Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood A Mind for Trade
New York Tor 1997 0312859201 / 9780312859206 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A new Solar Queen adventure.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Norton, Andre Brother to Shadows
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1993 0688127584 / 9780688127589 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Norton, Andre Dare to Go A-Hunting
New York Tor 1990 0812547128 / 9780812547122 First Edition Softcover 
Uncorrected proof. Faint spotting on covers. A fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Norton, Andre Dare to Go A-Hunting
New York Tor 1990 0812547128 / 9780812547122 First Printing Paperback 
First paperback publication. Tiny corner crease on lower corner of front cover else a fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Norton, Andre Dark Piper
New York Ace 1968 First Thus Paperback Fine 
13795. 1st thus 1968. Fine. A truly good, exciting and engrossing science fiction novel. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Norton, Andre Dragon Magic
New York Starscape A Tom Doherty Associates Book 2006 0765353008 / 9780765353009 First Printing Softcover 
Advance uncorrected proof. A fine copy. Volume four in the Magic Books series. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Norton, Andre Dread Companion
New York Ace Books 1971 Paperback 
Ace 16670. Second printing. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Norton, Andre Dread Companion
New York Ace Books 1972 Paperback 
Ace Book 16669. First paperback publication. Number on top edge. A fine copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa.; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Norton, Andre Dread Companion
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. 1970 0152242015 / 9780152242015 First Edition Hardcover 
Small remainder mark to bottom edge. A fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Norton, Andre; Lackey, Mercedes Elvenborn: Book Three of the Halfblood Chronicles
New York Tor 2002 0312864566 / 9780312864569 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Norton, Andre Eye of the Monster / Sea Siege
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1962 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double F-147. Light wear to covers. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Norton, Andre Eye of the Monster / Sea Siege
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1962 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double F-147. Two tiny stains on top and bottom edge not affecting text. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norton, Andre Eye of the Monster/Sea Siege
New York Ace 1962 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
An Ace Double. # F-147. 1962. NF. "Eye of the monster" is 1st book publication. Bound with "Sea Siege". 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Norton, Andre Forerunner: The Second Venture
New York Tor 1985 0312932561 / 9780312932565 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a closed tear along lower edge of front panel.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Norton, Andre Galactic Derelict
New York Ace Books 1964 Paperback 
A very good copy.; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Norton, Andre High Sorcery
New York Ace Books Paperback 
Ace Book 33701. Numbers on top edge. Tiny crease on corner of back cover. A near fine copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa.; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Norton, Andre Horn Crown
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1981 First Edition Paperback 
Daw Books No. 440. Text block is age-toned. A near fine copy. A Witch World novel. ; Octavo; 255 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Norton, Andre Huon of the Horn
New York Ace Books 1973 Paperback 
An Ace Book 35422. Third printing. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Norton, Andre I maghi di Estcarp (Warlock of the Witch World - Sorceress of the Witch World)
Bologna Libra Editrice 1979 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Slan #40. Text block is slightly age-toned else a fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild edge wear and age-toning and rear flap corner clipped. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Norton, Andre Ice Crown
New York Ace Books A Division of Charter Communications Inc. 1970 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace 35841. First paperback edition. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 220 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Abookstop.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Anovelideabooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Bookedfull.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Booksinrockford.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Booksliquidation.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Booksnmorepa.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Bubbasbookswap.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on C-books.co.uk
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Davids-books.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Derbybookshelf.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Eridgebooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Everybookintheworld.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Fromtheabbey.net
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Ginny6books.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Guthriebooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Hammondsbooks.net
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Jacksonst-books.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Johntaylorbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Leurabooks.com.au
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Mingbooks.co.uk
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Mounthopebooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Oddballbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Olmsteadbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Omathisbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Phatpocket.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Springystreasures.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Thebookscouts.ca
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Theglasskey.co.uk
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Theridgebooks.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Tulsabooksinc.com
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Twicesoldtales.ca
Norton, Andre; Smith, Sherwood on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie