Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) Double Z
New York Pyramid Books 1975 0515037001 / 9780515037005 First Edition Paperback 
Pyramid N3700. Light wear to covers and spine, small spot on first page. A very good- copy. Cover illustrations by Jim Steranko. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) Gray Fist
New York Pyramid Books 1977 0515042072 / 9780515042078 First Edition Paperback 
Pyramid V4207. Tiny spot to front cover. A very good copy. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) Hidden Death
New York Bantam Books 1970 0553048848 / 9780553048841 First Edition Paperback 
A Bantam Book H4884. Tiny nick to lower edge of front cover. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) Kings of Crime
New York Pyramid Books 1976 051504024x / 9780515040241 First Edition Paperback 
Pyramid N3967. Small stain to bottom edge, some creases to covers. A good+ copy. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) Mox
New York Pyramid Books 1975 0515038768 / 9780515038767 First Edition Paperback 
Pyramid N3876. Creases to covers. A good copy. Cover illustrations by Jim Steranko. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibson, Walter B. Rod Serling's Twilight Zone Revisited
New York Tempo Books 1967 First Printing Paperback 
#T-171. Top right corner of front cover is slightly bent. A very good copy. Stories adapted by Walter B. Gibson. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) Shadowed Millions
New York Pyramid Books 1976 0515039683 / 9780515039689 First Edition Paperback 
Pyramid N3968. Faint short crease to front cover. A very good+ copy. Cover illustrations by Jim Steranko. ; Small octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) The Black Master
New York Pyramid Books 1974 0515034789 / 9780515034783 First Edition Paperback 
Pyramid N3478. Short crease to front cover. A very good+ copy. Cover illustrations by Jim Steranko. ; Small octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) The Ghost Makers
New York Bantam Books 1970 0553532901 / 9780553532906 First Edition Paperback 
A Bantam Book H5329. Light wear and rubbing to edges. A very good- copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) The Living Shadow
New York Bantam Books 1969 0552644633 / 9780552644631 First Edition Paperback 
A Bantam Book H4463. Small stain to bottom edge. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) The Mobsmen on the Spot
New York Pyramid Books 1974 0515035548 / 9780515035544 First Edition Paperback 
Pyramid N3554. Faint short crease to front cover. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Jim Steranko. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) The Shadow #14: The Grove of Doom and The Masked Lady
Encinita, CA Sanctum Productions 2008 1932806830 / 9781932806830 Softcover 
A fine copy. Includes Danger in the Dark by Edward Hale Bierstadt and essays by Anthony Tollin and Will Murray. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) The Shadow #3: The Mobsmen on the Spot
New York Pyramid Books 1974 0515035548 / 9780515035544 First Printing Paperback 
Pyramid N3554. Tiny nick to fore edge, very mild edge wear. A near fine copy. Cover art by Steranko. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Gibson, Walter B. The Shadow: Jade Dragon & House of Ghosts
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1981 0385178239 / 9780385178235 Hardcover 
A fine copy in very good- dustjacket with a long diagonal crease to front panel and mild shelf wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) Zemba
New York A Jove / HBJ Book 1977 0515042854 / 9780515042856 First Edition Paperback 
A Jove Book V4285. A very good+ copy. Cover illustration by Jim Steranko. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on 50000books.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Abookstop.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Aedenstclair.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Argyleemporium.com.au
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Avenuebookandco.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Barharborbookshop.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Beecreekbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Bookbays.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Bookhousestl.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Booklionshop.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Brownsbooks.ca
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on C-books.co.uk
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Crestview-books.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Curiocornerbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Derbybookshelf.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Gibsonbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Ginny6books.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Grassriverbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Guthriebooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Kandjsplace.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Leurabooks.com.au
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Literaturopolis.net
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Lotzabooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Martysbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Mimicobooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Naturecoastbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Oddballbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Phatpocket.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Russellbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Scififantasybooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Springystreasures.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Trillionbooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Unclebooks.com
Grant, Maxwell (Walter B. Gibson) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie