Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 de Camp, L. Sprague; de Camp, Catherine Crook, eds. 3000 Years of Fantasy and Science Fiction
New York Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company 1972 0688415784 / 9780688415785 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in very good+, price-clipped dustjacket. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Stories by Arthur C. Clarke, Isaac Asimov, H. P. Lovecraft Lester del Ray and others. ; Octavo; 256 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 de Camp, L. Sprague Abisso del passato (Lest Darkness Fall)
Milano Editrice Nord 1972 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #4. Mild foxing to endpapers else a fine copy in near fine dustjacket with some foxing. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Renato Prinzhofer.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 de Camp, L. Sprague Abisso del passato (Lest Darkness Fall)
Milano Editrice Nord 1972 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #4. Text block is age-toned, mild slant to spine. A very good copy in very good dustjacket with sticker ghosts to spine and rear panel and to rear flap. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Renato Prinzhofer.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Howard, Robert E.; de Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin Conan (Italian Edition)
Milano Editrice Nord 1976 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Fantacollana #13 Text block is age-toned, slight slant to spine. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Giusi Riverso. Cover art by Frank Frazetta.; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 de Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin Conan il bucaniere (Conan the Buccaneer)
Milano Editrice Nord 1982 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Fantacollana #41. Text block is age-toned. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light foxing on the inside. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Giampaolo Cossato and Sandro Sandrelli. Cover art by Frank Frazetta.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Howard, Robert E.; de Camp, L. Sprague; Nyberg, Björn Conan the Avenger
New York Lancer Books 1969 First Printing Paperback 
Lancer Books 73-780. Pages are age-toned, mildly toned covers. A very good+ copy. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 de Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin; Nyberg Bjorn Conan The Swordsman
New York Bantam Books 1978 0553120182 / 9780553120189 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Bantam Books 12018-2. A near fine copy. Illustrated by Tim Kirk. ; Small octavo; 274 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 de Camp, L. Sprague; Carter, Lin; Nyberg Bjorn Conan the Swordsman
New York Tor 2002 First Edition Trade paperback 
Advance uncorrected proof. A near fine copy.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Howard, Robert E.; de Camp, L. Sprague Conan the Usurper
New York Ace Books 0441116787 / 9780441116782 Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace 11678-7. Score mark on spine else a bright very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 256 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 de Camp, L. Sprague L'anello del tritone (The Tritonian Ring)
Milano Editrice Nord 1973 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Fantacollana #2. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a touch of wear. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Riccardo Valla. Cover art by Karel Thole. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 de Camp, L. Sprague Lest Darkness Fall
New York Galaxy Publishing Corp. 1955 Pictorial wrappers 
Galaxy Novel No. 24. Pages are age-toned, letter in pencil on front cover. A very good copy.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 de Camp, L. Sprague Lest Darkness Fall
New York Henry Holt and Company 1941 First Edition Hardcover 
379pp. Black cloth stamped in white on the cover and the spine, top edge stained yellow. Mild spine slant, cloth worn along the edges and at corner tips, previous owner's name in pencil and small label on front free endpaper. A good copy. "... this was the most accomplished early excursion into history in magazine sf, and is regarded as a classic." The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction, eds. Clute and Nicholls, 1999, p. 309. In Barron, Anatomy of Wonder, 1981, 3-249. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Simak, Clifford D. / de Camp, L. Sprague Ring Around the Sun / Cosmic Manhunt
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1954 Paperback 
Ace Double D-61. First paperback publication. Reading creases along the spine and two short creases along lower edge of the de Camp cover. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 de Camp, L. Sprague Rogue Queen
New York Bluejay Books 1985 0312943962 / 9780312943967 First Printing Trade paperback Near Fine 
A near fine copy. Illustrated by Philip Hagopian. ; Octavo; 165 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 de Camp, L. Sprague The Best of L. Sprague de Camp
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition first printing with code I03 on page 300. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Introduction by Poul Anderson. Collects eighteen stories. Cover illustration by Richard Corben.; Octavo; 301 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 de Camp, L. Sprague The Clocks of Iraz
New York Pyramid Books 1971 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Pyramid T2584. Faint stamp on top edge. A fine copy. Sequel to The Goblin Tower. Cover illustration by Jeff Jones. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 190 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 de Camp, L. Sprague The Continent Makers and Other Tales of the Viagens
New York The New American Library, Inc. 1971 First Printing Paperback 
Signet Science Fiction Q4825. A fine copy. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 de Camp, L. Sprague, ed. The Fantastic Swordsmen
New York Pyramid Books 1969 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Pyramid Books R-1621. A near fine copy. Includes the story Drums of Tombalku by Robert Howard and L. Sprague de Camp. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 204 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 de Camp, L. Sprague The Goblin Tower
New York Pyramid Books 1968 First Edition Paperback 
Pyramid T-1927. Two tiny nicks on lower edge of front cover else a fine copy. Cover illustration by Jeff Jones.; Small octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 de Camp, L. Sprague The Great Fetish
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1978 0385131399 / 9780385131391 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Abookstop.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Anovelideabooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Bookedfull.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Bookhousestl.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Booksinrockford.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Booksliquidation.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Booksnmorepa.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on C-books.co.uk
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Chapter1.co.za
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Claytonbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Coldtonnage.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Derbybookshelf.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Earthlightbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Eridgebooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Fatcitybookstore.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Ginny6books.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Guthriebooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Jacksonst-books.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Johntaylorbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Jrbooks.biz
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Just-us-books.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Lacroixbookseller.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Leurabooks.com.au
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Martysbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Mimicobooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Pgbbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Psychobabel.eu
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Rainydaypaperback.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Russellbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Springystreasures.com
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Svenandolesbooks.net
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Thebookscouts.ca
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Theglasskey.co.uk
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Twicesoldtales.ca
De Camp, L. Sprague; De Camp, Catherine Crook, Eds. on Weirdbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie