|
|
Anderson, Poul ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Anderson, Poul A Stone in Heaven New York Ace Books 1980 044178657x / 9780441786572 Paperback Ace 78657-X. Second printing. A fine copy. Illustrated by Esteban Maroto. A novel featuring Dominic Flandry. ; Small octavo Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Anderson, Poul A World Named Cleopatra New York Pyramid Books 1977 0515037435 / 9780515037432 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Pyramid Books A3743. Pressure crease along the spine. A near fine copy. Collects stories by Poul Anderson, Michael Orgill, Jack Dann and George Zebrowski. ; Small octavo; 186 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anderson, Poul All One Universe New York Tor 1996 0312858736 / 9780312858735 First Edition Trade paperback Uncorrected proof. A fine copy. A collection of science fiction stories and essays on Rudyard Kipling, John W. Campbell, Jr., and Johannes V. Jensen. ; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anderson, Poul All One Universe New York Tor 1996 0312858736 / 9780312858735 First Edition Trade paperback Uncorrected proof. Two faint creases on back cover else a fine copy. A collection of science fiction stories and essays on Rudyard Kipling, John W. Campbell, Jr., and Johannes V. Jensen. ; Octavo Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anderson, Poul Conan the Rebel New York Tor Books 2001 0765300729 / 9780765300720 First Thus Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1st thus 2001. Originally published by Bantam in 1980 as a pbo. Fine in a like dustjacket. Dj has a nick on upper right corner. A great looking copy with cover art by Charles Keegan. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anderson, Poul Conflict Wallington, Surrey Severn House 1992 0727843648 / 9780727843647 First British Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects ten stories.; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Anderson, Poul Dominic Flandry 2º Milano Editrice Nord 1984 First Edition Softcover Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #64. Text block is mildly age-toned. A fine copy in about fine dustjacket. Includes The Game of Glory, A Message in Secret, A Plague of Master and Hunter of the Sky Cave. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Giampaolo Cossato and Sandro Sandrelli. Cover art by Michael Whelan. ; Octavo Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Anderson, Poul Going for Infinity New York Tor Books 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A celebration and a memoir of Anderson's distinguished sixty-year career in science fiction and fantasy. A sharp, unread copy. ; Octavo; 416 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire New York Tor 1995 0312859430 / 9780312859435 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear. Sequel to Harvest of Stars and The Stars Are Also Fire. Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate. ; Octavo; 190 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire New York Tor 1995 0312859430 / 9780312859435 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Sequel to Harvest of Stars and The Stars Are Also Fire. Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate. ; Octavo; 190 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anderson, Poul on Abookstop.com Anderson, Poul on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Anderson, Poul on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Anderson, Poul on Anovelideabooks.com Anderson, Poul on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Anderson, Poul on Bookedfull.com Anderson, Poul on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Anderson, Poul on Booksinrockford.com Anderson, Poul on Booksleftbehind.com Anderson, Poul on Booksliquidation.com Anderson, Poul on Booksnmorepa.com Anderson, Poul on C-books.co.uk Anderson, Poul on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Chapter1.co.za Anderson, Poul on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Anderson, Poul on Cranberrybooks.com
| Anderson, Poul on Davids-books.com Anderson, Poul on Diversitybooks.com.au Anderson, Poul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Downtownbooksellers.com Anderson, Poul on Durnickbooks.co.uk Anderson, Poul on Fatcitybookstore.com Anderson, Poul on Genethebookpeddler.com Anderson, Poul on Ginny6books.com Anderson, Poul on Guthriebooks.com Anderson, Poul on Hammondsbooks.net Anderson, Poul on Jacksonst-books.com Anderson, Poul on Lacroixbookseller.com Anderson, Poul on Leurabooks.com.au Anderson, Poul on Lotzabooks.com Anderson, Poul on Myperfectbook.com Anderson, Poul on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Anderson, Poul on Phatpocket.com Anderson, Poul on Psychobabel.eu Anderson, Poul on Riverwoodsbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Anderson, Poul on Springystreasures.com Anderson, Poul on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Anderson, Poul on Thebookscouts.ca Anderson, Poul on Thebookwormoforlando.com Anderson, Poul on Theglasskey.co.uk Anderson, Poul on Treasuredoldies.com Anderson, Poul on Twicesoldtales.ca Anderson, Poul on Villagebookmarket.com Anderson, Poul on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|