Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bishop, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bishop, Michael Ancient of Days
New York Arbor House 1985 087795724X / 9780877957249 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a tiny tear along upper edge of rear panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bishop, Michael And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees
New York Harper & Row 1976 0060103523 / 9780060103521 First Edition Hardcover 
Spine head slightly bruised else a fine copy in fine dustjacket with mild wear to spine panel. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bishop, Michael Blooded on Arachne
Sauk City, WI Arkham House Publishers, Inc. 1982 0870540939 / 9780870540936 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Tutor, Glennray 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a slightly darkened spine panel and mild toning to rear flap. Collects thirteen stories. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bishop, Michael Blue Kansas Sky
Urbana, IL Golden Gryphon Press 2000 0965590100 / 9780965590105 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects four novellas. Introduction by James Morrow. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bishop, Michael, ed. Nebula Awards 25: SFWA's Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy 1989
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1991 0151649332 / 9780151649334 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Works by Michael Bishop, Lois McMaster Bujold, Orson Scott Card, John Crowley, Damon Knight, Mike Resnick, Ian Watson, Connie Willis and others. ; Octavo; 346 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bishop, Michael One Winter in Eden
Sauk City, WI Arkham House Publishers, Inc. 1984 0870540963 / 9780870540967 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Smith, Andrew 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects twelve stories including The Quickening, which won the 1981 Nebula award for best novelette. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bishop, Michael Stolen Faces
New York Dell 1978 0440183286 / 9780440183280 First Thus Paperback Near Fine 
1st thus 1978. NF. Light wear to extremities. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bishop, Michael Who Made Stevie Crye?
Sauk City, WI Arkham House Publishers, Inc. 1984 0870540998 / 9780870540998 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Potter, Jeffrey K. 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to head of spine panel. #85 in Modern Fantasy: The Hundred Best Novels, ed. David Pringle, 1989. A nice copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bishop, Michael on 77sunsetbooks.com
Bishop, Michael on Abookstop.com
Bishop, Michael on Agorabooks.net
Bishop, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bishop, Michael on Alongthewaybooks.com
Bishop, Michael on Boardsandwraps.com
Bishop, Michael on Bookhousestl.com
Bishop, Michael on Bookresq.com
Bishop, Michael on Booksagain.net
Bishop, Michael on Booksinrockford.com
Bishop, Michael on Booksnmorepa.com
Bishop, Michael on Bookwormhbg.com
Bishop, Michael on C-books.co.uk
Bishop, Michael on Circlecitybooks.net
Bishop, Michael on Coldtonnage.com
Bishop, Michael on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bishop, Michael on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bishop, Michael on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bishop, Michael on Ginny6books.com
Bishop, Michael on Guthriebooks.com
Bishop, Michael on Hammondsbooks.net
Bishop, Michael on Hardingsbooks.com
Bishop, Michael on Khbooks.com
Bishop, Michael on Lakesidebooks.com
Bishop, Michael on Leurabooks.com.au
Bishop, Michael on Martysbooks.com
Bishop, Michael on Mccauleybooks.com
Bishop, Michael on Moodybooks.net
Bishop, Michael on Nomadestore.com
Bishop, Michael on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Bishop, Michael on Rainydaypaperback.com
Bishop, Michael on Readitagain1.com
Bishop, Michael on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bishop, Michael on Russellbooks.com
Bishop, Michael on Springystreasures.com
Bishop, Michael on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bishop, Michael on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bishop, Michael on Svenandolesbooks.net
Bishop, Michael on Tatteredjacket.com
Bishop, Michael on Thebookscouts.ca
Bishop, Michael on Thriftybooks.com
Bishop, Michael on Tradeabook.com
Bishop, Michael on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bishop, Michael on Twicesoldtales.info
Bishop, Michael on Williamsbooks.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie