Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Doyle, Arthur Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Doyle, Arthur Conan Accetta d'argento (The Silver Hatchet) in Le grandi firme #59 1 Dicembre 1926
Torino 1926 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Mild edge wear, extremely mild spine roll. A very good+ copy. Also includes stories by Achille Campanile, Massimo Bontempelli, Anton Checov and others. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Doyle, Arthur Conan Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
New York Harper & Row Publishers 1966 Paperback 
Perennial Classic P 3059 C. Mark on bottom edge. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, Arthur Conan Great Cases of Sherlock Holmes
Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1987 1199006327 / 9781199006325 Hardcover Fine 
A fine copy.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Doyle, Arthur Conan Great Stories of Sherlock Holmes
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1970 Paperback Fine 
Dell Laurel Edition 3190. Ninth printing. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Collects twelve stories. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 287 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Doyle, Arthur Conan Il capitano della Stella Polare: racconti neri e fantastici (The Captain of the Polestar)
Chieti, Italy Marino Solfanelli Editore 1986 First Edition Softcover 
Minas Tirith #3. Some creases and tiny nicks to covers, slight spine slant, pages are mildly age-toned. A very good copy. Collects six stories. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Claudio De Nardi. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Doyle, Arthur Conan Il mercante di fantasmi (Selecting a Ghost) in Le grandi firme #113 1 Marzo 1929
Torino 1929 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Small staple spot to spine on back cover. About fine. Also includes stories by Arkadij Avercenko, Bruno Corra, Giovanni Tonelli and others. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Doyle, Arthur Conan Il segno dei quattro (The Sign of Four)
Milano Rizzoli Editore 1953 Softcover 
Fourth printing. Small nick to lower edge of back cover. A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with a faded spine panel and a small chip to lower edge of rear panel. A novel featuring Sherlock Holmes. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Maria Gallone. Cover art by Giorgio Tabet.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Doyle, Arthur Conan L'ultimo saluto di Sherlock Holmes (His Last Bow)
Milano Alberto Peruzzo Editore 2004 Hardcover 
Miniature book measuring 60 x 75mm. Two pages folded at corner. A fine copy. Collects eight stories. In the Italian language. ; Miniature ; 572 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Doyle, Arthur Conan Le memorie di Sherlock Holmes (The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes)
Milano Rizzoli Editore 1950 First Italian Edition Softcover 
Previous owner's name on the title page else a fine copy in bright near fine dustjacket with a faint crease to front flap and two short closed tears. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Maria Gallone. Cover art by Giorgio Tabet. A beautiful copy of a very fragile book. De Waal 1301. ; Small octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doyle, Arthur Conan Rodney Stone.
New York D. Appleton and Company 1896 First US Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Paget, Sidney 
408pp + ads. Red cloth stamped in silver and gold on the cover and in silver on the spine. Frontispiece and eleven illustrations by Sidney Paget. Name and date in pencil on front free endpaper, slightly faded spine panel. A very good+ copy. ; Duodecimo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes
New York Pocket Books 1950 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Pocket Book 670. Light rubbing to covers, very moderate wear. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Complete Professor Challenger Stories
London John Murray 1958 Hardcover 
Third printing. Red cloth stamped in black on the spine. Text block is mildly toned. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with two closed tears along the edges. Includes The Lost World, The Poison Belt, The Land of Mist, The Disintegration Machine and When the World Screamed. A nice copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Lost World
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 042503514x / 9780425035146 Paperback Fine 
Eight printing. A fine copy. A Professor Challenger story. ; Small octavo; 176 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Lost World
New York Permabooks 1954 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Perma Star 279. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 200 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1963 Paperback Near Fine 
Berkley Medallion S2030. Ninth printing. Pages are age-toned, crease on back cover. A near fine copy. Collects eleven stories. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 255 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes
London Leopard 1996 0752903810 / 9780752903811 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with small sticker to front flap. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Mystery of Sasassa Valley in Stories by English Authors: Africa
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1897 Hardcover 
224pp. Brown cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A few pages folded at corner, some spots to front cover. A very good copy. Also includes stories by H. Rider Haggard and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Return of Sherlock Holmes
London, United Kingdom Leopard 1996 0752903986 First Printing Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st printing 1996. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Part of the Sherlock Holmes Collected Edition. With an introduction by Angus Wilson. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Stark Munro Letters: Being a Series of Twelve Letters Written by J. Stark Munro, M. B., to His Friend and Former Fellow-Student, Herbert Swanborough, of Lowell, Massachusetts, During the Years 1881-1884.
New York D. Appleton and Company 1895 First US Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Stephens, Alice Barber 
385pp + ads. Red cloth stamped in silver and gold on the cover and in silver on the spine. Frontispiece and seven illustrations by Alice Barber Stephens. Slant to spine, name and date in pencil on first blank, cloth appears worn in a couple of spots and faded on the spine. A good copy. ; Duodecimo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Valley of Fear
New York George H. Doran Company 1914 Hardcover 
Bound in red cloth with gilt titles on cover and spine. Spine ends frayed, corners worn, front hinge starting, light soiling to plates, lacking frontispiece. A fair copy. Illustrations by Arthur I. Keller. The fourth and final Sherlock Holmes novel. ; Octavo; 320 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, Arthur Conan on Abookstop.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Affordable-booksonline.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Aldensbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Allamericantextbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Anovelideabooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bookedfull.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booksinrockford.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booksliquidation.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booksnmorepa.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bungalowbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on C-books.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Chapter1.co.za
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Dogtales.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Ginny6books.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Guthriebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Hammondsbooks.net
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Jacksonst-books.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Leurabooks.com.au
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mingbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Myperfectbook.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Oddballbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Solomonsminebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Springystreasures.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Talesandtea.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Thebookscouts.ca
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Themoldybookstore.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Treasuredoldies.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Twicesoldtales.info
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Villagebookmarket.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie