Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Pronzini, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pronzini, Bill Bleeders
New York Carroll & Graf 2002 0786709421 / 9780786709427 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pronzini, Bill Breakdown
New York Delacorte 1991 038529896x / 9780385298964 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1991. F/NF. Dj shows minor edgewear. A Nameless Detective mystery. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pronzini, Bill Demons
New York Delacorte Press 1993 0385305052 / 9780385305051 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Nameless Detective mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pronzini, Bill Epitaphs
New York Delacorte Press 1993 0385305044 / 9780385305044 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Nameless Detective mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pronzini, Bill Gun in Cheek
New York The Mysterious Press 1987 0892969008 / 9780892969005 First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 
1st printing 1987. NF. With an introduction by Ed McBain. An affectionate post-mortem of those unsung heroes & heroines of crime fiction. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pronzini, Bill, ed. Gun in Cheek: A Study of "Alternative" Crime Fiction
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 069811180x / 9780698111806 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pronzini, Bill; Malzberg, Barry N.; Greenberg, Martin H. Mystery in the Mainstream: An Anthology of Literary Crimes
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1986 0688049656 / 9780688049652 First Edition Hardcover 
Crease to rear free endpaper else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects twenty-one stories by John Steinbeck, P. G. Wodehouse, H. G. Wells, Ambrose Bierce, Charles Dickens, Wilkie Collins and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pronzini, Bill Quarry
New York Delacorte Press 1992 0385305192 / 9780385305198 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Nameless Detective mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pronzini, Bill Quarry
New York Delacorte Press 1992 0385305192 / 9780385305198 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Nameless Detective mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Pronzini, Bill Shackles
New York St. Martin's Press 1988 0312018185 / 9780312018184 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light wear to tail of spine. A mystery featuring the Nameless.; Octavo; 245 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pronzini, Bill on Abookstop.com
Pronzini, Bill on Agorabooks.net
Pronzini, Bill on Anovelideabooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Bookbomb.com
Pronzini, Bill on Bookhousestl.com
Pronzini, Bill on Booksinrockford.com
Pronzini, Bill on Booksliquidation.com
Pronzini, Bill on Bubbasbookswap.com
Pronzini, Bill on Bungalowbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on C-books.co.uk
Pronzini, Bill on Classicfirsteditions.com
Pronzini, Bill on Claytonbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Derbybookshelf.com
Pronzini, Bill on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Eridgebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Fatcitybookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill on Ginny6books.com
Pronzini, Bill on Guthriebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Hammondsbooks.net
Pronzini, Bill on Hillcountrybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Jrbooks.biz
Pronzini, Bill on Just-us-books.com
Pronzini, Bill on Leurabooks.com.au
Pronzini, Bill on Marchharebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Martysbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Mimicobooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Mingbooks.co.uk
Pronzini, Bill on Moonxscapebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Mottbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Myperfectbook.com
Pronzini, Bill on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Pronzini, Bill on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Pgbbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Rainydaypaperback.com
Pronzini, Bill on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Roberterwinbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Russellbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Pronzini, Bill on Salalbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Springystreasures.com
Pronzini, Bill on Thebookscouts.ca
Pronzini, Bill on Tulsabooksinc.com
Pronzini, Bill on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie