Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac 2nd Foundation: Galactic Empire
New York Avon Publications, Inc. 1958 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Avon T-232. First paperback edition. A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Richard Powers. ; Small octavo; 192 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Asimov, Isaac Earth Is Room Enough
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1957 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Light soiling to dustjacket, lower corner of back cover is bruised. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Book Club Edition; Octavo; 192 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Eight Stories from the Rest of the Robots
New York Pyramid Books 1974 0515032964 / 9780515032963 Paperback 
V3296. Seventh printing. A very good+ copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage
New York Bantam Books 1966 Paperback 
Bantam Books H3177. Sixth printing. Small marking on front cover. A near fine copy. Based on a screenplay by Harry Kleiner. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac and Groff Conklin, Eds. Fifty Short Science Fiction Tales
New York Simon & Schuster 0020163908 / 9780020163909 Paperback Fine 
Later printing. Fine. Flat and tight. Boucher, Brown, Clarke, Finney, Kornbluth, Heinlein, van Vogt et al. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Asimov, Isaac Forward the Foundation
London Doubleday 1993 0385269420 / 9780385269421 First British Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Asimov, Isaac Forward the Foundation
New York Doubleday 1993 0385247931 / 9780385247931 First Edition Trade paperback 
Uncorrected proof. Faint scar affecting the A of Asimov on the spine. A near fine, unread copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Asimov, Isaac Foundation - I, Robot
London Octopus Books Limited 1984 0706421973 / 9780706421972 First Printing Hardcover 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with two faint creases on flaps. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1986 0385233124 / 9780385233125 First Edition Hardcover 
Very mild slant to spine. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a hint of wear and light age-toning to edges. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth
London Grafton Books 1986 0246130474 / 9780246130471 First British Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Asimov, Isaac Foundation Three Volume Set
New York Avon Books Paperback Fine 
The set includes the following: 1) Foundation; Avon V2248; 4th printing 1968; a fine copy 2) Foundation and Empire; Avon V2236; 4th printing 1968; a fine copy 3) Second Foundation; Avon V2247; 6th printing 1969; a fine copy. 1966 Hugo Award winner for Best All-Time Series. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin H., eds. Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction Fourth Series
New York Bonanza Books 1984 0517447355 / 9780517447352 First Printing Hardcover 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Originally published in two volumes as Isaac Asimov Presents the Great SF Stories 7 (1945) and 8 (1946). Collects twenty-six stories by Isaac Asimov, Ray Bradbury, Arthur C. Clarke, Fritz Leiber, Murray Leinster and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin H., eds. Isaac Asimov Presents The Great Science Fiction Stories Volume 1, 1939
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1979 0879974540 / 9780879974541 First Edition Paperback 
Daw Books No. 329 (UE1454). A bit of wear along the edges, faint crease on front cover. A very good copy. Collects stories by Eando Binder, A. E. van Vogt, C. L. Moore, Isaac Asimov, Robert A. Heinlein, Jack Williamson and others. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Asimov, Isaac, ed. Isaac Asimov's Magical World of Fantasy: Witches and Wizards
New York Bonanza 1986 051747669x / 9780517476697 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st printing 1986. NF/NF. Slightly worn, pages yellowing around the edges as is common with books from this publisher. Includes two previously published volumes with 24 stories. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Asimov, Isaac La terra è abbastanza grande (Earth Is Room Enough)
Milano Editrice Nord 1984 Second Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #16. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. ; Octavo; 368 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 French, Paul (Isaac Asimov) Lucky Starr and the Pirates of the Asteroids
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Books 1978 0449234215 / 9780449234211 First Printing Paperback Fine 
Fawcett Crest Book 2-3421-5. A fine copy. ; Small octavo; 175 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Asimov, Isaac Nemesis
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1989 0385247923 / 9780385247924 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A hint of wear to spine ends, else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 364 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert Nightfall
New York Doubleday 1990 0385263414 / 9780385263412 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert Nightfall
New York Doubleday 1990 0385263414 / 9780385263412 First Edition Hardcover 
A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Asimov, Janet and Isaac Norby and the Queen's Necklace
New York Walker and Company 1986 0802766595 / 9780802766595 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with lower corner of front flap clipped but with $11.95 cover price intact. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on Abookstop.com
Asimov, Isaac on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Agelesspages.com
Asimov, Isaac on Alconbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Anovelideabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bennettbooksltd.com
Asimov, Isaac on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Bookalley.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookedfull.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookfinder-general.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Booksinrockford.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksliquidation.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksnmorepa.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Asimov, Isaac on C-books.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on C2cbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Asimov, Isaac on Cranberrybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Downtownbooksellers.com
Asimov, Isaac on Eridgebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Fatcitybookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Findbookstoread.com
Asimov, Isaac on Genethebookpeddler.com
Asimov, Isaac on Hammondsbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Kaisbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lacroixbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac on Losttreasurefound.com
Asimov, Isaac on Marilynsattic.net
Asimov, Isaac on Mounthopebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Northamericanrarities.net
Asimov, Isaac on Oddballbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Psychobabel.eu
Asimov, Isaac on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Sundialbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Theglasskey.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Twicesoldtales.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Twintomes.com
Asimov, Isaac on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com