Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Asimov, Isaac, ed. Isaac Asimov's Magical World of Fantasy: Witches and Wizards
New York Bonanza 1986 051747669x / 9780517476697 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st printing 1986. NF/NF. Slightly worn, pages yellowing around the edges as is common with books from this publisher. Includes two previously published volumes with 24 stories. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Asimov, Isaac, ed. Rivista di Isaac Asimov #1 Autunno 1979
Milano Siad Edizioni 1979 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned, a hint of wear to covers. A near fine copy. Includes stories by Poul Anderson, Harry Harrison and others. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Asimov, Isaac, ed. Rivista di Isaac Asimov #4 Estate 1980
Milano Siad Edizioni 1979 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned, a hint of wear to covers. A near fine copy. Includes stories by John Brunner, David Gerrold and others. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Asimov, Isaac, ed. Rivista di Isaac Asimov n.1 Autunno 1979
Milano Siad Edizioni 1979 Pictorial wrappers 
The first issue of the Italian edition of the Isaac Asimov Science Fiction Magazine. Pages are slightly age-toned, some faint creases on front cover. A very good copy. Includes stories by Poul Anderson, Harry Harrison and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Asimov, Isaac, ed. The Hugo Winners
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1962 Hardcover 
Black cloth stamped in silver on the spine. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light soiling and rubbing. Includes nine stories by Clifford D. Simak, Robert Bloch, Arthur C. Clarke, Avram Davidson and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Asimov, Isaac, ed. The Hugo Winners Volume 4
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1985 0385189346 / 9780385189347 First Edition Hardcover 
Mild fading to edges else a fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with toning to flaps and spine panel. Collects thirteen stories by Larry Niven, Fritz Leiber, Isaac Asimov, Poul Anderson and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Asimov, Isaac, ed. The Hugo Winners Volume Five
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1986 038518946x / 9780385189460 First Edition Hardcover 
Inscription on front free endpaper, dustjacket shows light wear to head and tail of spine. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Collects prizewinning stories by Barry B. Longyear, George R. R. Martin, Gordon R. Dickson, Clifford D. Simak, Poul Anderson, Roger Zelazny and John Varley. ; Octavo; 372 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Cupboardmaker.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Guthriebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Johnbalebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Just-us-books.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Phatpocket.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Scififantasybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Springystreasures.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Sweetbeagle.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Waverlybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Ed. on Withywindlebooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie