Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Anthony, Piers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anthony, Piers Chaining the Lady
London Millington 1979 0860001008 / 9780860001003 First British Edition Hardcover 
Slight slant to spine, pages are age-toned. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket. The second novel in the Cluster series.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anthony, Piers Chaining the Lady
New York Avon Books 1978 0380017792 / 9780380017799 First Edition Paperback 
Avon 35121. A near fine copy. Wraparound cover illustration by Ron Walotsky.; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anthony, Piers Cluster
New York Avon Books 1977 0380017555 / 9780380017553 First Edition Paperback 
Avon 34686. A near fine copy. Wraparound cover illustration by Ron Walotsky.; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anthony, Piers Cluster
New York Avon Books 1977 0380017555 / 9780380017553 First Edition Paperback 
Avon 34686. A fine copy. Wraparound cover illustration by Ron Walotsky.; Small octavo; 254 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Anthony, Piers Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn
New York A Del Rey Book / Ballantine Books 1985 0345313097 / 9780345313096 First Edition Paperback 
Ballantine 31309. Mild slant to spine. A near fine copy. A Xanth novel. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anthony, Piers; Brady, Julie Dream a Little Dream
New York Tor 1999 0812564901 / 9780812564907 First Printing Paperback 
A fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anthony, Piers Harpy Thyme
New York Tor Books 1994 0312853904 / 9780312853907 First Edition Hardcover 
Light wear to spine ends, tiny abrasion on dustjacket spine. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A Xanth adventure. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anthony, Piers Isle of Woman
New York Tor 1993 0312855648 / 9780312855642 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 448 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anthony, Piers Kirlian Quest
New York Avon Books 1978 0380017784 / 9780380017782 First Edition Paperback 
Avon 35113. A near fine copy. Wraparound cover illustration by Ron Walotsky.; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anthony, Piers Kirlian Quest
London Millington 1979 0860001016 / 9780860001010 First British Edition Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. Pages are age-toned. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild edge wear. The third novel in the Cluster series. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anthony, Piers Mute
New York Avon Books 1981 0380775786 / 9780380775781 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Avon 77578-6. A near fine copy. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. ; Small octavo; 440 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Anthony, Piers Nightmare
New York A Del Rey Book / Ballantine Books 1983 034530456x / 9780345304568 First Edition Paperback 
Ballantine 30456. Mild slant to spine. A near fine copy. A Xanth novel. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anthony, Piers Orn
New York Avon Books 1971 0380002663 / 9780380002665 Paperback 
Avon Science Fiction 22699. Third printing. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anthony, Piers; Margroff, Robert E. Serpent's Silver
New York Tor 1988 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. The sequel to Dragon's Gold. ; Octavo; 313 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anthony, Piers Shame of Man (Geodyssey Ser., No. 2)
New York TOR 1994 0312858116 / 9780312858117 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1994. NF/NF. Slightly bruised spine. The towering sequel to ISLE OF WOMAN. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Anthony, Piers; Farmer, Philip José The Caterpillar's Question
New York Ace Books 1992 0441094880 / 9780441094882 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Anthony, Piers; Taeusch, Jo Anne The Secret of Spring
New York Tor 2000 0312864647 / 9780312864644 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anthony, Piers The Source of Magic
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1979 0345272846 / 9780345272843 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Ballantine 27284. A fine copy.The sequel to A Spell for Chameleon. Cover illustration by Doug Beekman. ; Small octavo; 326 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Anthony, Piers; Tella, Alfred The Willing Spirit
New York Tor 1998 0812571460 / 9780812571462 First Printing Paperback 
A fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anthony, Piers Total Recall
New York William Morrow & Co 1989 0688052096 / 9780688052096 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1989. Fine in a like dustjacket. Novelization of the movie inspired by the story by Philip K. Dick. Nice cover art. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anthony, Piers on Abookstop.com
Anthony, Piers on Agelesspages.com
Anthony, Piers on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Anovelideabooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Anthony, Piers on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Anthony, Piers on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Bookbrowzers.com
Anthony, Piers on Bookedfull.com
Anthony, Piers on Bookelope.com
Anthony, Piers on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Booksinrockford.com
Anthony, Piers on Booksliquidation.com
Anthony, Piers on Booksnmorepa.com
Anthony, Piers on Brendaboorbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on C-books.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Cranberrybooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Downtownbooksellers.com
Anthony, Piers on Fatcitybookstore.com
Anthony, Piers on Findbookstoread.com
Anthony, Piers on Genethebookpeddler.com
Anthony, Piers on Guthriebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Hammondsbooks.net
Anthony, Piers on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Jandabooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Kaisbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Lacroixbookseller.com
Anthony, Piers on Little-bookroom.com
Anthony, Piers on Mingbooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Northamericanrarities.net
Anthony, Piers on Oddballbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Shoestringbookstore.com
Anthony, Piers on Solomonsminebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Surfwaterbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Talesandtea.com
Anthony, Piers on Thebookscouts.ca
Anthony, Piers on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Anthony, Piers on Theglasskey.co.uk
Anthony, Piers on Treasuredoldies.com
Anthony, Piers on Twintomes.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com