Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Poe, Edgar Allan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Poe, Edgar Allan Great Tales and Poems of Edgar Allan Poe
New York Pocket Books 1952 Paperback 
Cardinal C-45. Second printing. Light edge wear. A near fine copy. Includes twenty-one tales and thirty-four poems. ; Small octavo; 432 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Poe, Edgar Allan I racconti del terrore
Milano Alberto Peruzzo Editore 2003 Hardcover 
In 2 volumes. Miniature books measuring 8.2 x 6 cm. 297pp, 380pp. Both in fine condition. No dustjacket as issued. Collect The Fall of the House of the Usher, The Pit and the Pendulum, Ligeia, The Premature Burial, The Facts in the Case of M. Valdemar and other stories. In the Italian language. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Poe, Edgar Allan Mystery and Imagination
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1949 Paperback Very Good+ 
Pocket Book 39. 16th printing. Very slight slant to spine. A very good+ copy. Includes 14 stories and 32 poems. ; Small octavo; 358 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Poe, Edgar Allan Tales of Mystery
New York Award Paperback Near Fine 
Best Seller Classics CL452. NF. Very minor shelf wear. Oddly the name of the author is misspelled on the front cover and the spine but correct on the title page. Includes eight stories among which The Black Cat, The Murders in the Rue Morgue, The Purloined Letter, The Pit and the Pendulum. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Poe, Edgar Allan The Fall of the House of Usher and Other Tales
New York The New American Library 1962 0451516591 / 9780451516596 Paperback 
Signet Classics CD29. Fourth printing. A fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Poe, Edgar Allan The Pit and the Pendulum
London Penguin 1995 0146000110 / 9780146000119 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
1st printing 1995. NF. Moderate wear, date on title page. Book size is 10.5x13.5 cm. Published on the occasion of Penguin's 60th Anniversary. Other books of the series in inventory. Please check catalogues. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Poe, Edgar Allan The Pit and the Pendulum
London Penguin Books 1995 0146000110 / 9780146000119 First Printing Paperback 
A near fine copy. Book size is cm. 10.5x13.5. Published on the occasion of Penguin's 60th Anniversary. Other books of the series in inventory. Please check catalogues. ; 56 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Poe, Edgar Allan The Tell Tale Heart in Standard Recitations No. 24 June 1889
New York M. J. Ivers & Co., Publishers 1889 Printed wrappers 
Some stains to covers, chipping to spine and edges, paper is browned. A good copy. ; Octavo; 48 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Poe, Edgar Allan on Abookstop.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Aldensbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on Anovelideabooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on Booksinrockford.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Booksleftbehind.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Booksliquidation.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Booksnmorepa.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on C-books.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on C2cbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Chapter1.co.za
Poe, Edgar Allan on Dogtales.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Downtownbooksellers.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Guthriebooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Hammondsbooks.net
Poe, Edgar Allan on Jandabooks.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Lastcenturybooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Lazarusbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Leurabooks.com.au
Poe, Edgar Allan on Mingbooks.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Oddballbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Phatpocket.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Poulsbobookstop.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Psychobabel.eu
Poe, Edgar Allan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Solomonsminebooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on Talesandtea.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Thebookscouts.ca
Poe, Edgar Allan on Theglasskey.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on Themoldybookstore.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Treasuredoldies.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Tulsabooksinc.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Poe, Edgar Allan on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie