Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. 12 Stories They Wouldn't Let Me Do on TV
New York Dell 1960 Paperback 
D231. Later printing. A near fine copy. Hitchcock photo cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. A Baker's Dozen of Suspense Stories
New York Dell 1963 First Printing Paperback 
3626. Reprints #367. A fine copy. Hitchcock photo cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. Alfred Hitchcock's Fear and Trembling
New York Dell 1963 First Printing Paperback 
2495. Reprints #264. A fine copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. Don't Look a Gift Shark in the Mouth
New York Dell 1979 0440136202 / 9780440136200 Paperback 
13620. Later printing 1979. Fine. Stories by Finney, Sambrot, Lawrence and others. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. Killers at Large
New York Dell 1978 0440144434 / 9780440144434 First Edition Paperback 
14443. A fine copy. Very minimal wear to edges. Stories by Deming, Ellis, Canary, Porges, Ketchum and others. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. More of My Favorites in Suspense
New York Dell 1961 First Printing Paperback 
F130. A near fine copy. Hitchcock photo cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. More Stories for Late at Night
New York Dell 1962 First Printing Paperback 
5815. A near fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. Murder Racquet
New York Dell 1975 First Edition Paperback 
5931. 1st ed. 1975. A near fine copy. Stories by Deming, Ellis, Lacy and many others. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. Witches' Brew
New York Dell 1965 First Printing Paperback 
9613. A near fine copy. Hitchcock photo cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Barharborbookshop.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Bookembooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Boox.ca
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Cupboardmaker.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Dunawaybooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Easychairbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Lpbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Molliesloft.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Orielisbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Peakirkbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Rarebookcellar.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Russellbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Trillionbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Used.orcabooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred, Ed. on Vagabondbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie