Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Perry, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Perry, Anne Belgrave Square
New York Fawcett Books 1992 0449906787 / 9780449906781 First Edition Hardcover 
Name on front free endpaper. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A Victorian mystery featuring Thomas and Charlotte Pitt. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Perry, Anne Bethlehem Road
New York St. Martin's Press 1990 0312042663 / 9780312042660 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in very good dustjacket with two closed tears and some tiny nicks along the edges. A mystery featuring Thomas and Charlotte Pitt. ; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Perry, Anne Cain His Brother
New York Fawcett Columbine 1995 044990847X / 9780449908471 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Perry, Anne, ed. Death by Dickens
New York The Berkley Publishing Group 2004 0425194205 / 9780425194201 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. Collects Dickens-inspired mystery stories. A clean copy. ; Octavo; 280 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Perry, Anne Half Moon Street
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2000 0345433270 / 9780345433275 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Unrevised proofs. NF. Has reading creases along the spine and a number on the edge. ; Uncorrected Proof 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Perry, Anne Highgate Rise
New York Warner Books 1991 0449905675 / 9780449905678 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Victorian mystery featuring Thomas and Charlotte Pitt.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Perry, Anne No Graves As Yet: A Novel of World War I
New York Ballantine Books 2003 0345456521 / 9780345456526 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 339 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Perry, Anne Seven Dials
New York Ballantine Books 2003 0345440072 / 9780345440075 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A touch of wear to spine ends. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Thomas Pitt. ; Octavo; 345 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Perry, Anne The Face of a Stranger
New York Fawcett Columbine 1990 0449905306 / 9780449905302 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Victorian mystery, first appearance of London Police Inspector William Monk. ; Octavo; 328 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Perry, Anne The Face of a Stranger
New York Fawcett Columbine 1990 0449905306 / 9780449905302 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Victorian mystery, first appearance of London Police Inspector William Monk. ; Octavo; 328 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Perry, Anne The Twisted Root
New York Ballantine Books 1999 0345433254 / 9780345433251 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring William Monk. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Perry, Anne Traitors Gate
New York Fawcett 1995 0449906345 / 9780449906347 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1995. Fine in a like dustjacket. A Superintendent Pitt novel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perry, Anne on Abookstop.com
Perry, Anne on Aldensbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Perry, Anne on Anovelideabooks.com
Perry, Anne on Bookedfull.com
Perry, Anne on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Perry, Anne on Booksinrockford.com
Perry, Anne on Booksliquidation.com
Perry, Anne on Booksnmorepa.com
Perry, Anne on Brendaboorbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Bubbasbookswap.com
Perry, Anne on Bungalowbooks.com
Perry, Anne on C-books.co.uk
Perry, Anne on Chapter1.co.za
Perry, Anne on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Downtownbooksellers.com
Perry, Anne on Everybookintheworld.com
Perry, Anne on Fatcitybookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Ginny6books.com
Perry, Anne on Guthriebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Hammondsbooks.net
Perry, Anne on Jacksonst-books.com
Perry, Anne on Lacroixbookseller.com
Perry, Anne on Lazarusbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Leurabooks.com.au
Perry, Anne on Mcmillanbooks.net
Perry, Anne on Mingbooks.co.uk
Perry, Anne on Moonxscapebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Myperfectbook.com
Perry, Anne on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Perry, Anne on Omathisbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Phatpocket.com
Perry, Anne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Solomonsminebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Springystreasures.com
Perry, Anne on Talesandtea.com
Perry, Anne on Thebookscouts.ca
Perry, Anne on Treasuredoldies.com
Perry, Anne on Tulsabooksinc.com
Perry, Anne on Twicesoldtales.ca
Perry, Anne on Twintomes.com
Perry, Anne on Villagebookmarket.com
Perry, Anne on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie