Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth Cradle of the Sun / The Wizards of Senchuria
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1969 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double 12140. Two faint corner creases. A near fine copy. Cradle of the Sun is Stableford's first book. The Wizards of Senchuria is part of the Keys to the Dimensions series. Cover illustrations by Jack Gaughan and Kelly Freas. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth Cradle of the Sun / The Wizards of Senchuria
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1969 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double 12140. Faint crease on cover. A near fine copy. Cradle of the Sun is Stableford's first book. The Wizards of Senchuria is part of the Keys to the Dimensions series. Cover illustrations by Jack Gaughan and Kelly Freas. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stableford, Brian M. Critical Threshold
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1977 0879972823 / 9780879972820 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Daw Books No. 230 (UY1282). A fine copy. Cover illustration by Douglas Beekman.; Small octavo; 160 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Stableford, Brian M. Man in a Cage
New York The John Day Company 1975 0381982807 / 9780381982805 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a closed tear along lower edge of front panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stableford, Brian M. The Carnival of Destruction
New York Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. 1994 0786701226 / 9780786701223 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Sequel to The Werewolves of London and The Angel of Pain. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stableford, Brian M. The Days of Glory
New York Ace Books 1971 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Book 14000. A near fine copy. Volume one of the Dies Irae. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 158 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stableford, Brian M. The Halcyon Drift
New York DAW 1972 First Edition Paperback Fine 
UQ1032. 1st ed. 1972. Fine. Nice cover art by Jack Gaughan. The first book of the Grainger series. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Stableford, Brian M. The Realms of Tartarus
New York Daw Books 1977 0879973099 / 9780879973094 First Edition Paperback 
Daw No. 248. Part One of this work, entitled The Face of Heaven, was published in England as a separate book. A near fine copy. ; Octavo; 448 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stableford, Brian M. To Challenge Chaos
New York DAW 1972 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st ed. 1972. NF. Light rubbing to covers. Last trip out to the only world that spans two universes. Great Kelly Freas cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stableford, Brian M. To Challenge Chaos
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1972 0879970073 / 9780879970079 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Daw No. 7. Two tiny corner creases on front cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 160 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Abookstop.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Anovelideabooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Bongbongbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookedfull.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookhousestl.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksinrockford.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksnmorepa.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Brownsbooks.ca
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on C-books.co.uk
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Davids-books.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Derbybookshelf.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Dunawaybooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Ginny6books.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Leurabooks.com.au
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Manorfarmbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Manyhills.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Martysbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Mccauleybooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Mimicobooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Nomadestore.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Omathisbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Peerlessbookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Pgbbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Readitagain1.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Russellbooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Springystreasures.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Store.bookswithapast.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Thebookscouts.ca
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Thriftybooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Twicesoldtales.ca
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Used.orcabooks.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Vagabondbookstore.com
Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth on Vtsbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie