|
|
Brunner, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brunner, John Age of Miracles London Sidgwick & Jackson 1973 0283979216 / 9780283979217 First Edition Hardcover Blue cloth stamped in silver on the spine. A revised version of The Day of the Star Cities originally published by Ace Books in 1965. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with a short closed tear to lower edge of rear panel and mild wear to head and tail of spine panel. ; Octavo Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Brunner, John Meeting at Infinity New York Ace Books, Inc. Paperback Near Fine Ace 52400. Stamp on the inside cover. A near fine copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 155 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Brunner, John Sabbie mobili (Quicksand) Bologna Libra Editrice 1978 First Italian Edition Hardcover Slan #37. Text block is mildly age-toned. A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with a small chip to the upper edge of front panel and mild fading to spine panel. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Brunner, John Sabbie mobili (Quicksand) Bologna Libra Editrice 1978 First Italian Edition Hardcover Slan #37. Text block is mildly age-toned. A fine copy in about near fine dustjacket with light age-toning to spine panel. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Brunner, John The Days of March Worcester Park, Surrey Kerosina Books 1988 0948893265 / 9780948893261 First Edition Hardcover One of four hundred unsigned copies. Bright brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brunner, John on Abookstop.com Brunner, John on Agorabooks.net Brunner, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Brunner, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com Brunner, John on Bookedfull.com Brunner, John on Bookhousestl.com Brunner, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Brunner, John on Booksinrockford.com Brunner, John on Booksliquidation.com Brunner, John on Booksnmorepa.com Brunner, John on Bubbasbookswap.com Brunner, John on C-books.co.uk Brunner, John on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Brunner, John on Coldtonnage.com Brunner, John on Davids-books.com Brunner, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Brunner, John on Earthlightbooks.com Brunner, John on Everybookintheworld.com Brunner, John on Fatcitybookstore.com Brunner, John on Ginny6books.com Brunner, John on Guthriebooks.com Brunner, John on Hammondsbooks.net Brunner, John on Jacksonst-books.com Brunner, John on Jrbooks.biz Brunner, John on Just-us-books.com Brunner, John on Karenmillward.com Brunner, John on Lacroixbookseller.com Brunner, John on Leurabooks.com.au Brunner, John on Literatecat.com Brunner, John on Martysbooks.com Brunner, John on Mimicobooks.com Brunner, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Brunner, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Brunner, John on Rainydaypaperback.com Brunner, John on Riverwoodsbooks.com Brunner, John on Roberterwinbooks.com Brunner, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Brunner, John on Russellbooks.com Brunner, John on Springystreasures.com Brunner, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Brunner, John on Svenandolesbooks.net Brunner, John on Thebookscouts.ca Brunner, John on Thebookwormoforlando.com Brunner, John on Twicesoldtales.ca Brunner, John on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|