|
|
Doyle, Arthur Conan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan Great Stories of Sherlock Holmes New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1970 Paperback Fine Dell Laurel Edition 3190. Ninth printing. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Collects twelve stories. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 287 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan Il segno dei quattro (The Sign of Four) Milano Rizzoli Editore 1953 Softcover Fourth printing. Small nick to lower edge of back cover. A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with a faded spine panel and a small chip to lower edge of rear panel. A novel featuring Sherlock Holmes. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Maria Gallone. Cover art by Giorgio Tabet.; Octavo Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan Rodney Stone. New York D. Appleton and Company 1896 First US Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Paget, Sidney 408pp + ads. Red cloth stamped in silver and gold on the cover and in silver on the spine. Frontispiece and eleven illustrations by Sidney Paget. Name and date in pencil on front free endpaper, slightly faded spine panel. A very good+ copy. ; Duodecimo Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan The Complete Professor Challenger Stories London John Murray 1958 Hardcover Third printing. Red cloth stamped in black on the spine. Text block is mildly toned. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with two closed tears along the edges. Includes The Lost World, The Poison Belt, The Land of Mist, The Disintegration Machine and When the World Screamed. A nice copy. ; Octavo Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1963 Paperback Near Fine Berkley Medallion S2030. Ninth printing. Pages are age-toned, crease on back cover. A near fine copy. Collects eleven stories. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 255 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan The Stark Munro Letters: Being a Series of Twelve Letters Written by J. Stark Munro, M. B., to His Friend and Former Fellow-Student, Herbert Swanborough, of Lowell, Massachusetts, During the Years 1881-1884. New York D. Appleton and Company 1895 First US Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Stephens, Alice Barber 385pp + ads. Red cloth stamped in silver and gold on the cover and in silver on the spine. Frontispiece and seven illustrations by Alice Barber Stephens. Slant to spine, name and date in pencil on first blank, cloth appears worn in a couple of spots and faded on the spine. A good copy. ; Duodecimo Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan The Valley of Fear New York George H. Doran Company 1914 Hardcover Bound in red cloth with gilt titles on cover and spine. Spine ends frayed, corners worn, front hinge starting, light soiling to plates, lacking frontispiece. A fair copy. Illustrations by Arthur I. Keller. The fourth and final Sherlock Holmes novel. ; Octavo; 320 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Abookstop.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Doyle, Arthur Conan on Affordable-booksonline.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Aldensbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Allamericantextbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Anovelideabooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Atlantavintagebooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bookedfull.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booksinrockford.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booksliquidation.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booksnmorepa.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booksonlinebrighton.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bungalowbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on C-books.co.uk
| Doyle, Arthur Conan on Chapter1.co.za Doyle, Arthur Conan on Christianbooksaustralia.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Dogtales.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Durnickbooks.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Fatcitybookstore.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Ginny6books.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Guthriebooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Hammondsbooks.net Doyle, Arthur Conan on Jacksonst-books.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Leurabooks.com.au Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mingbooks.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Myperfectbook.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mysteriousbookshop.com
| Doyle, Arthur Conan on Oddballbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Onceuponatimebooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Solomonsminebooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Springystreasures.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Talesandtea.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Thebookscouts.ca Doyle, Arthur Conan on Themoldybookstore.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Treasuredoldies.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Twicesoldtales.info Doyle, Arthur Conan on Villagebookmarket.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|