Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Parker, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Parker, Robert B. A Catskill Eagle
New York Delacorte Press 1985 0385293852 / 9780385293853 First Edition Hardcover 
Remainder spray on bottom edge. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with two 2 mm tears along lower edge of front panel. A Spenser novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parker, Robert B. Chance
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0-399-14134-0 / 9780399141348 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to upper edge. A Spenser novel. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parker, Robert B. Chance
New York Berkley Publishing Group 1997 0425157474 / 9780425157473 First Printing Paperback 
A near fine copy. A Spenser mystery.; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Parker, Robert B. Chance
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141340 / 9780399141348 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Parker on the title page. A mystery featuring Spenser.; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Parker, Robert B. Cold Service
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Spenser novel. A sharp copy that appears unread. ; Octavo; 305 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Parker, Robert B. Crimson Joy
New York Delacorte Press 1988 0385296517 / 9780385296519 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Parker on the front free endpaper. A mystery featuring Spenser. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parker, Robert B. Double Deuce
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399137211 / 9780399137211 First Edition Hard Cover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Special ABA edition. A Spenser novel.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Parker, Robert B. Double Deuce
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399137211 / 9780399137211 First Edition Hardcover 
Slight slant to spine and softening to spine ends. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Parker on the title page. A mystery featuring Spenser.; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parker, Robert B. Early Autumn
New York Dell 1983 First Printing Paperback 
Dell 12214. A very good copy. A Spenser novel. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Parker, Robert B. Family Honor
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1999 0399145664 / 9780399145667 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Uncorrected proof. Two faint creases on front cover else a fine copy. The first mystery featuring Sunny Randall. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Parker, Robert B. Hugger Mugger
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2000 0399145877 / 9780399145872 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a faded spine panel. Signed by Parker on the title page. A mystery featuring Spenser.; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Parker, Robert B. Hundred-Dollar Baby
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2006 0399153764 / 9780399153761 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Spenser novel. ; Octavo; 291 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Parker, Robert B. Now and Then
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007 0399154418 / 9780399154416 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Spenser.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Parker, Robert B. Pale Kings and Princes
New York Delacorte 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A Spenser novel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Parker, Robert B. Paper Doll
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138188 / 9780399138188 First Edition Hard Cover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Spenser mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Parker, Robert B. Paper Doll
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138188 / 9780399138188 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Spenser. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Parker, Robert B. Pastime
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399136282 / 9780399136283 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Spenser mystery. ; Octavo; 223 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Parker, Robert B. Pastime
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399136282 / 9780399136283 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The dustjacket has the Special ABA Edition logo on the front panel. A Spenser novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Parker, Robert B. Perchance to Dream
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399135804 / 9780399135804 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Sequel to Raymond Chandler's The Big Sleep. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Parker, Robert B. Perish Twice
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2000 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Uncorrected proof. A near fine copy. A mystery featuring Sunny Randall. ; Octavo; 263 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Robert B. on Abookstop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Agelesspages.com
Parker, Robert B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Anovelideabooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Bibliostop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Bookalley.com
Parker, Robert B. on Bookelope.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Booksinrockford.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksnmorepa.com
Parker, Robert B. on Bungalowbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on C-books.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on C2cbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Davids-books.com
Parker, Robert B. on Desertriley.com
Parker, Robert B. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Parker, Robert B. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Findbookstoread.com
Parker, Robert B. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Parker, Robert B. on Hammondsbooks.net
Parker, Robert B. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Kaisbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Mounthopebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mysterygardenbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Northamericanrarities.net
Parker, Robert B. on Oddballbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Psychobabel.eu
Parker, Robert B. on Rainbowofbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Shoestringbookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Sundialbooks.net
Parker, Robert B. on Surfwaterbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Talesandtea.com
Parker, Robert B. on Thebookscouts.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Parker, Robert B. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Vandellobooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com