Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Cherryh, C. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cherryh, C. J. Brothers of Earth
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1976 Paperback Near Fine 
Daw No. 212. First paperback edition. A near fine copy. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 254 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cherryh, C. J. Fires of Azeroth
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1979 0879974664 / 9780879974664 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Daw Books No. 341 (UJ1466). A fine copy. Third volume in the Morgaine trilogy. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. ; Small octavo; 236 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cherryh, C. J. Forty Thousand in Gehenna
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1983 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Cover illustration by Ron Walotsky.; Book Club Edition; Octavo; 316 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cherryh, C. J.; Tarr, Judith; Boyer, Elizabeth C.; Pierce, Meredith Ann Four from the Witch World
New York Tor 1989 0312931530 / 9780312931537 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes four novellas based in the world created by Andre Norton. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cherryh, C. J. Hellburner
New York Warner 1992 0446516171 / 9780446516174 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1992. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cherryh, C. J. Hestia
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1979 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Daw no. 354. A fine copy. Cover illustration by Don Maitz.; Small octavo; 160 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cherryh, C. J. Hunter of Worlds
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First edition with code H06 on page 213. A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. ; Octavo; 214 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cherryh, C. J. Hunter of Worlds
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1977 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. First hardcover edition with code H06 on page 213. ; Book Club Edition; Octavo; 214 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Cherryh, C. J. I signori delle stelle (Hunter of Worlds)
Milano Editrice Nord 1978 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo #81. Fine in the original publisher's shrinkwrap but with a small scar on the rear panel. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Mario Manzari and Gabriele Tamburini.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Cherryh, C. J. Port Eternity
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1982 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First hardcover edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to upper left corner of back cover. ; Book Club Edition; Octavo; 212 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Cherryh, C. J. Rider at the Gate
New York Warner Books Inc 1995 044651781x / 9780446517812 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1995. NF/NF. Short, faint crease on dustjacket spine, initials stamped on bottom edge. Appears unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Cherryh, C. J. Serpent's Reach
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1980 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First hardcover edition with code K17 on page 311. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to upper edge of back cover. Cover illustration by Ken Barr. ; Book Club Edition; Octavo; 312 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Cherryh, C. J. The Collected Short Fiction of C. J. Cherryh
New York Daw Books, Inc. 2004 0756402174 / 9780756402174 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The first comprehensive collection of the author's independent short fiction. A lovely copy. ; Octavo; 642 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cherryh, C. J. The Collected Short Fiction of C. J. Cherryh
New York Daw Books, Inc. 2004 0756402174 / 9780756402174 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The first comprehensive collection of the author's independent short fiction. A lovely copy. ; Octavo; 642 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Cherryh, C. J. The Faded Sun: Kutath
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1979 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First hardcover edition with code J39 on page 279. Slightly faded spine. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Cover illustration by D. K. Stone. ; Book Club Edition; Octavo; 280 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Cherryh, C. J. The Faded Sun: Kutath
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1980 0879977434 / 9780879977436 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Daw Books No. 372 (UE 1516). Spine slightly faded else a bright, near fine copy. Cover art by Michael Whelan.; Small octavo; 256 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Cherryh, C. J. Well of Shiuan
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1978 0879973714 / 9780879973711 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Daw Books No. 284 (UJ1371). A fine copy. Second volume in the Morgaine trilogy. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. ; Small octavo; 252 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cherryh, C. J. on Abookstop.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Cherryh, C. J. on Anovelideabooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookhousestl.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Booksinrockford.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Booksnmorepa.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Cherryh, C. J. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cherryh, C. J. on C-books.co.uk
Cherryh, C. J. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Cherryh, C. J. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Coldtonnage.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Davids-books.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Derbybookshelf.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Eridgebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Everybookintheworld.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Ginny6books.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Guthriebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Hammondsbooks.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Jrbooks.biz
Cherryh, C. J. on Leurabooks.com.au
Cherryh, C. J. on Martysbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Mounthopebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Omathisbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Pgbbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Russellbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Springystreasures.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Thebookscouts.ca
Cherryh, C. J. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Cherryh, C. J. on Themoldybookstore.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Treasuredoldies.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Cherryh, C. J. on Twintomes.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Villagebookmarket.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie