Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Sterling, Bruce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sterling, Bruce Distraction
New York Bantam Books 1998 0553104845 / 9780553104844 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. 2000 Arthur C. Clarke Award winner. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sterling, Bruce Globalhead: Stories by Bruce Sterling
Shingletown, CA Mark V. Ziesing 1992 0929480694 / 9780929480695 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes thirteen stories. Signed by Sterling on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sterling, Bruce Heavy Weather
New York Bantam Books 1994 0553093932 / 9780553093933 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and remarked by Sterling on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sterling, Bruce Holy Fire
New York Bantam Books 1996 0553099582 / 9780553099584 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Sterling on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sterling, Bruce Involution Ocean
New York Jove 1977 051504301x / 9780515043013 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Jove A4301. Paperback original. Very light edge wear. A near fine copy. Sterling's first book which was #4 in The Harlan Ellison Discovery Series. ; Small octavo; 191 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sterling, Bruce, ed. Mirrorshades: The Cyberpunk Anthology
New York Arbor House 1986 0877958688 / 9780877958680 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Tom Maddox to a noted science fiction editor at his contribution. Collects stories by William Gibson, Greg Bear, Rudy Rucker, John Shirley, Pat Cadigan and others. ; Octavo; Signed by Contributor 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibson, William and Bruce Sterling The Difference Engine
New York Bantam Books 1991 0553070282 / 9780553070286 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sterling, Bruce Zeitgeist
New York Bantam 2000 0553104934 / 9780553104936 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 2000. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sterling, Bruce Zeitgeist
New York Bantam Books 2000 0553104934 / 9780553104936 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Sterling on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sterling, Bruce on Abnormalbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Abookstop.com
Sterling, Bruce on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sterling, Bruce on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Ahabbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Anovelideabooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Bookelope.com
Sterling, Bruce on Booksinrockford.com
Sterling, Bruce on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sterling, Bruce on Curiocornerbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sterling, Bruce on Ellwoodbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sterling, Bruce on Fiction-addiction.com
Sterling, Bruce on Guthriebooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Hammondsbooks.net
Sterling, Bruce on Kayleighbug.com
Sterling, Bruce on Logonbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Sterling, Bruce on Monarchbooksusa.com
Sterling, Bruce on Moremoes.com
Sterling, Bruce on Mythosbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Northamericanrarities.net
Sterling, Bruce on Oddballbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Pagemaster-books.com
Sterling, Bruce on Pistilbooks.net
Sterling, Bruce on Rarebookcellar.com
Sterling, Bruce on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Scififantasybooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Second-chance-books.com
Sterling, Bruce on Showlettwestbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Simpsonbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sterling, Bruce on Tarmans.com
Sterling, Bruce on Telegraphbooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Sterling, Bruce on Themissingvolume.com
Sterling, Bruce on Theshelfbookshop.com
Sterling, Bruce on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Sterling, Bruce on Unearthlybooks.com
Sterling, Bruce on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sterling, Bruce on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com