|
|
Sterling, Bruce ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Sterling, Bruce Crystal Express London Legend 1990 0712636617 / 9780712636612 First British Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects the five Shaper/Mechanist short stories and others. ; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sterling, Bruce Heavy Weather New York Bantam Books 1994 0553093932 / 9780553093933 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and remarked by Sterling on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sterling, Bruce Holy Fire New York Bantam Books 1996 0553099582 / 9780553099584 First Trade Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Sterling on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sterling, Bruce Involution Ocean New York Jove 1977 051504301x / 9780515043013 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Jove A4301. Paperback original. Very light edge wear. A near fine copy. Sterling's first book which was #4 in The Harlan Ellison Discovery Series. ; Small octavo; 191 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sterling, Bruce Islands in the Net London Century 1988 0712616624 / 9780712616621 First British Edition Hardcover Text block is mildly toned. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light edge wear. Comes with publisher letter addressed to one of the judges of the World Fantasy Awards asking to consider the book for best novel. Includes the advance information sheets for this and another title. 1989 winner of the John W. Campbell Memorial Award. ; Octavo Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sterling, Bruce, ed. Mirrorshades: The Cyberpunk Anthology New York Arbor House 1986 0877958688 / 9780877958680 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Tom Maddox to a noted science fiction editor at his contribution. Collects stories by William Gibson, Greg Bear, Rudy Rucker, John Shirley, Pat Cadigan and others. ; Octavo; Signed by Contributor Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sterling, Bruce Zeitgeist New York Bantam Books 2000 0553104934 / 9780553104936 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Sterling on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sterling, Bruce on 77sunsetbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Abookstop.com Sterling, Bruce on Agorabooks.net Sterling, Bruce on Alongthewaybooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Anovelideabooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Areadershaven.com Sterling, Bruce on Avenuebookandco.com Sterling, Bruce on Bongbongbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Bookedfull.com Sterling, Bruce on Booksasissued.com Sterling, Bruce on Booksinrockford.com Sterling, Bruce on Brassdolphinbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Bubbasbookswap.com Sterling, Bruce on C-books.co.uk Sterling, Bruce on Cmereadbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Coldtonnage.com
| Sterling, Bruce on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Sterling, Bruce on Deansbookstore.com Sterling, Bruce on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Durnickbooks.co.uk Sterling, Bruce on Guthriebooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Hammondsbooks.net Sterling, Bruce on Jrbooks.biz Sterling, Bruce on Khbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Leurabooks.com.au Sterling, Bruce on Literaturopolis.net Sterling, Bruce on Martysbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Mokadabooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Monarchybooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Nomadestore.com Sterling, Bruce on Oddballbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Sterling, Bruce on Rainydaypaperback.com Sterling, Bruce on Readitagain1.com Sterling, Bruce on Riverwashbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Sackofbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Springystreasures.com Sterling, Bruce on Store.bookswithapast.com Sterling, Bruce on Thebookscouts.ca Sterling, Bruce on Thriftybooks.com Sterling, Bruce on Tradeabook.com Sterling, Bruce on Twicesoldtales.ca Sterling, Bruce on Weirdbooks.com |
|
|