Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Malzberg, Barry N. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Malzberg, Barry N. Chorale
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1978 0385131380 / 9780385131384 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 O'Donnell, K.M. (Barry N. Malzberg) / Barrett, Neal, Jr. Dwellers of the Deep / The Gates of Time
New York Ace Books A Division of Charter Communications Inc. 1970 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double 27400. Has a 4 mm scratch on cover. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Josh Kirby and Jack Gaughan. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 O'Donnell, K.M. (Barry N. Malzberg) / Barrett, Neal, Jr. Dwellers of the Deep / The Gates of Time
New York Ace Books A Division of Charter Communications Inc. 1970 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Ace Double 27400. A fine copy. Cover illustrations by Josh Kirby and Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Malzberg, Barry, ed. Fantastic February 1969
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1969 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, creases along the spine, red mark to top edge. A very good copy. Contributions by Fritz Leiber, Clifford D. Simak and others.; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Malzberg, Barry N. Herovit's World
New York Random House 1973 0394481410 / 9780394481418 First Edition Hardcover 
Very light spotting to edges, slight lean to spine, name on front free endpaper. A very good copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Malzberg, Barry N. Herovit's World
New York Pocket Books 1974 067177753X / 9780671777531 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Books 77753. First paperback publication. A fine copy. ; Small octavo; 160 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pronzini, Bill; Malzberg, Barry N.; Greenberg, Martin H. Mystery in the Mainstream: An Anthology of Literary Crimes
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1986 0688049656 / 9780688049652 First Edition Hardcover 
Crease to rear free endpaper else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects twenty-one stories by John Steinbeck, P. G. Wodehouse, H. G. Wells, Ambrose Bierce, Charles Dickens, Wilkie Collins and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Malzberg, Barry N. Oracle of the Thousand Hands
New York The Olympia Press, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover 
Maroon cloth stamped in silver on cover and spine. A touch of foxing to fore edge else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Comes with the original cloth slipcase, which is in fine condition as well. ; Octavo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Malzberg, Barry Screen
London The Olympia Press 1970 0700400109 / 9780700400102 First British Edition Hardcover 
Slightly bruised spine heel else a fine copy in about fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Malzberg, Barry Tactics of Conquest
New York Pyramid Books 1974 0515033308 / 9780515033304 First Edition Paperback 
Pyramid N3330. Mild slant to spine. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Malzberg, Barry N. The Engines of the Night: Science Fiction in the Eighties
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1982 0385175418 / 9780385175418 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with two short closed tears to rear panel. A series of essays analyzing the genre. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Malzberg, Barry N. The Men Inside
New York Prestige Books Inc. 1973 Paperback 
Magnum Books 75486. Second printing. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Malzberg, Barry Underlay
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. IPL 1986 0930330412 / 9780930330415 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
1st printing 1986. VG+. Moderate wear, small creases on spine. A tight copy. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Malzberg, Barry N. on Abookstop.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Author-author.net
Malzberg, Barry N. on Bookhousestl.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Brownsbooks.ca
Malzberg, Barry N. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Malzberg, Barry N. on Cranberrybooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Dunawaybooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Hangfirebooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Kayleighbug.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Leurabooks.com.au
Malzberg, Barry N. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Malzberg, Barry N. on Mimicobooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Mysticlink.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Oddballbooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Scififantasybooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Second-chance-books.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Snowdensbooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Sweetbeagle.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Tradeabook.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Malzberg, Barry N. on Unclebooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Unearthlybooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Vagabondbooks.com
Malzberg, Barry N. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie