Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bova, Ben, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction Science Fact August 1976
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1976 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, very mild creasing to covers. A near fine copy. Contributions by Robert Silverberg, A. Bertram Chandler and others. Cover illustration by John Schoenherr.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction Science Fact February 1974
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1974 Magazine 
Vol. XCII, No. 6. A near fine copy. Stories by Stephen Nemeth and William Walling, Joe Haldeman and others. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction Science Fact March 1977
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1977 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned. Light rubbing to covers. A near fine copy. Contributions by Spider and Jeanne Robinson, James Gunn and others. Cover art by John Schoenherr.; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction Science Fact March 1977
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1977 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. Mild slant to spine and edge wear. A near fine copy. Contributions by Spider and Jeanne Robinson, James Gunn and others. Cover art by John Schoenherr.; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact August 1972 Vol. LXXXIX No. 6
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1972 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Stress lines along the spine. A very good copy. Contributors are Gordon R. Dickson, Vernor Vinge and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact February 1972 Vol. LXXXVIII No. 6
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1972 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Stress lines along the spine. A near fine copy. Contributors are William J. Frogge, Jerry Pournelle, Joseph Green and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact February 1973 Vol. XC No. 6
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1973 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Tiny tear to lower edge of front cover. A very good copy. Contributors are Poul Anderson, Spider Robinson and others.; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact January 1972 Vol. LXXXVIII No. 5
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1972 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Stress lines along the spine. A near fine copy. Contributors are Jerry Pournelle, Christopher Anvil, Isaac Asimov and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact July 1972 Vol. LXXXIX No. 5
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1972 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Stress lines along the spine. A very good copy. Contributors are S. Kye Boult, Laurence M. Janifer, Jerry Pournelle and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact June 1976
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1976 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, light fading to front cover. A near fine copy. Contributions by Stanley Schmidt, Christopher Anvil and others. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact June 1976
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1976 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, small corner crease to front cover, number on back cover. A very good copy. Contributions by Stanley Schmidt, Christopher Anvil and others. Cover art by Jack Gaughan.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact March 1972 Vol. LXXXIX No. 1
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1972 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Stress lines along the spine. A near fine copy. Contributors are Frederik Pohl, Larry Niven, Joseph Green and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact May 1972 Vol. LXXXIX No. 3
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1972 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Stress lines along the spine, tiny tear along lower edge of front cover. A very good copy. Contributors are Clifford D. Simak, Isaac Asimov, Harry Harrison and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact October 1972 Vol. XC No. 2
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1972 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Tiny corner crease on front cover. A near fine copy. Contributors are Gordon R. Dickson, David Lewis, Bob Buckley and others.; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact October 1976
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1976 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, light rubbing to covers. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Robert Silverberg, Joan D. Vinge and others. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact September 1976
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1976 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, short closed tear and number on back cover. A very good copy. Contributions by Robert Silverberg, William E. Cochrane and others. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bova, Ben, ed. Analog Yearbook
New York Baronet Publishing Company 1978 0894370235 / 9780894370236 First Edition Softcover 
Ghost label on the inside of front cover, tiny corner crease to back cover. About near fine. Stories by Kate Wilhelm, Spider Robinson, Robert Bloch, Orson Scott Card and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Bova, Ben As On a Darkling Plain
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1978 0440132118 / 9780440132110 Paperback Near Fine 
Dell 13211. Reprints 3211. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 189 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bova, Ben Conquistatori di stelle (The Star Conquerors)
Milano La Sorgente 1978 First Edition Softcover 
Text block is mildly age-toned, minor discoloration to lower edge of front cover. A near fine copy. In the Italian language. Rather uncommon. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bova, Ben Cyberbooks
New York Tor 1989 0312931816 / 9780312931810 First Edition Hardcover 
Two small abrasions to front pastedown endpaper. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bova, Ben, Ed. on Abookstop.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Anovelideabooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Booksinrockford.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Booksliquidation.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on C-books.co.uk
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Claytonbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Davids-books.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Derbybookshelf.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Eridgebooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Ginny6books.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Guthriebooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Hammondsbooks.net
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Jacksonst-books.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Leurabooks.com.au
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Lotzabooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Martysbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Myperfectbook.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Oddballbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Omathisbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Pgbbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Springystreasures.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Thebookscouts.ca
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bova, Ben, Ed. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie