|
|
Derleth, August ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Derleth, August Harrigan's File Sauk City, WI Arkham House 1975 087054070x / 9780870540707 First Edition Hardcover Black cloth stamped in gilt on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket which retains the $6.50 price on the front flap. Collects seventeen stories representing the entire science fiction output of Derleth. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Derleth, August Not Long for This World Sauk City, WI Arkham House: Publishers 1948 First Edition Hardcover 2067 copies printed. Black cloth stamped in gold on the spine. Lower corners bruised, cloth shows some discoloration, check marks in pen on copyright and contents page. About very good in good+ dustjacket with chipping to the edges, small loss to spine panel and some toning. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Derleth, August, ed. Sleep No More: Twenty Masterpieces of Horror for the Connoisseur New York Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1944 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Coye, Lee Brown Orange cloth stamped in black on the cover and the spine. Mild discoloration to cloth along the edges, neat bookplate to front pastedown endpaper. A near fine copy in dustjacket with a faded spine panel, chipping along the edges, flaps partially split, small tape mend to reverse, and two pen markings to front flap. Collects twenty stories of the supernatural by M. R. James, Algernon Blackwood, Howard Wandrei, Robert E. Howard, H. P. Lovecraft, Carl Jacobi, M. P. Shiel and others. Illustrations by Lee Brown Coye. In Bleiler, 1978, p. 60.; Octavo Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Derleth, August, ed. Time to Come: Science-Fiction Stories of Tomorrow New York Farrar, Straus and Young 1954 1399691015 / 9781399691017 First Edition Hardcover Quarter black cloth over light blue boards. Light toning to endpapers, neat bookplate on front pastedown endpaper. A fine copy in very good price-clipped dustjacket with mild toning to edges and soiling. Collects twelve stories by Philip K. Dick, Isaac Asimov, Arthur C. Clarke, Clark Ashton Smith, Poul Anderson and others. ; Octavo Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Derleth, August, ed. Who Knocks? Twenty Masterpieces of the Spectral for the Connoisseur New York Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Coye, Lee Brown 391pp. Grey cloth stamped in green on the cover and the spine. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with light soiling and wear to edges, two tears to rear panel and mild rubbing. Foreword by the author. Illustrations by Lee Brown Coye. Includes twenty stories by Ray Bradbury, Algernon Blackwood, H. P. Lovecraft, Theodore Sturgeon, J. Sheridan Le Fanu and others. ; Octavo Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derleth, August on Agorabooks.net Derleth, August on Ainsworthbooks.com Derleth, August on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Derleth, August on Allbooksconsidered.com Derleth, August on Beecreekbooks.com Derleth, August on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Derleth, August on Bookhousestl.com Derleth, August on Booksleftbehind.com Derleth, August on Booksnmorepa.com Derleth, August on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Derleth, August on Brendaboorbooks.com Derleth, August on Brownsbooks.ca Derleth, August on Bungalowbooks.com Derleth, August on C-books.co.uk Derleth, August on Circlecitybooks.net Derleth, August on Claytonbooks.com
| Derleth, August on Coldtonnage.com Derleth, August on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Derleth, August on Earthlightbooks.com Derleth, August on Fantasyillustrated.net Derleth, August on Hardingsbooks.com Derleth, August on Henrysbooks.com Derleth, August on Jonspeedbooks.com Derleth, August on Just-us-books.com Derleth, August on Lacroixbookseller.com Derleth, August on Leurabooks.com.au Derleth, August on Lotzabooks.com Derleth, August on Maranathacatholicbks.net Derleth, August on Martysbooks.com Derleth, August on Mccauleybooks.com Derleth, August on Mimicobooks.com Derleth, August on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Derleth, August on Moodybooks.net Derleth, August on Myperfectbook.com Derleth, August on Onceuponatimebooks.com Derleth, August on Psychobabel.eu Derleth, August on Raindogbooks.com Derleth, August on Rainydaypaperback.com Derleth, August on Riverwoodsbooks.com Derleth, August on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Derleth, August on Scottemersonbooks.com Derleth, August on Sunflowerbooksales.com Derleth, August on Theglasskey.co.uk Derleth, August on Trillionbooks.com Derleth, August on Tulsabooksinc.com |
|
|