Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various Authors 20 Great Ghost Stories
New York Avon Publications, Inc. 1955 Paperback 
Avon 630. With black and white illustrations. A very good+ copy. ; Octavo; 127 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Authors Adventures into the Unknown #166
Sparta, IL Best Syndicated Features 1966 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Light wear to covers. A very good copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors Alfred Hitchcock's Anti-Social Register
New York Dell 1975 First Printing Paperback 
A very good copy. Includes stories by Stanley Abbott, Hal Dresner, Helen Nielsen et al. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Various Authors Alley Cat Issues 1 to 5
Fullerton, CA Image Comics 1999 First Edition Stapled wraps 
The set includes issues #1 to 5 with two copies of #1 (regular cover and photo cover). Issues #2 to 5 are photo covers as well. Average condition is near fine or better.; 17 x 26 cm 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - April 1966
New York Conde Nast 1966 Pictorial wrappers Very Good 
Vol. LXXVII No.2 April 1966. VG. Ellern, Scott, Anderson and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - January 1966
New York Conde Nast 1966 Pictorial wrappers Very Good 
Vol. LXXVI No.5 January 1966. VG. Reynolds, Anvil, Silverman and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - March 1966
New York Conde Nast 1966 Pictorial wrappers Very Good 
Vol. LXXVII No.1 March 1966. VG. Vinge, McCaffrey, Laumer and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - May 1966
New York Conde Nast 1966 Pictorial wrappers Very Good 
Vol. LXXVII No.3 May 1966. VG+. Ash, Harness, Dickson and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - October 1965
New York Conde Nast 1965 Pictorial wrappers Very Good 
Vol. LXXVI No.2 October 1965. VG. Reynolds, Olin, MacKenzie and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact June 1965 Vol. LXXV No.4
New York The Condè Nast Publications, Inc. 1965 First Edition Paperback 
A very good copy. Contributors are Randall Garrett, Wallace West, Christopher Anvil and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Various Authors Astounding SF Fall 1970 No. 2
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1970 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Several creases to covers and spine, pages are slightly toned. A very good copy. Includes stories by William P. McGivern, Stanton Coblentz, Rog Phillips and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Various Authors Astounding Stories Yearbook 1970
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1970 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, mild wear to covers. A very good copy. Contributions by Otis Adelbert Kline, Eando Binder and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Authors Bizarre Adventures No. 30
New York Marvel Comics Group 1981 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
A hint of wear to edges. A near fine copy.; 20.7 x 27.7 cm; 66 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Authors Black Angel
Los Angeles Verotik 1996 1885730462 / 9781885730466 First Printing Trade Paperback 
Reprints 8 stories of the heroine fighting mostly against Nazi. In color. Cover art by Dave Stevens. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Various Authors Brendon Issues 15, 16 and 17
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2000 First Edition Softcover 
Average condition is near fine. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Various Authors Brendon Issues 18, 19 and 20
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2001 First Edition Softcover 
Average condition is near fine. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Authors Brendon Issues 22, 23 and 24
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2002 First Edition Softcover 
Average condition is near fine. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Various Authors Brendon Issues 28, 29 and 30
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2003 First Edition Softcover 
Average condition is near fine. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Various Authors Brendon Issues 31, 32 and 33
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2003 First Edition Softcover 
Average condition is fine. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Various Authors Brendon Issues 34 and 35
Milano Sergio Bonelli Editore 2004 First Edition Softcover 
Average condition is fine. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Authors on Abookstop.com
Various Authors on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Various Authors on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Various Authors on Allamericantextbooks.com
Various Authors on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Various Authors on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Various Authors on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Various Authors on Booksliquidation.com
Various Authors on Booksnmorepa.com
Various Authors on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Various Authors on Bubbasbookswap.com
Various Authors on C-books.co.uk
Various Authors on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Various Authors on Chapter1.co.za
Various Authors on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Various Authors on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Various Authors on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Various Authors on Diversitybooks.com.au
Various Authors on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Various Authors on Downtownbooksellers.com
Various Authors on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Various Authors on Everybookintheworld.com
Various Authors on Fatcitybookstore.com
Various Authors on Ginny6books.com
Various Authors on Guthriebooks.com
Various Authors on Hammondsbooks.net
Various Authors on Leurabooks.com.au
Various Authors on Lotzabooks.com
Various Authors on Martysbooks.com
Various Authors on Moonsbooksonline.com
Various Authors on Mottbooks.com
Various Authors on Olmsteadbooks.com
Various Authors on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Various Authors on Phatpocket.com
Various Authors on Prying1books.com
Various Authors on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Various Authors on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Various Authors on Shelflives.ca
Various Authors on Springystreasures.com
Various Authors on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Various Authors on Superiortextsales.com
Various Authors on Twicesoldtales.ca
Various Authors on Vintagemusicbooks.com
Various Authors on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Various Authors on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie