Gores, afterword by Algis Budrys. Art by Alex Schomburg, Trina Robbins and Steve Leialoha. Signed by Lupoff and all the contributors on the limitation page. ; Octavo; Signed by All Authors 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lupoff, Richard A. The Forever City
New York A Byron Preiss Book Walker and Company 1987 0802767427 / 9780802767424 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Cover and illustrations by Bob Eggleton. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lupoff, Richard A. The Triune Man
New York Berkley Books 1977 0425033600 / 9780425033609 Paperback 
Berkley Medallion Book 0-425-03360-0. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 250 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lupoff, Richard A. on Abookstop.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Aedenstclair.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Agorabooks.net
Lupoff, Richard A. on Anovelideabooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Lupoff, Richard A. on Boardsandwraps.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Bookbays.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Bookhousestl.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Booksagain.net
Lupoff, Richard A. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Booksinrockford.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Booksliquidation.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Booksnmorepa.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Lupoff, Richard A. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on C-books.co.uk
Lupoff, Richard A. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Lupoff, Richard A. on Circlecitybooks.net
Lupoff, Richard A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Dunawaybooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lupoff, Richard A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Guthriebooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Khbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Leurabooks.com.au
Lupoff, Richard A. on Mccauleybooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Readitagain1.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Russellbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Sackofbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Lupoff, Richard A. on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Tradeabook.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie