|
|
Adams, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Adams, Richard Maia New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394528573 / 9780394528571 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Cream cloth with silver lettering on cover and spine, map endpapers. Text block is slightly darkened around the edges. Dustjacket has an 11 mm tear and a tiny nick along the upper edge of rear panel. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. Cover illustration by Robert Giusti. ; Octavo; 1062 pages Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Adams, Richard Shardik New York Simon and Schuster 1974 0671220152 / 9780671220150 First US Edition Hardcover Brown cloth stamped in black and gold. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Adams in 1975 on the title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Adams, Richard The Girl in a Swing London Allen Lane 1980 0713913452 / 9780713913453 First Edition Hardcover Dark green cloth stamped in gold on spine. Upper front corner bruised, minuscule indentation to fore edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. First issue, Canadian variant with $12.95 on front flap. ; Octavo Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Adams, Richard Watership Down New York Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. 1974 0027000303 / 9780027000306 First US Edition Hardcover Cloth backed boards stamped in gold on the spine. A touch of foxing to edges, faint markings to endpapers. A near fine copy in about near fine dustjacket with mild wear to edges and two short faint creases to rear panel. The author's first novel. #51 in Modern Fantasy: The Hundred Best Novels, ed. David Pringle, 1989. A better copy than usually found.; Octavo Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adams, Richard on Abookstop.com Adams, Richard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Adams, Richard on Aldensbooks.com Adams, Richard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Adams, Richard on Anovelideabooks.com Adams, Richard on Barbarossabooks.com Adams, Richard on Batteredbook.com Adams, Richard on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Adams, Richard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Adams, Richard on Bookhousestl.com Adams, Richard on Booksandinkbookshop.com Adams, Richard on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Adams, Richard on Booksinrockford.com Adams, Richard on Booksliquidation.com Adams, Richard on Booksnmorepa.com Adams, Richard on Booksonlinebrighton.com
| Adams, Richard on Bubbasbookswap.com Adams, Richard on C-books.co.uk Adams, Richard on C2cbooks.com Adams, Richard on Chapter1.co.za Adams, Richard on Coldtonnage.com Adams, Richard on Diversitybooks.com.au Adams, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Adams, Richard on Durnickbooks.co.uk Adams, Richard on Fatcitybookstore.com Adams, Richard on Guthriebooks.com Adams, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net Adams, Richard on Jacksonst-books.com Adams, Richard on Jandabooks.co.uk Adams, Richard on Johntaylorbooks.com Adams, Richard on Karenmillward.com Adams, Richard on Lazarusbooks.com
| Adams, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au Adams, Richard on Mimicobooks.com Adams, Richard on Myperfectbook.com Adams, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com Adams, Richard on Pgbbooks.com Adams, Richard on Remnantbooks.org Adams, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Adams, Richard on Russellbooks.com Adams, Richard on Springystreasures.com Adams, Richard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Adams, Richard on Thebookscouts.ca Adams, Richard on Theglasskey.co.uk Adams, Richard on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|