Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery
New York Pocket Books 1966 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Pocket Book 50449. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1965 First US Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with light chipping to spine panel and a 10 mm tear on the front flap. A mystery featuring Miss Marple.; Octavo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1965 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in very good dustjacket with two closed tears on upper edge of front panel and light edge wear. A mystery featuring Miss Marple. ; Octavo 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Christie, Agatha And Then There Were None
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1985 0396085725 / 9780396085720 First Printing Hardcover 
Uniform edition. Remainder mark to top edge. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a short closed tear to lower edge of front panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1966 First US Edition Hardcover 
Cloth backed boards stamped in black and gold on the spine. Top edge stained red. Small faint stain on front free endpaper and on page 18. A very good+ copy in very good dustjacket with a couple of small spots and light chipping along the edges. A mystery featuring Miss Marple.; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Christie, Agatha Death on the Nile Part Four in The Saturday Evening Post June 5, 1937
Philadelphia The Curtis Publishing Company 1937 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Mild edge wear, subscriber label and small scrape to front cover, mild spine roll. A very good copy. Fourth installment of this novel featuring Hercule Poirot and with illustrations by Henry Raleigh. Cover art by Albert W. Hampson.; Quarto 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Christie, Agatha Death on the Nile Part One in The Saturday Evening Post May 15, 1937
Philadelphia The Curtis Publishing Company 1937 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
A few tiny tears and foxing to edges, subscriber label to front cover, mild spine roll, damp stain affecting upper half of back cover and pages. A good+ copy. First installment of this novel featuring Hercule Poirot and with illustrations by Henry Raleigh. Cover art by J. C. Leyendecker. ; Quarto 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Christie, Agatha Death on the Nile Part Six in The Saturday Evening Post June 19, 1937
Philadelphia The Curtis Publishing Company 1937 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
A few tiny tears to edges, subscriber label to front cover, mild spine roll. A very good copy. Sixth installment of this novel featuring Hercule Poirot and with illustrations by Henry Raleigh. Cover art by Francis Lee Jacques. ; Quarto 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Christie, Agatha Death on the Nile Part Three in The Saturday Evening Post May 29, 1937
Philadelphia The Curtis Publishing Company 1937 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Mild edge wear, subscriber label to front cover, heavy spine roll. A good+ copy. Third installment of this novel featuring Hercule Poirot and with illustrations by Henry Raleigh. Also includes Bingo and the Peke Crisis by P. G. Wodehouse. Photographic cover. ; Quarto 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Christie, Agatha Death on the Nile Part Two in The Saturday Evening Post May 22, 1937
Philadelphia The Curtis Publishing Company 1937 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Front cover partially split at spine, subscriber label to front cover, some short tears to the edges. A very good+ copy. Second installment of this novel featuring Hercule Poirot and with illustrations by Henry Raleigh. Cover art by Monte Crews. ; Quarto 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha Double Sin
New York Dell 1964 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
#2144 1st printing 1964. NF. Features Hercule Poirot and Miss Marple. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Christie, Agatha Double Sin and Other Stories
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1961 First Edition Hardcover 
247pp. Beige cloth stamped in green on the cover and the spine. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with light toning and a faint stain to spine and rear panel and mild foxing to rear flap. Collects eight stories featuring Hercule Poirot and Miss Marple. ; Octavo 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha Easy to Kill
New York Pocket Books 1965 Paperback 
#50441. Later printing 1965. A very good copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Christie, Agatha Elephants Can Remember
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1972 0396067425 / 9780396067429 First US Edition Hardcover 
Cloth backed boards, top edge stained purple. Lower corner tips bruised. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with a short tear on the front panel and very mild edge wear. A mystery featuring Hercule Poirot. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Christie, Agatha Elephants Can Remember
London The Crime Club 1972 0002312107 / 9780002312103 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket with a touch of wear. A mystery featuring Hercule Poirot.; Octavo 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christie, Agatha Endless Night
New York Dodd, Mead and Co. 1968 First US Edition Hardcover 
Dustjacket shows a bit of wear along the edges and has a faded spine panel. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Christie, Agatha Endless Night
London The Crime Club Collins 1967 First Edition Hardcover 
Inscription on front free endpaper. A near fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket with two short creases on front flap and very mild wear to spine panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christie, Agatha Evil Under the Sun
New York Pocket Books 1963 Paperback 
# 4652. Later printing. A fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha Evil Under the Sun
New York Pocket Books 1970 Paperback 
75405. Later printing 1970. A very good copy. A Hercule Poirot mystery. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christie, Agatha Hallowe'en Party
New York Dodd, Mead and Co. 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1969. F/NF. Lightly rubbed dustjacket with a short 3mm. tear at spine heel. Tight and square. A Hercule Poirot mystery. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on Abookstop.com
Christie, Agatha on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Anovelideabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Christie, Agatha on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Bookedfull.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Christie, Agatha on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Booksinrockford.com
Christie, Agatha on Booksleftbehind.com
Christie, Agatha on Booksliquidation.com
Christie, Agatha on Booksnmorepa.com
Christie, Agatha on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Christie, Agatha on Bungalowbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on C-books.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Classicfirsteditions.com
Christie, Agatha on Clhawley.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Christie, Agatha on Downtownbooksellers.com
Christie, Agatha on Eridgebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Fatcitybookstore.com
Christie, Agatha on Genethebookpeddler.com
Christie, Agatha on Hammondsbooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Karenmillward.com
Christie, Agatha on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Christie, Agatha on Lacroixbookseller.com
Christie, Agatha on Lazarusbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Leurabooks.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Mingbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Oddballbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Olmsteadbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Pandy-books.com
Christie, Agatha on Phatpocket.com
Christie, Agatha on Psychobabel.eu
Christie, Agatha on Richardsonsbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Theglasskey.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Twicesoldtales.ca
Christie, Agatha on Twintomes.com
Christie, Agatha on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie