Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Aldiss, Brian W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Aldiss, Brian W. A Tupolev Too Far
New York St. Martin's Press 1994 0312105657 / 9780312105655 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
1st US ed. 1994. NF/VG+. Dustjacket has a 5 mm. tear to top edge and shows some wear along the edges. A collection of twelve short stories. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Aldiss, Brian W., Ed. All About Venus: A Revelation of the Planet Venus in Fact and Fiction
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1968 First Edition Paperback 
Dell 0085. A near fine copy. Stories and articles by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Olaf Stapledon, Poul Anderson and others. Cover art by Jeff Jones. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Aldiss, Brian W. / Wellman, Manly Wade Bow Down to Nul / The Dark Destroyers
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1960 0441044433 / 9780441044436 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double D-443. A near fine copy. The Dark Destroyers is an abridged version of the Avalon Books edition. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aldiss, Brian W. Common Clay: 20-Odd Stories
New York St. Martin's Press 1996 0312139489 / 9780312139483 First Edition Hard Cover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Aldiss, Brian W. Cryptozoic!
New York Avon Books 1969 First Printing Paperback 
Avon V2295. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry, eds. Decade: The 1940s
New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189842 / 9780312189846 First US Edition Hardcover 
Red cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Stories from Astounding Science Fiction by A. E. van Vogt, Clifford D. Simak, Isaac Asimov, Fredric Brown and others. A particularly appealing copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry, eds. Decade: The 1950s
New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189850 / 9780312189853 First US Edition Hardcover 
Blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Stories by Ray Bradbury, Arthur C. Clarke, Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley, Henry Kuttner and others. A particularly nice copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Aldiss, Brian W. Dracula Unbound
New York HarperCollinsPublishers 1991 0060165936 / 9780060165932 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Aldiss, Brian W. Earthworks
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1966 First US Edition Hardcover 
Name on half-title page else a fine copy in fine dustjacket with a 3 mm tear to lower edge of front panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Aldiss, Brian W. Earthworks: A Science Fiction Novel
London Faber and Faber 1965 First Edition Hardcover 
Upper front corner tip and spine heel bruised else a fine copy in about fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to edges. ; Octavo 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Aldiss, Brian W. Enemies of the System: A Tale of Homo Uniformis
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1978 0060100540 / 9780060100544 First Edition Hardcover 
Light foxing on top edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Aldiss, Brian W. Galaxies Like Grains of Sand
New York The New American Library 1960 Paperback Very Good+ 
Signet Books T4781. Second printing. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 144 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Aldiss, Brian W. Greybeard
New York Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1964 First Edition Hardcover 
Grey cloth stamped in brown on the spine. Tiny spot to top edge. A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with light toning to upper edges. ; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Aldiss, Brian W. Helliconia Summer
New York Atheneum 1983 0224018485 / 9780224018487 First Edition Hardcover 
Remainder dot on top edge. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with two short closed tears and tiny chip at base of spine panel. The second volume in the Helliconia trilogy. ; Octavo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Aldiss, Brian W. Last Orders
New York Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. 1989 0881844586 / 9780881844580 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes fourteen stories. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Aldiss, Brian W. Man in His Time: The Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss
New York Atheneum 1989 0689120524 / 9780689120527 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Collects twenty-two stories. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry, eds. Nebula Award Stories Number Two
New York Pocket Books 1968 067175114X / 9780671751142 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Books 75114. First paperback publication. Two short creases to covers, a touch of foxing to top edge. About near fine. Includes stories by Jack Vance, Richard McKenna, Gordon R. Dickson and others. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Aldiss, Brian W. New Arrivals, Old Encounters: Twelve Stories
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1979 0060100559 / 9780060100551 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Aldiss, Brian W. New Arrivals, Old Encounters: Twelve Stories
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1979 0060100559 / 9780060100551 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Aldiss, Brian W. No Time Like Tomorrow
New York The New American Library 1959 First Edition Paperback Very Good- 
Signet Books S1683. Slight lean to spine, some shelf wear, tiny crease to lower right corner. A very good- copy. Includes six stories that were previously published in Space, Time and Nathaniel. ; Small octavo; 160 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aldiss, Brian W. on Abookstop.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Aldiss, Brian W. on Agorabooks.net
Aldiss, Brian W. on Aldensbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian W. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Bondbooks.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian W. on Bookhousestl.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian W. on Booksinrockford.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on C-books.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian W. on Chapter1.co.za
Aldiss, Brian W. on Coldtonnage.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Derbybookshelf.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Hammondsbooks.net
Aldiss, Brian W. on Hardingsbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Ianreillybooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Jrbooks.biz
Aldiss, Brian W. on Lazarusbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Leurabooks.com.au
Aldiss, Brian W. on Literatecat.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Martysbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Aldiss, Brian W. on Mimicobooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Monarchybooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Myperfectbook.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Oddballbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Pgbbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Phatpocket.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Psychobabel.eu
Aldiss, Brian W. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Russellbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Springystreasures.com
Aldiss, Brian W. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian W. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Aldiss, Brian W. on Thebookscouts.ca
Aldiss, Brian W. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian W. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie