Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth Alton's Unguessable / The Ships of Durostorum
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1970 0441760961 / 9780441760961 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double 76096. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth Alton's Unguessable / The Ships of Durostorum
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1970 0441760961 / 9780441760961 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double 76096. A very good copy. Cover illustrations by Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) / Bulmer, Kenneth Beyond Capella / The Electric Sword-Swallowers
New York Ace Books 1971 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double 05595. Tiny crease on the corner of Beyond Capella. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) / Bulmer, Kenneth Beyond Capella / The Electric Sword-Swallowers
New York Ace Books 1971 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double 05595. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan.; Small octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bulmer, Kenneth / Anderson, Poul City Under the Sea / Star Ways
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1957 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double D-255. Small stain on first and title page. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth Cradle of the Sun / The Wizards of Senchuria
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1969 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double 12140. Two faint corner creases. A near fine copy. Cradle of the Sun is Stableford's first book. The Wizards of Senchuria is part of the Keys to the Dimensions series. Cover illustrations by Jack Gaughan and Kelly Freas. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth Cradle of the Sun / The Wizards of Senchuria
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1969 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double 12140. Faint crease on cover. A near fine copy. Cradle of the Sun is Stableford's first book. The Wizards of Senchuria is part of the Keys to the Dimensions series. Cover illustrations by Jack Gaughan and Kelly Freas. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bulmer, Kenneth Cycle of Nemesis
New York Ace Books 1967 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Book G-680. A very good copy. Cover art by Kelly Freas. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hamilton, Donald/Bulmer, Kenneth Fugitive of the Stars/Land Beyond the Map
New York Ace 1965 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double M-111. 1st ed. 1965. VG-. Shows some shelf wear. Bound together with Land Beyond the Map by Kenneth Bulmer. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bulmer, Kenneth / Anderson, Poul No Man's World / Mayday Orbit
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1961 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double F-104. Both titles are first editions. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bulmer, Kenneth / Anderson, Poul No Man's World / Mayday Orbit
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1961 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double F-104. Spine end bruised. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 St. Clair, Margaret / Bulmer, Kenneth The Games of Neith / The Earth Gods Are Coming
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1960 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double D-453. Both titles are first editions. 4 mm tear along top edge, corner creases. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bulmer, Kenneth / Schwartz, Alan The Key to Irunium / The Wandering Tellurian
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1967 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double H-20. Corner creases. A very good copy. Cover illustrations by Podwil and Gray Morrow.; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Akers, Alan Burt (Kenneth Bulmer) The Suns of Scorpio
London Futura Publications Limited / An Orbit Book 1974 First British Edition Paperback Fine 
A fine copy. Volume 2 in the Saga of Prescott of Antares-IV. ; Small octavo; 192 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bulmer, Kenneth / Anderson, Poul The Wizard of the Starship Poseidon / Let the Spacemen Beware!
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1963 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double F-209. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bulmer, Kenneth To Outrun Doomsday
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1967 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Ace Book G-625. A hint of wear to back cover else a fine copy. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 159 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aldiss, Brian W./Bulmer, Kenneth Vanguard from Alpha/The Changeling Worlds
New York Ace 1959 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double D-369. 1st ed. 1959. VG. Small tear on spine, dates written on 1st page, moderate wear. Bound dos-a-dos with Bulmer's The Changeling Worlds. Both novels are 1st edition. PBOs. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Akers, Alan Burt (Kenneth Bulmer) Warrior of Scorpio
London Futura Publications Limited / An Orbit Book 1975 0860078310 / 9780860078319 First British Edition Paperback Fine 
A fine copy. Volume 3 in the Saga of Prescott of Antares-IV. ; Small octavo; 190 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Abooktrader.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Ahabbooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Aldertonbooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Bagotbooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookembooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksinbulgaria.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksinrockford.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksofparadise.net
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on C-books.co.uk
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Canterburybooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Concharbooks.co.uk
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Cozybookcellar.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Davids-books.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Dustjacket.ca
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Easychairbooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Film-tvtieins.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Findbookstoread.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Leonardshoup.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Lpbooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Mimicobooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Mysteryandimagination.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Northamericanrarities.net
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Patbookman.net
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Pellabooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Riversedgebooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Scififantasybooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Seaoceanbooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Second-chance-books.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Springystreasures.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Unearthlybooks.com
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Waynesbooks.net
Sutton, Jeff / Bulmer, Kenneth on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com