Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Brunner, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brunner, John A Maze of Stars
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1991 0345365410 / 9780345365415 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brunner, John Age of Miracles
London Sidgwick & Jackson 1973 0283979216 / 9780283979217 First Edition Hardcover 
Blue cloth stamped in silver on the spine. A revised version of The Day of the Star Cities originally published by Ace Books in 1965. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with a short closed tear to lower edge of rear panel and mild wear to head and tail of spine panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Leinster, Murray (William F. Jenkins) / Brunner, John I pirati di Zan (The Pirates of Zan) / Sogna, superuomo! (The Whole Man)
Piacenza Editrice La Tribuna Paperback 
Bigalassia Fantascienza 10. Faint creases to last few pages. A bright very good copy. In the Italian language. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brunner, John Interstellar Empire
New York Daw Books, Inc. Paperback 
Daw Books UE1362. Third printing. A fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brunner, John Into the Slave Nebula
London Millington 1980 0860001237 / 9780860001232 1st Hardcover Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a tiny scar on spine panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Brunner, John Into the Slave Nebula
New York Lancer Books Paperback 
Lancer Books 75346-095. Store stamp on the inside of front cover. A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brunner, John Meeting at Infinity
New York Ace 1969 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
#52400 1969. VG+. Has creases on back cover. Where world lines cross... 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brunner, John Meeting at Infinity
New York Ace Books, Inc. Paperback Near Fine 
Ace 52400. Stamp on the inside cover. A near fine copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 155 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Brunner, John Players at the Game of People
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1980 First Edition Hardcover 
Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. First printing with code K40 on page 212. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brunner, John / Sharkey, Jack Sanctuary in the Sky / The Secret Martians
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1960 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double D-471. Some color loss to cover. A very good+ copy. ; Small Octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brunner, John / Chandler, A. Bertram Secret Agent of Terra / The Rim of Space
New York Ace Books, Inc. (1962) First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double F-133. Slight lean to spine, fore edge uneven. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Brunner, John / Chandler, A. Bertram Secret Agent of Terra / The Rim of Space
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1962 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double F-133. Pen markings on title pages. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Brunner, John / Grinnell, David (Donald A. Wollheim) The 100th Millennium / Edge of Time
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1959 0441043623 / 9780441043620 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double D-362. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fox, Gardner F./Brunner, John The Arsenal of Miracles/Endless Shadow
New York Ace 1964 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
An Ace double. # F-299. VG. Very light creases. Pen mark barely visible on cover. Binding is slightly loose. "The arsenal of miracles" is 1st book publication. Bound with "Endless shadow" by John Brunner. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brunner, John The Astronauts Must Not Land/The Space-time Juggler
New York Ace Books 1963 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double F-227. A very good+ copy. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. ; Small 8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Brunner, John The Days of March
Worcester Park, Surrey Kerosina Books 1988 0948893265 / 9780948893261 First Edition Hardcover 
One of four hundred unsigned copies. Bright brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Woodcott, Keith (John Brunner) / Williams, Robert Moore The Ladder in the Sky / The Darkness Before Tomorrow
New York Ace Books, Inc. (1962) First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double F-141. Several corner creases on one cover. A very good copy.; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Brunner, John The Productions of Time
New York Daw Books 1977 0879973293 / 9780879973292 Paperback 
Daw No. 261 (UW1329). First Daw printing. A fine copy. ; Octavo; 189 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brunner, John The Repairmen of Cyclops / Enigma from Tantalus
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1965 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Ace Double M-115. Both titles are first editions. A fine copy. Cover illustrations by Jack Gaughan and John Schoenheer. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Brunner, John The Rites of Ohe / Castaways World
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1963 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double F-242. Name on first page. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brunner, John on Abookstop.com
Brunner, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Brunner, John on Agelesspages.com
Brunner, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Brunner, John on Bookbrowzers.com
Brunner, John on Bookedfull.com
Brunner, John on Bookelope.com
Brunner, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Brunner, John on Booksinrockford.com
Brunner, John on Booksliquidation.com
Brunner, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Brunner, John on C-books.co.uk
Brunner, John on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Brunner, John on Davids-books.com
Brunner, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brunner, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Brunner, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Brunner, John on Findbookstoread.com
Brunner, John on Ginny6books.com
Brunner, John on Groovybookman.com
Brunner, John on Guthriebooks.com
Brunner, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Brunner, John on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Brunner, John on Karenmillward.com
Brunner, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Brunner, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Brunner, John on Little-bookroom.com
Brunner, John on Mimicobooks.com
Brunner, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Brunner, John on Moremoes.com
Brunner, John on Northamericanrarities.net
Brunner, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brunner, John on Psychobabel.eu
Brunner, John on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Brunner, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brunner, John on Solomonsminebooks.com
Brunner, John on Springystreasures.com
Brunner, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Brunner, John on Telegraphbooks.com
Brunner, John on Thebookscouts.ca
Brunner, John on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Brunner, John on Theglasskey.co.uk
Brunner, John on Villagebookmarket.com
Brunner, John on Vintagemusicbooks.com
Brunner, John on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com