Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Barnard, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barnard, Robert A City of Strangers
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1990 068419192X / 9780684191928 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barnard, Robert A Cry from the Dark
New York Scribner 2004 0743253450 / 9780743253451 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's material laid in. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barnard, Robert A Murder in Mayfair
New York Scribner 2000 0684864452 / 9780684864457 First US Edition Trade paperback 
Advance uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. Originally published in Great Britain as Touched by the Dead. A novel of suspense by the author of A Scandal in Belgravia. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barnard, Robert A Scandal in Belgravia
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1991 0684193221 / 9780684193229 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to spine panel.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barnard, Robert Bodies
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1986 0684187299 / 9780684187297 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Police Superintendent Perry Trethowan.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barnard, Robert Death of a Salesperson and Other Untimely Exits
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1989 0684190885 / 9780684190884 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects sixteen stories. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barnard, Robert No Place of Safety
New York Scribner 1998 0684845032 / 9780684845036 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Advance Uncorrected Proof. Fine. Unread. ; Uncorrected Proof 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barnard, Robert The Bones in the Attic
New York Scribner 2002 0684873796 / 9780684873794 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Detective Sergeant Charlie Peace.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barnard, Robert The Habit of Widowhood
New York Scribner 1996 0684826488 / 9780684826486 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fined dustjacket. The author's second collection includes 17 stories one of which, Called to Judgment, is published here for the first time. A lovely copy. ; Octavo; 223 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barnard, Robert on Abookstop.com
Barnard, Robert on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Barnard, Robert on Aldensbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Barnard, Robert on Anovelideabooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Barnard, Robert on Bookhousestl.com
Barnard, Robert on Booksinrockford.com
Barnard, Robert on Booksliquidation.com
Barnard, Robert on Booksnmorepa.com
Barnard, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Barnard, Robert on Bungalowbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on C-books.co.uk
Barnard, Robert on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Barnard, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Downtownbooksellers.com
Barnard, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barnard, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barnard, Robert on Genethebookpeddler.com
Barnard, Robert on Ginny6books.com
Barnard, Robert on Guthriebooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Hammondsbooks.net
Barnard, Robert on Jacksonst-books.com
Barnard, Robert on Jandabooks.co.uk
Barnard, Robert on Lacroixbookseller.com
Barnard, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
Barnard, Robert on Martysbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Mimicobooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Mingbooks.co.uk
Barnard, Robert on Myperfectbook.com
Barnard, Robert on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Barnard, Robert on Omathisbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Penngrovebooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Phatpocket.com
Barnard, Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Russellbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Barnard, Robert on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barnard, Robert on Thebookscouts.ca
Barnard, Robert on Theglasskey.co.uk
Barnard, Robert on Tulsabooksinc.com
Barnard, Robert on Twicesoldtales.ca
Barnard, Robert on Twintomes.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie