Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) "Argentis"
London Curtis Warren Ltd. 1952 First Edition Stapled wraps Very Good- 
Rusted staples, spine ends chipped. A very good- copy. 1'6 cover price. Cover illustration by Ray Theobald. Rather uncommon. ; Octavo; 112 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tubb, E. C. A Scatter of Stardust
London Dennis Dobson 1976 0234770082 / 9780234770085 First British Edition Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a tiny tear to upper edge of front panel. Collects eight short stories.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kern, Gregory (E. C. Tubb) Galaxy of the Lost A "Cap Kennedy" Novel
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1973 1451010737 / 9781451010732 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Daw UT1073. Tiny scar on front cover. A very good+ copy. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo; 125 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kern, Gregory (E. C. Tubb) Galaxy of the Lost: A "Cap Kennedy" Novel
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1973 1451010737 / 9781451010732 First Edition Paperback 
Daw UT1073. A fine copy. Cap Kennedy #1. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo; 125 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tubb, E. C. / Dain, Alex (Alex Lukeman) Kalin / The Bane of Kanthos
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1969 0441428002 / 9780441428007 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Ace Double 42800. A fine copy. Book four in the Dumarest cycle. Cover illustrations by Gray Morrow and John Schoenherr. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tubb, E. C. / Dain, Alex (Alex Lukeman) Kalin / The Bane of Kanthos
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1969 0441428002 / 9780441428007 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double 42800. A near fine copy. Book four in the Dumarest cycle. Cover illustrations by Gray Morrow and John Schoenherr. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Kern, Gregory (E. C. Tubb) Slave Ship from Sergan: A "Cap Kennedy" Novel
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1973 First Edition Paperback 
Daw Books UT1078. A fine copy. The second Cap Kennedy novel. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tubb, E. C. Technos / A Scatter of Stardust
New York Ace Books 1972 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double 79975. Numbers on edge. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dick, Philip K. / Tubb, E. C. The Man Who Japed / The Space Born
New York Ace Books 1956 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double D-193. The spine is slanted. Covers and spine are in nice condition with no creases, tears or chips. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Abookstop.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Anovelideabooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Bentriverbm.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Bookhousestl.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Bookresq.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Booksnmorepa.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Brimstonesbooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Brownsbooks.ca
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on C-books.co.uk
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Central-bookexchange.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Coldtonnage.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Deansbookstore.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Derbybookshelf.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Dunawaybooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Earthlightbooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Hammondsbooks.net
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Hangfirebooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Just-us-books.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Leurabooks.com.au
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Literatecat.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Martysbooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Mccauleybooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Mimicobooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Nomadestore.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Oddballbooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Pgbbooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Readitagain1.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Russellbooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Thebookscouts.ca
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Thriftybooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Tradeabook.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Trillionbooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Wormhole.com.au
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Wysiwygbooks.com
Shaw, Brian (E. C. Tubb) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie