Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Adams, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adams, Douglas Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625829 / 9780671625825 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with just a touch of wear. The first Dirk Gently novel. ; Octavo; 247 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adams, Douglas Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
New York Simon and Schuster 1987 0671625829 / 9780671625825 First Edition Hardcover 
Inscription on front free endpaper. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket. The first Dirk Gently novel. ; Octavo; 247 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adams, Douglas Mostly Harmless
New York Harmony Books 1992 0517577402 / 9780517577400 First American Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. "The fifth book in the increasingly inaccurately named hitchhikers trilogy".; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Douglas Mostly Harmless
New York Ballantine Books 2000 0345418778 / 9780345418777 Paperback 
Later printing 2000. A fine copy. The 5th vol. of the Hitchhiker's trilogy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adams, Douglas Mostly Harmless
New York Harmony Books 1992 0517577402 / 9780517577400 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. "The fifth book in the increasingly inaccurately named hitchhikers trilogy".; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Adams, Douglas So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
New York Harmony Books 1985 0517554399 / 9780517554395 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The fourth book in the Hitchiker's Trilogy.; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Adams, Douglas So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
New York Harmony Books 1985 0517554399 / 9780517554395 First US Edition Hardcover 
Slight leant to spine, dustjacket has a small stain on the inside. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. The fourth book in the Hitchiker's Trilogy.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adams, Douglas So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
New York Pocket Books 1985 0671525808 / 9780671525804 First Printing Paperback 
A fine copy. The 4th book in the Hitchhiker's Trilogy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Adams, Douglas So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
New York Harmony Books 1984 0517554399 / 9780517554395 First US Edition Hardcover 
Slight lean to spine. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket. The fourth book in the Hitchhiker's Trilogy. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Adams, Douglas So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
New York Harmony Books 1985 0517554399 / 9780517554395 First US Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The fourth book in the Hitchiker's Trilogy. Signed and inscribed by Adams on the front free endpaper. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adams, Douglas; Lloyd, John The Deeper Meaning of Liff: a Dictionary of Things That There Aren't Any Words for Yet, but Ought to Be
New York Harmony Books 1993 0517585979 / 9780517585979 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Kitchen, Bert 
1st US ed. 1993. Fine in a like dustjacket with a touch of shelf wear. A nice copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
New York Harmony Books 2004 1400052920 / 9781400052929 Hardcover 
25th anniversary edition. One page folded at corner. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
New York Harmony Books 1989 0517542099 / 9780517542095 Hardcover 
10th anniversary edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
New York Harmony Books 1980 0517542099 / 9780517542095 First US Edition Hardcover 
Cloth backed boards. Mild spine slant. A clean near fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy: 25th Anniversary Illustrated Collector's Edition
New York Harmony Books 2004 1400052939 / 9781400052936 First Printing Hardcover 
Special deluxe edition to celebrate the 25th anniversary. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with the round sticker promoting the movie to front panel. Includes never-before-collected photographs, original artwork, memorabilia, and more. ; Octavo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
New York Simon and Schuster 1988 0671625837 / 9780671625832 First US Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A Dirk Gently novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671625837 / 9780671625832 First US Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket. The second Dirk Gently novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams, Douglas on Abookstop.com
Adams, Douglas on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Adams, Douglas on Anovelideabooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Adams, Douglas on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Adams, Douglas on Barbarossabooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Bookedfull.com
Adams, Douglas on Booksinrockford.com
Adams, Douglas on Booksliquidation.com
Adams, Douglas on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Adams, Douglas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Adams, Douglas on Brendaboorbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Adams, Douglas on C-books.co.uk
Adams, Douglas on Chapter1.co.za
Adams, Douglas on Diversitybooks.com.au
Adams, Douglas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Downtownbooksellers.com
Adams, Douglas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Adams, Douglas on Eridgebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Adams, Douglas on Ginny6books.com
Adams, Douglas on Guthriebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Jacksonst-books.com
Adams, Douglas on Lacroixbookseller.com
Adams, Douglas on Lazarusbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Leurabooks.com.au
Adams, Douglas on Mimicobooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Myperfectbook.com
Adams, Douglas on Olmsteadbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Pgbbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Phatpocket.com
Adams, Douglas on Richardsonsbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Springystreasures.com
Adams, Douglas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Adams, Douglas on Thebookscouts.ca
Adams, Douglas on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Adams, Douglas on Themoldybookstore.com
Adams, Douglas on Treasuredoldies.com
Adams, Douglas on Twicesoldtales.ca
Adams, Douglas on Twicesoldtales.info
Adams, Douglas on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Adams, Douglas on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie