Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Adams, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adams, Richard Maia
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394528573 / 9780394528571 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Cream cloth with silver lettering on cover and spine, map endpapers. Text block is slightly darkened around the edges. Dustjacket has an 11 mm tear and a tiny nick along the upper edge of rear panel. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. Cover illustration by Robert Giusti. ; Octavo; 1062 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adams, Richard Shardik
New York Simon and Schuster 1974 0671220152 / 9780671220150 First US Edition Hardcover 
Brown cloth stamped in black and gold. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Adams in 1975 on the title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adams, Richard The Girl in a Swing
London Allen Lane 1980 0713913452 / 9780713913453 First Edition Hardcover 
Dark green cloth stamped in gold on spine. Upper front corner bruised, minuscule indentation to fore edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. First issue, Canadian variant with $12.95 on front flap. ; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Adams, Richard Watership Down
New York Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. 1974 0027000303 / 9780027000306 First US Edition Hardcover 
Cloth backed boards stamped in gold on the spine. A touch of foxing to edges, faint markings to endpapers. A near fine copy in about near fine dustjacket with mild wear to edges and two short faint creases to rear panel. The author's first novel. #51 in Modern Fantasy: The Hundred Best Novels, ed. David Pringle, 1989. A better copy than usually found.; Octavo 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams, Richard on Abookstop.com
Adams, Richard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Adams, Richard on Aldensbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Adams, Richard on Anovelideabooks.com
Adams, Richard on Barbarossabooks.com
Adams, Richard on Batteredbook.com
Adams, Richard on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Adams, Richard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Adams, Richard on Bookhousestl.com
Adams, Richard on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Adams, Richard on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Adams, Richard on Booksinrockford.com
Adams, Richard on Booksliquidation.com
Adams, Richard on Booksnmorepa.com
Adams, Richard on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Adams, Richard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Adams, Richard on C-books.co.uk
Adams, Richard on C2cbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Chapter1.co.za
Adams, Richard on Coldtonnage.com
Adams, Richard on Diversitybooks.com.au
Adams, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Adams, Richard on Fatcitybookstore.com
Adams, Richard on Guthriebooks.com
Adams, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
Adams, Richard on Jacksonst-books.com
Adams, Richard on Jandabooks.co.uk
Adams, Richard on Johntaylorbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Karenmillward.com
Adams, Richard on Lazarusbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Adams, Richard on Mimicobooks.com
Adams, Richard on Myperfectbook.com
Adams, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Adams, Richard on Pgbbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Remnantbooks.org
Adams, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Russellbooks.com
Adams, Richard on Springystreasures.com
Adams, Richard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Adams, Richard on Thebookscouts.ca
Adams, Richard on Theglasskey.co.uk
Adams, Richard on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie