Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bear, Greg Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bear, Greg Anvil of Stars
New York Warner Books 1992 0446516015 / 9780446516013 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The Sequel to Forge of God. A sharp copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bear, Greg Anvil of Stars
New York Warner Books 1992 0446516015 / 9780446516013 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The Sequel to Forge of God. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bear, Greg Dinosaur Summer
New York Warner Books 1998 0446520985 / 9780446520980 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by DiTerlizzi, Tony 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. B&w and color illustrations by Tony DiTerlizzi.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bear, Greg Foundation and Chaos
New York HarperPrism 1998 0061052426 / 9780061052422 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Part of the Second Foundation cycle.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bear, Greg Heads
London Century 1990 0712636781 / 9780712636780 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bear, Greg Hegira
London Severn House Publishers Ltd 1988 0727815636 / 9780727815637 First Printing Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. Upper corner tips bruised. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bear, Greg Legacy
New York Tor 1995 0312855168 / 9780312855161 First Edition Hardcover 
Tiny dot to bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The prequel to Eon.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bear, Greg Moving Mars
New York Tor 1993 031285515X / 9780312855154 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. 1994 Nebula Award winner for best novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bear, Greg Moving Mars
New York Tor 1993 031285515X / 9780312855154 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a short faint crease on rear panel. 1994 Nebula Award winner for best novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bear, Greg Psychlone
Wallington, Surrey Severn House 1990 0881844586 / 9780881844580 1st Hardcover Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Originally published by Ace Books in 1979. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bear, Greg Songs of Earth & Power: The Infinity Concerto and The Serpent Mage
New York Tor 1994 0312856695 / 9780312856694 First Edition Hardcover 
First combined edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Both novels were significantly revised for this edition. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bear, Greg on Abookstop.com
Bear, Greg on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bear, Greg on Affordable-booksonline.com
Bear, Greg on Aldensbooks.com
Bear, Greg on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bear, Greg on Anovelideabooks.com
Bear, Greg on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bear, Greg on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Bear, Greg on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bear, Greg on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bear, Greg on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bear, Greg on Booksinrockford.com
Bear, Greg on Booksnmorepa.com
Bear, Greg on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bear, Greg on Bungalowbooks.com
Bear, Greg on C-books.co.uk
Bear, Greg on Coldtonnage.com
Bear, Greg on Derbybookshelf.com
Bear, Greg on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bear, Greg on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bear, Greg on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bear, Greg on Everybookintheworld.com
Bear, Greg on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bear, Greg on Ginny6books.com
Bear, Greg on Guthriebooks.com
Bear, Greg on Hammondsbooks.net
Bear, Greg on Jacksonst-books.com
Bear, Greg on Leurabooks.com.au
Bear, Greg on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bear, Greg on Oddballbooks.com
Bear, Greg on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bear, Greg on Pgbbooks.com
Bear, Greg on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bear, Greg on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bear, Greg on Russellbooks.com
Bear, Greg on Solomonsminebooks.com
Bear, Greg on Springystreasures.com
Bear, Greg on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bear, Greg on Thebookscouts.ca
Bear, Greg on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Bear, Greg on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bear, Greg on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bear, Greg on Twicesoldtales.info
Bear, Greg on Vandellobooks.com
Bear, Greg on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie