Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Foster, Alan Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Foster, Alan Dean Cachalot
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1980 0345280660 / 9780345280664 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ballantine 28066. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 275 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Foster, Alan Dean; Russell, Eric Frank Design for Great-Day
New York Tor 1995 031285501X / 9780312855017 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Foster, Alan Dean Dinotopia Lost
Atlanta, Ga Turner 1996 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Uncorrected proof 1996. Fine.; Uncorrected Proof 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Foster, Alan Dean Glory Lane
New York Ace 1987 First Edition Paperback Fine 
1st ed. 1987. Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Foster, Alan Dean Into the Out of
New York Warner Books 1986 0446513377 / 9780446513371 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with extremely mild toning to flaps. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Foster, Alan Dean Kingdoms of Light
New York Warner Books 2001 0446610615 / 9780446610612 First Edition Trade paperback 
Advance reading copy. A fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Foster, Alan Dean Mission to Moulokin
London New English Library 1979 0450044521 / 9780450044526 First British Edition Hardcover 
Letter stamped on title page else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. The second novel in the Icerigger trilogy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Foster, Alan Dean Quozl
New York Ace 1989 First Edition Paperback Fine 
1st ed. 1989. Fine 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Foster, Alan Dean Quozl
Wallington, Surrey Severn House 1991 0727842773 / 9780727842770 First British Edition Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. Very light lean to spine else a fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Foster, Alan Dean Spellsinger
New York Warner Books 1983 0446903523 / 9780446903523 Paperback 
Fifth printing. A near fine copy. Book one of the Spellsinger saga. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek Log One, Two and Three
New York Ballantine Books Paperback 
The set includes the following titles: 1) Star Trek Log One; Ballantine Books 24014; 1st edition 1974; a near fine copy. 2) Star Trek Log Two; Ballantine Books 24184; 1st edition 1975; a near fine copy. 3) Star Trek Log Three; Ballantine Books 24260; 1st edition 1975; short tear to lower edge of back cover; a very good copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Lucas, George (Alan Dean Foster) Star Wars: From the Adventures of Luke Skywalker
New York A Del Rey Book/Ballantine Books 1977 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
ssued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Code S33 on page 183. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light shelf wear. Includes eight pages of stills from the movie. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Foster, Alan Dean The Black Hole
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1979 0345285387 / 9780345285386 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ballantine 28538. Tiny nick on lower edge of front cover. A near fine copy. Bright and unread. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 213 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Foster, Alan Dean The Dig
New York Warner Books 1996 0446518530 / 9780446518536 First Edition Hardcover 
Mark on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Based on a story by Sean Clark, this title was a famous computer game from Lucasarts Entertainment Company as well.; Octavo; 296 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Foster, Alan Dean The Man Who Used the Universe
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1983 First Edition Hardcover 
Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. First printing with code N23 on page 242. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Foster, Alan Dean The Moment of the Magician
New York Warner Books 1985 0446323268 / 9780446323260 Paperback 
Second printing. A near fine copy. Book four of the Spellsinger saga. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Foster, Alan Dean The Paths of the Perambulator
New York Warner Books 1986 0446326798 / 9780446326797 First Printing Paperback 
A near fine copy. Book five of the Spellsinger saga. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Foster, Alan Dean The Time of the Transference
New York Warner Books 1987 0446300098 / 9780446300094 First Printing Paperback 
A near fine copy. Book six of the Spellsinger saga. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Foster, Alan Dean on Abookstop.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean on Anovelideabooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean on Bookedfull.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean on Booksinrockford.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Booksliquidation.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Bubbasbookswap.com
Foster, Alan Dean on C-books.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Coldtonnage.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Derbybookshelf.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean on Eridgebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Fatcitybookstore.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Genethebookpeddler.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Ginny6books.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Guthriebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Hammondsbooks.net
Foster, Alan Dean on Jacksonst-books.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Leurabooks.com.au
Foster, Alan Dean on Literatecat.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Martysbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Mingbooks.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean on Myperfectbook.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Oddballbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Omathisbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Pgbbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Russellbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Springystreasures.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean on Thebookscouts.ca
Foster, Alan Dean on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Treasuredoldies.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Tulsabooksinc.com
Foster, Alan Dean on Twicesoldtales.ca
Foster, Alan Dean on Wiseowlbooks.net
Foster, Alan Dean on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie