Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bradley, Marion Zimmer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Children of Hastur
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1982 Hardcover 
Collected edition. Includes The Heritage of Hastur and Shaara's Exile. A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with a tear on back panel. ; Book Club Edition; Octavo; 691 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bradley, Marion Zimmer City of Sorcery
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1984 Hardcover 
First hardcover edition with code 052 on page 304. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a touch of wear to spine panel. A Darkover novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Exile's Song: A Novel of Darkover
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1996 0886777054 / 9780886777050 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Ghostlight
New York Tor 1995 0312858817 / 9780312858810 First Edition Softcover 
Advance uncorrected proof. A fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Ghostlight
New York Tor 1995 0312862180 / 9780312862183 First Edition Trade paperback 
A very good+ copy. ; Octavo; 304 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Lisle, Holly Glenraven
New York Baen Books 1996 0671877380 / 9780671877385 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 394 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Hawkmistress!
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1982 0879977620 / 9780879977627 First Edition Paperback 
Daw Books No. 496 (UE 1762). About near fine. A Darkover novel. Cover art by Hannah M. G. Shapero.; Small octavo; 336 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Hawkmistress!
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1982 0879977620 / 9780879977627 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Daw Books No. 496 (UE 1762). Spine faded. A near fine copy. A Darkover novel. Cover art by Hannah M. G. Shapero.; Small octavo; 336 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Hunters of the Red Moon
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1973 First Edition Paperback 
Daw Books No. 71 (UQ1071). A near fine copy. Cover art by George Barr.; Small octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) / Bradley, Marion Zimmer Ipomoea / The Brass Dragon
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1969 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double 37250. Two faint creases on covers. A very good+ copy. Cover illustrations by Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) / Bradley, Marion Zimmer Ipomoea / The Brass Dragon
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1969 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double 37250. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bradley, Marion Zimmer La catena spezzata (The Shattered Chain: A Darkover Novel)
Milano Editrice Nord 1981 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Fantacollana #38. Text block is mildly age-toned. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli. Cover art by Germano Bonazzi.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bradley, Marion Zimmer La torre proibita (The Forbidden Tower: A Darkover Novel)
Milano Editrice Nord 1980 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Fantacollana #34. Text block is mildly age-toned. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli. Cover art by Karel Thole.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Lady of Avalon
New York Roc 1998 0451456521 / 9780451456526 Trade paperback 
A fine copy. The prequel to The Mists of Avalon. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Lady of the Trillium
New York Bantam Books 1995 0553092995 / 9780553092998 First Edition Softcover 
Uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bradley, Marion Zimmer, ed. Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine Issue #17
Berkeley, CA Marion Zimmer Bradley Living Trust 1992 First Edition Magazine Very Good+ 
Fall 1992. A very good+ copy. Fiction by Sue Young Wilson, Nick Pollotta, Mara Grey and others. Illustrations by George Barr, Laura Freas and others. Includes also an interview with Mike Resnick and other articles. ; 64 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bradley, Marion Zimmer, ed. Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine Issue #20
Berkeley, CA Marion Zimmer Bradley Living Trust 1993 First Edition Magazine Very Good+ 
Summer 1993. A very good+ copy. Fiction by Evangeline Walton, Isabel Cole, Lynn Coulter, Deborah Burros and others. Illustrations by Ron Walotsky, Alicia Austin, George Barr and others. ; 64 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Bradley, Marion Zimmer, ed. Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine Issue #22
Berkeley, CA Marion Zimmer Bradley Living Trust 1994 First Edition Magazine Near Fine 
Winter 1994. Two stress lines along the spine. A near fine copy. Fiction by Phyllis Ann Karr, Laura Higgins, Brian Larson, Laura J. Underwood, Alan P. Smale and others. Illustrations by Alicia Austin, Gail Butler, James Balkovek and others. ; 64 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bradley, Marion Zimmer, ed. Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine Issue #29
Berkeley, CA Marion Zimmer Bradley Living Trust 1995 First Edition Magazine Fine 
Fall 1995. A fine copy. Fiction by Jo Clayton, Jackie Shank, Edwina Mayer and others. Illustrations by Nicholas Jainschigg, Lori Deitrick and others. Includes also an interview with Tanya Huff. ; 64 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bradley, Marion Zimmer, ed. Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine Issue #34
Berkeley, CA Marion Zimmer Bradley Living Trust 1997 First Edition Magazine Near Fine 
Winter 1997. A near fine copy. Fiction by Steven Piziks, Sherry D. Ramsey, Huan-Hua Chye and others. Illustrations by George Barr, Lori Deitrick and others. ; 64 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Abookstop.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Anovelideabooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Barbarossabooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Bentriverbm.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Bookedfull.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Booksinrockford.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Booksnmorepa.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on C-books.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Cranberrybooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Everybookintheworld.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Ginny6books.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Guthriebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Hammondsbooks.net
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Jacksonst-books.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Jandabooks.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Lacroixbookseller.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Leurabooks.com.au
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Lotzabooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Mcmillanbooks.net
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Mimicobooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Myperfectbook.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Olmsteadbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Omathisbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Pgbbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Springystreasures.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Thebookscouts.ca
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Treasuredoldies.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bradley, Marion Zimmer on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie