Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald Alpha Centauri or Die! / Legend of Lost Earth
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1963 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double F-187. Very slight slant to spine, faint reading crease on one cover. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brackett, Leigh Il ciclo marziano
Roma Fanucci Editore 1990 8834700902 / 9788834700907 First Edition Softcover 
I Classici della Fantascienza e della Fantasy #3. In the original publisher's shrinkwrap. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brackett, Leigh Oltre l'infinito (The Big Jump)
Bologna Libra Editrice 1977 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Saturno #1. Fine in the original publisher's shrinkwrap. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Ugo Malaguti.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brackett, Leigh People of the Talisman / The Secret of Sinharat
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1964 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double M-101. Three lines on top edge. A near fine copy.; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brackett, Leigh The Best of Leigh Brackett
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1977 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First hardcover edition with code S24 on page 367. A touch of wear to spine ends. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Cover illustration by Jack Woolhiser.; Book Club Edition; Octavo; 367 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Brackett, Leigh The Big Jump
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback 
Ace Book G-683. A very good copy. Cover art by Jeff Jones. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brackett, Leigh The Ginger Star and The Hounds of Skaith
New York Ballantine Books 1974 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Volume 1 and 2 of the adventures of Eric John Stark. Ballantine Books 23963 and 24230. Both titles are in near fine condition. Cover illustrations by Jim Steranko. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brackett, Leigh The Halfling and Other Stories
New York Ace Books 1973 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace 31590. A bright, near fine copy.; Small octavo; 351 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Brackett, Leigh The Halfling and Other Stories
New York Ace Books 1973 First Edition Paperback 
Ace 31590. A very good copy.; Small octavo; 351 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brackett, Leigh The Long Tomorrow
New York Ace First Thus Paperback Very Good 
F-135. 1st thus. VG. Two long creases on front cover, moderate wear otherwise. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Brackett, Leigh / Silverberg, Robert The Nemesis from Terra / Collision Course
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1961 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double F-123. Mild slant to spine. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Brackett, Leigh / Howard, Robert E. The Sword of Rhiannon / Conan the Conqueror
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1953 First Edition Paperback Good+ 
Ace Double D-36. Light water damage affecting lower corner of first pages. Binding is sound. A good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Abookstop.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Agorabooks.net
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Anovelideabooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Baileybooks.ca
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Bookhousestl.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Booknetwork.org
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Booksinrockford.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Booksnmorepa.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Bookwormhbg.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Brownsbooks.ca
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Bubbasbookswap.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Bungalowbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on C-books.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Circlecitybooks.net
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Coldtonnage.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Elsworthhob.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Fatcitybookstore.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Guthriebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Hammondsbooks.net
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Jrbooks.biz
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Khbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Leurabooks.com.au
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Mahlerbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Martysbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Mccauleybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Mimicobooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Myperfectbook.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Nomadestore.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Oddballbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Rainydaypaperback.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Readitagain1.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Russellbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Svenandolesbooks.net
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Thriftybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh / Wallis, G. McDonald on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie