Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various Authors 20 Great Ghost Stories
New York Avon Publications, Inc. 1955 Paperback 
Avon 630. With black and white illustrations. A very good+ copy. ; Octavo; 127 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Authors Alfred Hitchcock's Anti-Social Register
New York Dell 1975 First Printing Paperback 
A very good copy. Includes stories by Stanley Abbott, Hal Dresner, Helen Nielsen et al. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - April 1966
New York Conde Nast 1966 Pictorial wrappers Very Good 
Vol. LXXVII No.2 April 1966. VG. Ellern, Scott, Anderson and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - January 1966
New York Conde Nast 1966 Pictorial wrappers Very Good 
Vol. LXXVI No.5 January 1966. VG. Reynolds, Anvil, Silverman and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - March 1966
New York Conde Nast 1966 Pictorial wrappers Very Good 
Vol. LXXVII No.1 March 1966. VG. Vinge, McCaffrey, Laumer and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - May 1966
New York Conde Nast 1966 Pictorial wrappers Very Good 
Vol. LXXVII No.3 May 1966. VG+. Ash, Harness, Dickson and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction Science Fact - October 1965
New York Conde Nast 1965 Pictorial wrappers Very Good 
Vol. LXXVI No.2 October 1965. VG. Reynolds, Olin, MacKenzie and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Authors Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact June 1965 Vol. LXXV No.4
New York The Condè Nast Publications, Inc. 1965 First Edition Paperback 
A very good copy. Contributors are Randall Garrett, Wallace West, Christopher Anvil and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Authors Best American Humorous Short Stories
New York Modern Library/Random House Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
VG+/VG. Blue cloth with gilt titles on cover and spine. 278 titles listed on dustjacket. Stories by Poe, Morris, Kirkland, Leslie, Curtis, O. Henry, and others. Nice. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Various Authors Betty and Veronica Annual Digest Magazine No. 1
New York Close-Up, Inc. Publications 1980 First Edition Softcover 
A fine copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Various Authors Black Book Detective February 1948 Vol. XXIV No. 1
Toronto Better Publications of Canada, Ltd. 1948 Pictorial wrappers 
Canadian edition of Black Book Detective. A touch of wear to edges else a fine copy. Includes The Coiled Serpent by G. Wayman Jones and other stories. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Various Authors Black Book Detective Magazine July 1940 Vol. 11 No. 2
Chicago Better Publications, Inc. 1940 Pictorial wrappers 
Diagonal crease on front cover, wear to spine, insect damage to lower edges of back cover, wormhole on fore edge not affecting text. A good copy. Includes The Black Bat's Flame Trail by G. Wayman Jones and other stories. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Various Authors Century of Thrillers Volume I
New York President Press 1937 Hard Cover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
(1937). NF/none. Red cloth with black decorations and titles on cover and spine. Slight softening of spine ends, lower right corner of front cover bruised. Includes stories by Hammett, Wallace, Christie, Doyle, Lawrence, Rohmer, Chesterton, Stevenson, Maugham, Oppenheim, Stoker, Aumonier and Poe. Nice. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Various Authors Century of Thrillers Volume III
New York President Press 1937 Hard Cover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
(1937). NF/none. Red cloth with black decorations and titles on cover and spine. Slight softening of spine ends, worn lower right corner of back cover. Includes stories by Fletcher, Barham, Gaskell, Post, Shelley, Temple Ellis, Dickens, Parkman, Wilde, O. Henry, Hawthorne, Wood, Scott, Alan, Benson and Quiller-Couch. Nice. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors Comic Book Marketplace 85
West Plains, MO Gemstone 2001 First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 
Vol. 3, No. 85, Sep 2001. NF. Moderate wear. Articles on Frazetta museum, Russ Manning, Will Eisner interview, the Jack Adler collection and more. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Authors Comic Book Marketplace 90
West Plains, MO Gemstone 2002 First Printing Soft Cover 
Vol. 3, No. 90, Apr 2002. VG. Slightly rolled spine, moderate wear, corner crease. Bob Lubbers interview, Frank Miller, George Perez interview, Murphy Anderson and more. Superman cover variant. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Authors Comic Book Marketplace 90
West Plains, MO Gemstone 2002 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
Vol. 3, No. 90, Apr 2002. VG+. Stress lines on spine, moderate wear. Bob Lubbers interview, Frank Miller, George Perez interview, Murphy Anderson and more. Captain America cover variant. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Authors Comic Book Marketplace Special Edition 5
West Plains, MO Gemstone 2002 First Printing Soft Cover 
Special Edition 5, Summer 2002. Fine. Spider-man wanted!, entire issue dedicated to Spider-man. Includes the Gerber Photo-journal Guide White Space Stickers section! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Authors Comics Buyer's Guide #1611
West Plains, MO Gemstone 2005 First Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 
#1611, Dec 2005. Shrinkwrapped. Peter David shares secrets from the new Spider-man! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Authors Cracked No. 258
Rouses Point, NY Globe Communications 1990 Magazine Illustrated by Various Ill. 
November 1990. A near fine copy. Ecxlusive Simpsons interview and more. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Authors on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Various Authors on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Various Authors on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Various Authors on Bookfinder-general.com
Various Authors on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Various Authors on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Various Authors on Booksbouquins.org
Various Authors on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Various Authors on Booksliquidation.com
Various Authors on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Various Authors on C-books.co.uk
Various Authors on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Various Authors on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Various Authors on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Various Authors on Curiocornerbooks.com
Various Authors on Diversitybooks.com.au
Various Authors on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Various Authors on Faganbooks.net
Various Authors on Fatcitybookstore.com
Various Authors on Genethebookpeddler.com
Various Authors on Ginny6books.com
Various Authors on Guthriebooks.com
Various Authors on Hammondsbooks.net
Various Authors on Ianreillybooks.com
Various Authors on Lincbook.com
Various Authors on Lostinthestars.com
Various Authors on Losttreasurefound.com
Various Authors on Monarchbooksusa.com
Various Authors on Moonsbooksonline.com
Various Authors on Mottbooks.com
Various Authors on Oddvolumebooks.com
Various Authors on Olmsteadbooks.com
Various Authors on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Various Authors on Prying1books.com
Various Authors on Raphabooks.com
Various Authors on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Various Authors on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Various Authors on Russellbooks.com
Various Authors on Shelflives.ca
Various Authors on Springystreasures.com
Various Authors on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Various Authors on Sweetbeagle.com
Various Authors on Used-and-rare-books.com
Various Authors on Usedchristianbooks.com
Various Authors on Vintagemusicbooks.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com