Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Card, Orson Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Card, Orson Scott A Planet Called Treason
New York St. Martin's Press 1979 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Book Club Edition; Octavo; 208 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Card, Orson Scott Alvin Wandering The Tales of Alvin Maker IV & V
New York SFBC 1998 1568659040 / 9781568659046 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First collected edition issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Includes Alvin Journeyman and Heartfire. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with the poster still present. ; Octavo; 613 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Card, Orson Scott Earthborn
New York Tor 1995 0312930402 / 9780312930400 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The last volume in the Homecoming saga. ; Octavo; 378 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Card, Orson Scott Earthfall
New York Tor 1995 0312930399 / 9780312930394 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Volume four of Homecoming. ; Octavo; 350 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Card, Orson Scott Empire
New York Tor 2006 0765316110 / 9780765316110 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Card, Orson Scott Ender in Exile
New York Tor 2008 0765304961 / 9780765304964 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear. The direct sequel to Ender's Game. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Card, Orson Scott Ender in Exile
New York Tor 2008 0765304961 / 9780765304964 First Edition Hardcover 
A hint of wear to spine ends else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. The direct sequel to Ender's Game. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Card, Orson Scott Ender's Shadow
New York Tor 1999 First Edition Softcover 
Advance reader's copy. Shows edge wear. A very good copy. A parallel novel to Ender's Game. ; Octavo; 346 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Card, Orson Scott First Meetings: In the Enderverse
New York Tor 2003 0765308738 / 9780765308733 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Phillips, Craig 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Four outstanding novellas including the original version of Ender's Game. Illustrations by Craig Phillips. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Card, Orson Scott First Meetings: In the Enderverse
New York Tor 2003 0765308738 / 9780765308733 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Phillips, Craig 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Four outstanding novellas including the original version of Ender's Game. With illustrations by Craig Phillips. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Card, Orson Scott, ed. Future on Ice
New York Tor 1998 0312866941 / 9780312866945 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects eighteen stories by Isaac Asimov, Greg Bear, Karen Joy Fowler and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Card, Orson Scott Hot Sleep: The Worthing Chronicle
New York Baronet Publishing Company 1979 0894370545 / 9780894370540 First Edition Trade paperback 
A fine copy. Signed and inscribed by Card on title page. The author's first novel. Cover art by Gray Morrow. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Card, Orson Scott Keeper of Dreams
New York Tor 2008 076530497X / 9780765304971 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects twenty-two short stories. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Card, Orson Scott; Kidd, Kathryn H. Lovelock
New York Tor 1994 0312857322 / 9780312857325 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Volume one of the Mayflower Trilogy. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Card, Orson Scott Red Prophet: The Tales of Alvin Maker Vol. 1
New York Marvel Comics 2007 0785127216 / 9780785127215 Hardcover Illustrated by Various Ill. 
New. With special bonus 16 page Orson Scott Card all-new Enderverse tale which includes Ender Wiggin's first comic book appearance. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Card, Orson Scott Shadow of the Giant
New York Tor 2005 0312857586 / 9780312857585 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Card, Orson Scott Shadow Puppets
New York TOR 2002 0765300176 / 9780765300171 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by the author on half title page. The third volume in the Ender's Shadow series. ; Octavo; 348 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Card, Orson Scott Shadow Puppets
New York TOR 2002 0765300176 / 9780765300171 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The third volume in the Ender's Shadow series. ; Octavo; 348 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Card, Orson Scott Shadow Puppets
New York TOR 2002 0765300176 / 9780765300171 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The third volume in the Ender's Shadow series. ; Octavo; 348 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Card, Orson Scott Shadow Puppets
New York Tor 2002 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Uncorrected advance proofs. A near fine copy. The third volume in the Ender's Shadow series. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Card, Orson Scott on Abookstop.com
Card, Orson Scott on Affordable-booksonline.com
Card, Orson Scott on Aldensbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Allamericantextbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Anovelideabooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Card, Orson Scott on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Bookedfull.com
Card, Orson Scott on Booksinrockford.com
Card, Orson Scott on Booksliquidation.com
Card, Orson Scott on Booksnmorepa.com
Card, Orson Scott on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Card, Orson Scott on Brendaboorbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on C-books.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Desertriley.com
Card, Orson Scott on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Downtownbooksellers.com
Card, Orson Scott on Fatcitybookstore.com
Card, Orson Scott on Genethebookpeddler.com
Card, Orson Scott on Ginny6books.com
Card, Orson Scott on Guthriebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Hammondsbooks.net
Card, Orson Scott on Jacksonst-books.com
Card, Orson Scott on Leurabooks.com.au
Card, Orson Scott on Literatecat.com
Card, Orson Scott on Lotzabooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Marchharebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Myperfectbook.com
Card, Orson Scott on Omathisbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Phatpocket.com
Card, Orson Scott on Richardsonsbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Springystreasures.com
Card, Orson Scott on Thebookscouts.ca
Card, Orson Scott on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Card, Orson Scott on Theglasskey.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Themoldybookstore.com
Card, Orson Scott on Treasuredoldies.com
Card, Orson Scott on Twicesoldtales.ca
Card, Orson Scott on Twicesoldtales.info
Card, Orson Scott on Villagebookmarket.com
Card, Orson Scott on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie