|
|
Carr, John Dickson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Carr, John Dickson Death Turns the Tables New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1941 First US Edition Hardcover 257pp. Blue cloth stamped in white on the cover and the spine. Faint water stain affecting lower edges of covers, mild toning to endpapers. Text block is tight and clean. About very good in good dustjacket with stain to lower edges, light chipping and closed tear to edges, very mildly faded spine panel. The Sporting Offer seal was opened but is still attached. A mystery featuring Gideon Fell.; Octavo Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Carr, John Dickson The Bride of Newgate New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1950 9997405560 First US Edition Hardcover 307pp. Grey cloth stamped in purple on cover and spine. Name on front free endpaper, light toning to text block. About near fine in very good dustjacket with light chipping and a few short tears to edges, a slightly faded spine panel and light foxing to reverse. In Hubin, 1994, p. 135.; Octavo Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Carr, John Dickson The Men Who Explained Miracles New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1963 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a faint round label ghost to spine panel. Includes a novelette featuring Sir Henry Merrivale, two stories featuring Dr. Gideon Fell, two featuring Colonel March and two Secret Service stories. ; Octavo Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dickson, Carter (John Dickson Carr) The Skeleton in the Clock New York William Morrow & Company 1948 First Edition Hardcover Beige cloth with red lettering on spine. Slight softening to spine ends, bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, tiny indentations on front and rear boards. A very good copy in good dustjacket with a 30 x 22 mm chip missing from bottom of spine panel, chipping and short tears along the edges and some faint stains. A mystery featuring Sir Henry Merrivale. ; Octavo Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Carr, John Dickson The Three Coffins Boston Gregg Press 1979 0839825331 / 9780839825333 First Printing Hardcover One of the Gregg Press mystery series. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Introduction by Joan Kahn. A locked room mystery featuring Dr. Gideon Fell.; Octavo Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carr, John Dickson on Abookstop.com Carr, John Dickson on Birchwoodbooks.net Carr, John Dickson on Bookhousestl.com Carr, John Dickson on Booksandinkbookshop.com Carr, John Dickson on Booksasissued.com Carr, John Dickson on Booksinrockford.com Carr, John Dickson on Booksliquidation.com Carr, John Dickson on Booksnmorepa.com Carr, John Dickson on Booksonlinebrighton.com Carr, John Dickson on Bubbasbookswap.com Carr, John Dickson on Bungalowbooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Chapter1.co.za Carr, John Dickson on Claytonbooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Coldtonnage.com Carr, John Dickson on Derbybookshelf.com Carr, John Dickson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Carr, John Dickson on Downtownbooksellers.com Carr, John Dickson on Durnickbooks.co.uk Carr, John Dickson on Eridgebooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Fatcitybookstore.com Carr, John Dickson on Hammondsbooks.net Carr, John Dickson on Ianreillybooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Jacksonst-books.com Carr, John Dickson on Jrbooks.biz Carr, John Dickson on Just-us-books.com Carr, John Dickson on Leurabooks.com.au Carr, John Dickson on Martysbooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Mimicobooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Mingbooks.co.uk Carr, John Dickson on Mysteriousbookshop.com Carr, John Dickson on Oddballbooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Carr, John Dickson on Omathisbooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Onceuponatimebooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Pandy-books.com Carr, John Dickson on Rainydaypaperback.com Carr, John Dickson on Roberterwinbooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Solomonsminebooks.com Carr, John Dickson on Springystreasures.com Carr, John Dickson on Theglasskey.co.uk Carr, John Dickson on Treasuredoldies.com Carr, John Dickson on Tulsabooksinc.com Carr, John Dickson on Villagebookmarket.com Carr, John Dickson on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|