Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Moore, C.L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Moore, C.L. Doomsday Morning
New York Avon 1957 First Thus Paperback Near Fine 
#T297. 1st thus 1957. NF. Slightly cocked. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Moore, C. L.; Kuttner, Henry Earth's Last Citadel
New York Ace Books 1977 0441181112 / 9780441181117 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace 18111-2. Reprints Ace F-306. Part of the Science Fiction from the Great Years series. A near fine copy. Cover illustration by the brothers Hildebrandt. ; Small octavo; 146 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kuttner, Henry (with C. L. Moore) Furia (Fury - Italian Edition)
Milano Editrice Nord 1972 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #6. Text block is age-toned. A fine copy in about fine price clipped dustjacket with a touch of edge wear. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Riccardo Valla. A nice copy.; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kuttner, Henry (with C. L. Moore) Fury
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dustjacket has a 5 mm tear along upper edge of front panel, two faint stains on flaps and two faint, small stains on back panel. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. This is Kuttner's first science fiction novel. A rather nice looking copy. ; Octavo; 186 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Padgett, Lewis (Henry Kuttner and C.L. Moore) Line to Tomorrow
New York Bantam Books 1954 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Bantam 1251. Tiny tear to spine head. A near fine copy. Cover art by Mitchell Hooks. ; Small octavo; 184 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Moore, C. L. Shambleau
New York Galaxy Publishing Corp. 1957 Pictorial wrappers 
Galaxy Novel No. 31. Pages are slightly age-toned, slant to spine, light chipping along the edges. A good copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Moore, C. L. Shambleau
New York Galaxy Publishing Corp. 1957 Pictorial wrappers 
Galaxy Novel No. 31. Pages are age-toned, minor insect damage to bottom edge. A bright near fine copy.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Padgett, Lewis (Henry Kuttner and C.L. Moore) The Day He Died
New York Bantam 1948 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
306. 1st thus 1948. VG-. Short tear on cover and spine, small address label on 1st page. Gorgeous cover illustrations by Gilbert Fullington. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Padgett, Lewis (Henry Kuttner and C.L. Moore) Well of the Worlds
New York Galaxy Publishing Corp. 1953 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 17. Pages are age-toned, faint pressure creases along the spine. A very good copy.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, C.L. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Moore, C.L. on Aedenstclair.com
Moore, C.L. on Agorabooks.net
Moore, C.L. on Ahabbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Angelfirebooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Baileybooks.ca
Moore, C.L. on Bookcastleonline.com
Moore, C.L. on Booksagain.net
Moore, C.L. on Booksinrockford.com
Moore, C.L. on Booksnmorepa.com
Moore, C.L. on Central-bookexchange.com
Moore, C.L. on Coldtonnage.com
Moore, C.L. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Moore, C.L. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Dunawaybooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Fiction-addiction.com
Moore, C.L. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Guthriebooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Jrbooks.biz
Moore, C.L. on Lavendierbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Manyhills.com
Moore, C.L. on Martysbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Moore, C.L. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Moore, C.L. on Mythosbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Moore, C.L. on Raindogbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Rarebookcellar.com
Moore, C.L. on Rioverdeco.com
Moore, C.L. on Russellbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Sauconybookshop.com
Moore, C.L. on Scififantasybooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Second-chance-books.com
Moore, C.L. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Moore, C.L. on Treasuredoldies.com
Moore, C.L. on Twicesoldtales.info
Moore, C.L. on Unclebooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Unearthlybooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Vtsbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Waverlybooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Moore, C.L. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie