Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 2001 odissea nello spazio (2001 A Space Odyssey)
Milano Longanesi & C. 1969 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
La Ginestra 103. Yellow cloth stamped in gold and black on the spine. Text block is mildly toned. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with light toning, two short closed tears and a tiny nick to spine panel. Preface by Mario Monti. Novelization of the Stanley Kubrick movie. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Bruno Oddera. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear. ; Octavo; 279 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo; 279 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a touch of wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Beyond the Fall of the Night
New York An Ace/Putnam Book 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 298 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Beyond the Fall of the Night
New York An Ace / Putnam Book Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Sequel to Against the Fall of Night. ; Octavo; 298 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Beyond the Fall of the Night
New York An Ace / Putnam Book Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Sequel to Against the Fall of Night. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry Cradle
New York Warner Books 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C. and Gentry Lee Cradle
New York Warner Books 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry Cradle
New York Warner Books 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a hint of wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Clarke, Arthur C. Expedition to Earth
New York Ballantine 1965 Paperback Fine 
U2112. 3rd printing 1965. Fine. Very minimal shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clarke, Arthur C. Islands in the Sky
New York Signet 1960 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
S1769. 1st thus 1960. VG+. Bottom left corner of back cover is slightly bent, otherwise okay. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clarke, Arthur C. Islands in the Sky
New York Signet Paperback 
Q5521. Later printing. A very good copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clarke, Arthur C. Islands in the Sky
New York Signet Paperback 
W7671. A near fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Clarke, Arthur C. Islands in the Sky
Boston Gregg Press 1979 0839825161 / 9780839825166 First Printing Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Originally published as one of the Winston science fiction juvenile series in 1952. A particularly well preserved and attractive copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Clarke, Arthur C.; Asimov, Isaac; Simak, Clifford D., and others La guerra è sempre la guerra: documenti e testimonianze sulle guerre del futuro
Milano De Carlo Editore 1967 First Edition Hardcover 
Red boards stamped in gold on the spine. Mild age-toning to text block. Two tiny dents to rear panel and two faint spots to bottom edge. A bright near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with light wear and age-toning to flaps and spine panel. Collects twenty-four science fiction war short stories by Robert Sheckley, Fredric Brown, Philip K. Dick, Ruggero Leonardi, Sergio Serra, Domenico Garelli, C. S. Lewis, Clifford D. Simak, Evan Hunter and others. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Clarke, Arthur C. Prelude to Space
New York Ballantine Books 1954 First Printing Paperback 
Ballantine Books 68. Two small stains on lower edge of back cover. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry Rama II
New York Bantam Books 1989 0553057146 / 9780553057140 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The sequel to Rendezvous with Rama.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry Rama Revealed
New York Bantam Books 1994 0553095366 / 9780553095364 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The conclusion to the Rama series. ; Octavo; 466 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Clarke, Arthur C. ; Lee, Gentry Rama Revealed
New York Bantam Books 1994 0553095366 / 9780553095364 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with light scuffing to spine ends. The conclusion to the Rama series. ; Octavo; 466 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Abookstop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Anovelideabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookedfull.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksinrockford.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksliquidation.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksnmorepa.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on C-books.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Chapter1.co.za
Clarke, Arthur C. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Cranberrybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Davids-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Eridgebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Guthriebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Hammondsbooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Leurabooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Oddballbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Phatpocket.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Psychobabel.eu
Clarke, Arthur C. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Springystreasures.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Talesandtea.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Thebookscouts.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Treasuredoldies.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie