|
|
Aldiss, Brian W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Aldiss, Brian W. A Tupolev Too Far New York St. Martin's Press 1994 0312105657 / 9780312105655 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1st US ed. 1994. NF/VG+. Dustjacket has a 5 mm. tear to top edge and shows some wear along the edges. A collection of twelve short stories. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry, eds. Decade: The 1940s New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189842 / 9780312189846 First US Edition Hardcover Red cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Stories from Astounding Science Fiction by A. E. van Vogt, Clifford D. Simak, Isaac Asimov, Fredric Brown and others. A particularly appealing copy. ; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry, eds. Decade: The 1950s New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189850 / 9780312189853 First US Edition Hardcover Blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Stories by Ray Bradbury, Arthur C. Clarke, Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley, Henry Kuttner and others. A particularly nice copy. ; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Aldiss, Brian W. Earthworks Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1966 First US Edition Hardcover Name on half-title page else a fine copy in fine dustjacket with a 3 mm tear to lower edge of front panel. ; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Aldiss, Brian W. Greybeard New York Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1964 First Edition Hardcover Grey cloth stamped in brown on the spine. Tiny spot to top edge. A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with light toning to upper edges. ; Octavo Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Aldiss, Brian W. Helliconia Summer New York Atheneum 1983 0224018485 / 9780224018487 First Edition Hardcover Remainder dot on top edge. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with two short closed tears and tiny chip at base of spine panel. The second volume in the Helliconia trilogy. ; Octavo Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Aldiss, Brian W. Last Orders New York Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. 1989 0881844586 / 9780881844580 First US Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes fourteen stories. ; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Aldiss, Brian W. No Time Like Tomorrow New York The New American Library 1959 First Edition Paperback Very Good- Signet Books S1683. Slight lean to spine, some shelf wear, tiny crease to lower right corner. A very good- copy. Includes six stories that were previously published in Space, Time and Nathaniel. ; Small octavo; 160 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aldiss, Brian W. on Abookstop.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Aldiss, Brian W. on Agorabooks.net Aldiss, Brian W. on Aldensbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Aldiss, Brian W. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Bondbooks.co.uk Aldiss, Brian W. on Bookhousestl.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Aldiss, Brian W. on Booksinrockford.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Bubbasbookswap.com Aldiss, Brian W. on C-books.co.uk Aldiss, Brian W. on Chapter1.co.za Aldiss, Brian W. on Coldtonnage.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Aldiss, Brian W. on Derbybookshelf.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Hammondsbooks.net Aldiss, Brian W. on Hardingsbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Ianreillybooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Jrbooks.biz Aldiss, Brian W. on Lazarusbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Leurabooks.com.au Aldiss, Brian W. on Literatecat.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Martysbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Mcmillanbooks.net Aldiss, Brian W. on Mimicobooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Monarchybooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Myperfectbook.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Oddballbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Aldiss, Brian W. on Pgbbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Phatpocket.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Psychobabel.eu Aldiss, Brian W. on Rainydaypaperback.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Russellbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Springystreasures.com Aldiss, Brian W. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Aldiss, Brian W. on Svenandolesbooks.net Aldiss, Brian W. on Thebookscouts.ca Aldiss, Brian W. on Theglasskey.co.uk Aldiss, Brian W. on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|