Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

MacLean, Alistair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 MacLean, Alistair Bear Island
London Collins 1971 0002210843 / 9780002210843 First Edition Hardcover 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket. Basis for the 1980 movie featuring Donald Sutherland, Vanessa Redgrave and Richard Widmark. ; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 MacLean, Alistair Caravan to Vaccares
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1970 First US Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to edges. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 MacLean, Alistair Force 10 from Navarone
London Collins 1968 First Edition Hardcover 
Brown cloth stamped in gold on spine. Moderate slant to spine, light wear to lower edges. A very good copy in very good price-clipped dustjacket with a faded spine panel. Basis for the 1978 movie featuring Robert Shaw, Harrison Ford and Barbara Bach. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 MacLean, Alistair Ice Station Zebra in Argosy February 1964
Dayton Popular Publications, Inc. 1964 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Light chipping to spine ends, corner creases to front cover. A very good copy. The story by MacLean was the basis for the 1968 John Sturges movie featuring Rock Hudson and Ernest Borgnine. Illustrations by Fred Freeman and others. ; Quarto 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 MacLean, Alistair Puppet On a Chain
London Collins 1969 0002216485 / 9780002216487 First Edition Hardcover 
Name on front free endpaper, tiny bookstore sticker to front pastedown endpaper. A bright, near fine copy in about fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to spine panel and two faint creases to rear panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MacLean, Alistair Seawitch
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1977 0385128525 / 9780385128520 First US Edition Hardcover 
Front free endpaper and last page have a tiny tear. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MacLean, Alistair The Guns of Navarone
New York Permabooks 1966 Paperback 
M4089. Later printing. A very good copy. Photo cover with Gregory Peck, Anthony Quinn and David Niven. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 MacLean, Alistair Where Eagles Dare in Argosy December 1967
Dayton Popular Publications, Inc. 1967 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Moderate wear to covers. A very good copy. Includes The Fabolous Gold Springs by Mark Twain, Donnington by MacKinlay Kantor and other stories and articles. ; Quarto 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacLean, Alistair on Abookstop.com
MacLean, Alistair on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Anovelideabooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
MacLean, Alistair on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Bookedfull.com
MacLean, Alistair on Booksleftbehind.com
MacLean, Alistair on Booksliquidation.com
MacLean, Alistair on Booksonlinebrighton.com
MacLean, Alistair on Brendaboorbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Bungalowbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on C-books.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Chapter1.co.za
MacLean, Alistair on Christianbooksaustralia.com
MacLean, Alistair on Classicfirsteditions.com
MacLean, Alistair on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
MacLean, Alistair on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Eridgebooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Fatcitybookstore.com
MacLean, Alistair on Genethebookpeddler.com
MacLean, Alistair on Guthriebooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Hammondsbooks.net
MacLean, Alistair on Ianreillybooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Jandabooks.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
MacLean, Alistair on Lacroixbookseller.com
MacLean, Alistair on Lazarusbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Leurabooks.com.au
MacLean, Alistair on Mingbooks.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Mrmlonline.com
MacLean, Alistair on Oddballbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Olmsteadbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Pandy-books.com
MacLean, Alistair on Phatpocket.com
MacLean, Alistair on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Springystreasures.com
MacLean, Alistair on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Thebookscouts.ca
MacLean, Alistair on Thebookwormoforlando.com
MacLean, Alistair on Theglasskey.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Treasuredoldies.com
MacLean, Alistair on Tulsabooksinc.com
MacLean, Alistair on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie