Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. A Galaxy of Strangers
New York Doubleday 1976 0385122462 / 9780385122467 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to spine panel. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. Collects eight short stories.; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sherred, T. L.; Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. Alien Main
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1985 0385193580 / 9780385193580 First Edition Hardcover 
Remainder spray on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sherred, T. L.; Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. Alien Main
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1985 0385193580 / 9780385193580 First Edition Hardcover 
Remainder spray on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. The Fury Out of Time
New York Berkley 1967 First Printing Paperback 
A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. The Grandfather Rastin Mysteries
Norfolk, VA Crippen & Landru Publishers 2007 1932009566 / 9781932009569 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects twelve stories originally published between 1957 and 1972 and also includes two previously unpublished Grandfather Rastin cases. Edited by Kenneth Lloyd Biggle and Donna Biggle Emerson. A lovely copy.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. The Light that Never Was
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1973 First Printing Paperback 
Daw Books No. 52 (UQ1052). First paperback publication. A fine copy. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas.; Small octavo; 192 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. The Whirligig of Time
New York Doubleday 1979 0385132115 / 9780385132114 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. The fourth volume in the private detective Jan Darzek sequence. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. This Darkening Universe
London Millington 1977 0860000842 / 9780860000846 First British Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel featuring private detective Jan Darzek.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. Watchers of the Dark
New York Curtis 1966 First Thus Paperback Near Fine 
07033. 1st thus 1966. NF. Light 20 mm. crease and scuffing to cover. Jan Darzek, private detective, has to identify and halt the dreadful weapon called "The Dark". 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Abookstop.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Agelesspages.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Ayerego.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Aziomedia.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Bookcollector.net
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Booksinrockford.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Brickroadbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Brookingsbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Dustjacket.ca
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Fiction-addiction.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Gibsonbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Guthriebooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Kensvideo.net
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Lanesbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Logonbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Lpbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Orielisbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Rebook.us
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Riversedgebooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Scififantasybooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Second-chance-books.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Springystreasures.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Unearthlybooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com