Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McCaffrey, Anne All the Weyrs of Pern
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1991 0345368924 / 9780345368928 First Edition Hardcover 
A touch of wear to lower corners else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McCaffrey, Anne All the Weyrs of Pern
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1991 0345368924 / 9780345368928 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCaffrey, Anne Damia
New York An Ace / Putnam Book 1992 0399136487 / 9780399136481 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McCaffrey, Anne Damia
New York Ace Books 1993 0441135560 / 9780441135561 First Printing Paperback 
First paperback publication. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McCaffrey, Anne Damia's Children
New York Ace/Putnam 1993 039913817x / 9780399138171 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1993. Fine in a Fine dustjacket with ligh scuffing to spine head. A nice copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsdawn
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1988 0345331605 / 9780345331601 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Part of the Dragonriders of Pern series. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Challenge
New York An Ace/Putnam Book 1998 0399143971 / 9780399143977 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McCaffrey, Anne Killashandra
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1985 0345315995 / 9780345315991 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The sequel to Crystal Singer.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McCaffrey, Anne Killashandra
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1985 0345315995 / 9780345315991 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The sequel to Crystal Singer.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 McCaffrey, Anne Killashandra
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1985 0345315995 / 9780345315991 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The sequel to Crystal Singer.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McCaffrey, Anne Killashandra
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1985 0345315995 / 9780345315991 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The sequel to Crystal Singer.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 McCaffrey, Anne Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1983 0345298748 / 9780345298744 First Edition Hardcover 
Dustjacket shows a hint of wear to spine panel. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCaffrey, Anne Nimisha's Ship
New York Del Rey 1999 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1999. Fine in a like dustjacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 McCaffrey, Anne Restoree
New York Ballantine Books 1977 0345257448 / 9780345257444 Paperback Very Good+ 
Ballantine Books 25744. Second printing. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 252 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCaffrey, Anne; Moon, Elizabeth Sassinak
New York Baen 1990 067169863x / 9780671698638 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st ed. 1990. NF. Shows moderate shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 McCaffrey, Anne; Stirling, S. M. The City Who Fought
New York Baen Books 1993 0441005284 / 9780441005284 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 McCaffrey, Anne The Coelura
New York Tor 1987 0312930429 / 9780312930424 First Printing Hardcover 
1st Tor edition. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 166 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 McCaffrey, Anne The Coelura
New York Tor 1987 0312930429 / 9780312930424 First Printing Hardcover 
First Tor edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 166 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 McCaffrey, Anne The Dolphins of Pern
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1994 0345368940 / 9780345368942 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 McCaffrey, Anne The Renegades of Pern
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1989 0345340965 / 9780345340962 First Edition Hardcover 
8 mm tear along the edge of half-title page else a fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne on Abookstop.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McCaffrey, Anne on Agelesspages.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Anovelideabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bellefairbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Bookalley.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bookedfull.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bookelope.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bookfinder-general.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Booksandbeyondonline.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Booksinrockford.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Booksliquidation.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Booksnmorepa.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bungalowbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on C-books.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Celticfringes.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Cranberrybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Downtownbooksellers.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Fatcitybookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Findbookstoread.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Genethebookpeddler.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Hammondsbooks.net
McCaffrey, Anne on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Kaisbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Lacroixbookseller.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Lastcenturybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Losttreasurefound.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Marchharebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Moremoes.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Northamericanrarities.net
McCaffrey, Anne on Oddballbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Psychobabel.eu
McCaffrey, Anne on Riverwoodsbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Shoestringbookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Telegraphbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Thebookscouts.ca
McCaffrey, Anne on Theglasskey.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Throckmortonsbookshop.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com