Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Barker, Clive Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barker, Clive Abarat
New York HarperCollins 2002 First Edition Trade paperback 
Advance reading copy. Tiny tear to lower edge of front cover else a near fine copy.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barker, Clive In the Flesh
New York Pocket Books 1988 0671612700 / 9780671612702 Paperback 
Pocket Books 61270-0. First Pocket Books printing. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 255 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barker, Clive In the Flesh
New York Poseidon Press 1986 0671626876 / 9780671626877 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with two creases on rear panel. Includes In the Flesh, The Forbidden, The Madonna and Babel's Children. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barker, Clive In the Flesh
New York Poseidon Press 1986 0671626876 / 9780671626877 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild toning to flaps and back panel. Includes In the Flesh, The Forbidden, The Madonna and Babel's Children. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barker, Clive Incarnations: Three Plays by Clive Barker
London HarperCollinsPublishers 1996 0002254042 / 9780002254045 First English Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes Colossus, Frankenstein in Love and History of the Devil. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barker, Clive The Essential Clive Barker: Selected Fictions
London Harpercollinspublishers 1999 0002247259 / 9780002247252 First Edition Hardcover 
Slightly bruised spine ends else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Introduction by Armistead Maupin. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barker, Clive The Great and Secret Show: The First Book of the Art
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1990 0060162767 / 9780060162764 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to edges. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barker, Clive The Inhuman Condition
New York Pocket Books 1987 0671612697 / 9780671612696 Paperback 
Pocket Books 61269-7. First Pocket Books printing. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 254 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barker, Clive The Thief of Always
New York HarperCollinsPublishers 2002 0060992700 / 9780060992705 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Advance reading copy. A fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Barker, Clive Weaveworld
New York Poseidon Press 1987 0671612689 / 9780671612689 First Edition Hardcover 
Remainder mark on bottom edge. Erratum slip laid in. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 584 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Williams, Tad; Barker, Clive; Taylor, Keith Weird Tales Number 292 - Fall 1988
Philadelphia, PA Terminus Publishing Company, Inc. 1988 First Edition Softcover Illustrated by Various Ill. 
Issue 292. Vol. 50, no. 3. A fine copy. Robert Morrish interviews Clive Barker. Stories by Taylor, Williams, Rodgers, Quick and more. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barker, Clive on Abookstop.com
Barker, Clive on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Anovelideabooks.com
Barker, Clive on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Barker, Clive on Barbarossabooks.com
Barker, Clive on Bentriverbm.com
Barker, Clive on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Booksinrockford.com
Barker, Clive on Booksliquidation.com
Barker, Clive on Booksnmorepa.com
Barker, Clive on Brendaboorbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Bungalowbooks.com
Barker, Clive on C-books.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Chapter1.co.za
Barker, Clive on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Davids-books.com
Barker, Clive on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Downtownbooksellers.com
Barker, Clive on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barker, Clive on Ginny6books.com
Barker, Clive on Guthriebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Hammondsbooks.net
Barker, Clive on Jacksonst-books.com
Barker, Clive on Lacroixbookseller.com
Barker, Clive on Lazarusbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Leurabooks.com.au
Barker, Clive on Marchharebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Mimicobooks.com
Barker, Clive on Mingbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Myperfectbook.com
Barker, Clive on Oddballbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Olmsteadbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Phatpocket.com
Barker, Clive on Psychobabel.eu
Barker, Clive on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Springystreasures.com
Barker, Clive on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Thebookscouts.ca
Barker, Clive on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Barker, Clive on Theglasskey.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Treasuredoldies.com
Barker, Clive on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie