Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Asprin, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Asprin, Robert Another Fine Myth
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1979 0440102774 / 9780440102779 First Printing Paperback 
Dell 10277. A fine copy. ; Small octavo; 224 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asprin, Robert Another Fine Myth...
Norfolk, VA The Donning Company 1978 091544254x / 9780915442546 Trade paperback Illustrated by Freas, Frank Kelly 
Light soiling to edges. A very good copy. Edited and illustrated by Polly and Kelly Freas. ; Octavo; 159 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Asprin, Robert; Friesner, Esther E. Godz
New York Baen Books 2003 0743436059 / 9780743436052 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dustjacket shows light wear along the edges, upper corner of front cover is bruised. A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. ; Octavo; 279 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Asprin, Robert Little Myth Marker
Norfolk, VA The Donning Company 1985 0898654114 / 9780898654110 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
A very good copy in near fine dustjacket. Illustrated by Phil Foglio. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asprin, Robert Lynn Myth Adventures
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First omnibus (and hardcover) edition with code 019 on page 598. A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with a 6 mm tear to tail of spine. Collects Another Fine Myth, Myth Conceptions, Myth Directions, and Hit or Myth. ; Octavo; 599 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Asprin, Robert L. The Bug Wars
New York Dell 1980 0440108063 / 9780440108061 First Edition Paperback 
10806. First paperback edition. A near fine copy. ; Octavo; 269 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Asprin, Robert The Cold Cash War
New York St. Martin's Press 1977 0312147171 / 9780312147174 First Edition Hardcover 
Last few pages have corner creases. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a tiny nick on upper edge of front panel. The author's first book. ; Octavo; 170 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn, Eds. Thieves' World First Blood
New York Tor 2003 031287488x / 9780312874889 First Edition Trade paperback Near Fine 
A near fine copy with a tiny dot on top edge. Stories by Asprin, Abbey, Anderson, Bradley, Brunner, Dewees, Drake, Farmer, Haldeman, Morris, Offutt and van Vogt. ; Octavo; 460 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asprin, Robert on 50000books.com
Asprin, Robert on Abookstop.com
Asprin, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Asprin, Robert on Anovelideabooks.com
Asprin, Robert on Anovelplace.net
Asprin, Robert on Ayerego.com
Asprin, Robert on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Asprin, Robert on Bookfinder-general.com
Asprin, Robert on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Asprin, Robert on Booksinbulgaria.com
Asprin, Robert on Booksinrockford.com
Asprin, Robert on Booksliquidation.com
Asprin, Robert on Booksnmorepa.com
Asprin, Robert on Brendaboorbooks.com
Asprin, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Asprin, Robert on C-books.co.uk
Asprin, Robert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Asprin, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Asprin, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Asprin, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
Asprin, Robert on Genethebookpeddler.com
Asprin, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com
Asprin, Robert on Ginny6books.com
Asprin, Robert on Kayleighbug.com
Asprin, Robert on Little-bookroom.com
Asprin, Robert on Logonbooks.com
Asprin, Robert on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Asprin, Robert on Mingbooks.co.uk
Asprin, Robert on Monarchbooksusa.com
Asprin, Robert on Oddvolumebooks.com
Asprin, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Asprin, Robert on Pagemaster-books.com
Asprin, Robert on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Asprin, Robert on Scififantasybooks.com
Asprin, Robert on Second-chance-books.com
Asprin, Robert on Shoestringbookstore.com
Asprin, Robert on Showlettwestbooks.com
Asprin, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Asprin, Robert on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Asprin, Robert on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Asprin, Robert on Theglasskey.co.uk
Asprin, Robert on Themoldybookstore.com
Asprin, Robert on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Asprin, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com
Asprin, Robert on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com