Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Derleth, August Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Derleth, August Harrigan's File
Sauk City, WI Arkham House 1975 087054070x / 9780870540707 First Edition Hardcover 
Black cloth stamped in gilt on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket which retains the $6.50 price on the front flap. Collects seventeen stories representing the entire science fiction output of Derleth. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Derleth, August Not Long for This World
Sauk City, WI Arkham House: Publishers 1948 First Edition Hardcover 
2067 copies printed. Black cloth stamped in gold on the spine. Lower corners bruised, cloth shows some discoloration, check marks in pen on copyright and contents page. About very good in good+ dustjacket with chipping to the edges, small loss to spine panel and some toning. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Derleth, August, ed. Sleep No More: Twenty Masterpieces of Horror for the Connoisseur
New York Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1944 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Coye, Lee Brown 
Orange cloth stamped in black on the cover and the spine. Mild discoloration to cloth along the edges, neat bookplate to front pastedown endpaper. A near fine copy in dustjacket with a faded spine panel, chipping along the edges, flaps partially split, small tape mend to reverse, and two pen markings to front flap. Collects twenty stories of the supernatural by M. R. James, Algernon Blackwood, Howard Wandrei, Robert E. Howard, H. P. Lovecraft, Carl Jacobi, M. P. Shiel and others. Illustrations by Lee Brown Coye. In Bleiler, 1978, p. 60.; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lovecraft, H. P.; Derleth, August The Lurker at the Threshold
New York Ballantine Books 1976 034525077X / 9780345250773 Paperback Very Good+ 
Ballantine 25077. 3rd printing. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 186 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Derleth, August The Trail of Cthulhu
New York Beagle Books 1971 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Beagle 95108. First paperback edition. A very good copy. ; Small octavo; 216 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Derleth, August, Ed. Time to Come
New York Pyramid 1969 First Thus Paperback Near Fine 
T-2012. 1st printing 1969. NF. Very moderate wear. Stories by Asimov, Clarke, Smith, Anderson, Dick and others. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Derleth, August, ed. Time to Come: Science-Fiction Stories of Tomorrow
New York Farrar, Straus and Young 1954 1399691015 / 9781399691017 First Edition Hardcover 
Quarter black cloth over light blue boards. Light toning to endpapers, neat bookplate on front pastedown endpaper. A fine copy in very good price-clipped dustjacket with mild toning to edges and soiling. Collects twelve stories by Philip K. Dick, Isaac Asimov, Arthur C. Clarke, Clark Ashton Smith, Poul Anderson and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Derleth, August, ed. Who Knocks? Twenty Masterpieces of the Spectral for the Connoisseur
New York Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Coye, Lee Brown 
391pp. Grey cloth stamped in green on the cover and the spine. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with light soiling and wear to edges, two tears to rear panel and mild rubbing. Foreword by the author. Illustrations by Lee Brown Coye. Includes twenty stories by Ray Bradbury, Algernon Blackwood, H. P. Lovecraft, Theodore Sturgeon, J. Sheridan Le Fanu and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Derleth, August on Agorabooks.net
Derleth, August on Ainsworthbooks.com
Derleth, August on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Derleth, August on Allbooksconsidered.com
Derleth, August on Beecreekbooks.com
Derleth, August on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Derleth, August on Bookhousestl.com
Derleth, August on Booksleftbehind.com
Derleth, August on Booksnmorepa.com
Derleth, August on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Derleth, August on Brendaboorbooks.com
Derleth, August on Brownsbooks.ca
Derleth, August on Bungalowbooks.com
Derleth, August on C-books.co.uk
Derleth, August on Circlecitybooks.net
Derleth, August on Claytonbooks.com
Derleth, August on Coldtonnage.com
Derleth, August on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Derleth, August on Earthlightbooks.com
Derleth, August on Fantasyillustrated.net
Derleth, August on Hardingsbooks.com
Derleth, August on Henrysbooks.com
Derleth, August on Jonspeedbooks.com
Derleth, August on Just-us-books.com
Derleth, August on Lacroixbookseller.com
Derleth, August on Leurabooks.com.au
Derleth, August on Lotzabooks.com
Derleth, August on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Derleth, August on Martysbooks.com
Derleth, August on Mccauleybooks.com
Derleth, August on Mimicobooks.com
Derleth, August on Mingbooks.co.uk
Derleth, August on Moodybooks.net
Derleth, August on Myperfectbook.com
Derleth, August on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Derleth, August on Psychobabel.eu
Derleth, August on Raindogbooks.com
Derleth, August on Rainydaypaperback.com
Derleth, August on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Derleth, August on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Derleth, August on Scottemersonbooks.com
Derleth, August on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Derleth, August on Theglasskey.co.uk
Derleth, August on Trillionbooks.com
Derleth, August on Tulsabooksinc.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie