Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Carr, John Dickson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Carr, John Dickson Deadly Hall
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1971 0241020972 / 9780241020975 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to edges. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Carr, John Dickson Death Turns the Tables
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1941 First US Edition Hardcover 
257pp. Blue cloth stamped in white on the cover and the spine. Faint water stain affecting lower edges of covers, mild toning to endpapers. Text block is tight and clean. About very good in good dustjacket with stain to lower edges, light chipping and closed tear to edges, very mildly faded spine panel. The Sporting Offer seal was opened but is still attached. A mystery featuring Gideon Fell.; Octavo 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Carr, John Dickson Death Turns the Tables in The Philadelphia Inquirer Gold Seal Novel Sunday, December 5, 1943
Philadelphia The Philadelphia Inquirer 1943 First Edition Newspaper Illustrated by Treidler, Adolph 
Pages are age-toned. Light chipping to edges. A very good+ copy. Illustrations by Adolph Treidler. A mystery featuring Gideon Fell.; Folio 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Carr, John Dickson The Bride of Newgate
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1950 9997405560 First US Edition Hardcover 
307pp. Grey cloth stamped in purple on cover and spine. Name on front free endpaper, light toning to text block. About near fine in very good dustjacket with light chipping and a few short tears to edges, a slightly faded spine panel and light foxing to reverse. In Hubin, 1994, p. 135.; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Carr, John Dickson The Case of the Constant Suicides in The Philadelphia Inquirer Gold Seal Novel Sunday, May 24, 1942
Philadelphia The Philadelphia Inquirer 1942 First Edition Newspaper Illustrated by Weinert, Harry 
Pages are age-toned. Very mild chipping to edges. A very good+ copy. Illustrations by Harry Weinert. A mystery featuring Gideon Fell.; Folio 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Carr, John Dickson The Demoniacs
New York Harper & Row 1962 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in about fine dustjacket with mild toning to upper edge of rear panel. A historical mystery set in London. ; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Carr, John Dickson The Men Who Explained Miracles
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1963 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a faint round label ghost to spine panel. Includes a novelette featuring Sir Henry Merrivale, two stories featuring Dr. Gideon Fell, two featuring Colonel March and two Secret Service stories. ; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dickson, Carter (John Dickson Carr) The Skeleton in the Clock
New York William Morrow & Company 1948 First Edition Hardcover 
Beige cloth with red lettering on spine. Slight softening to spine ends, bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, tiny indentations on front and rear boards. A very good copy in good dustjacket with a 30 x 22 mm chip missing from bottom of spine panel, chipping and short tears along the edges and some faint stains. A mystery featuring Sir Henry Merrivale. ; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Carr, John Dickson The Three Coffins
Boston Gregg Press 1979 0839825331 / 9780839825333 First Printing Hardcover 
One of the Gregg Press mystery series. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Introduction by Joan Kahn. A locked room mystery featuring Dr. Gideon Fell.; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carr, John Dickson To Wake the Dead
New York Collier Books 1984 0020187505 / 9780020187509 First Printing Paperback 
A near fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carr, John Dickson on Abookstop.com
Carr, John Dickson on Birchwoodbooks.net
Carr, John Dickson on Bookhousestl.com
Carr, John Dickson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Carr, John Dickson on Booksasissued.com
Carr, John Dickson on Booksinrockford.com
Carr, John Dickson on Booksliquidation.com
Carr, John Dickson on Booksnmorepa.com
Carr, John Dickson on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Carr, John Dickson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Carr, John Dickson on Bungalowbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Chapter1.co.za
Carr, John Dickson on Claytonbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Coldtonnage.com
Carr, John Dickson on Derbybookshelf.com
Carr, John Dickson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Downtownbooksellers.com
Carr, John Dickson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Carr, John Dickson on Eridgebooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carr, John Dickson on Hammondsbooks.net
Carr, John Dickson on Ianreillybooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Jacksonst-books.com
Carr, John Dickson on Jrbooks.biz
Carr, John Dickson on Just-us-books.com
Carr, John Dickson on Leurabooks.com.au
Carr, John Dickson on Martysbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Mimicobooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Mingbooks.co.uk
Carr, John Dickson on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Carr, John Dickson on Oddballbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Olmsteadbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Omathisbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Pandy-books.com
Carr, John Dickson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Carr, John Dickson on Roberterwinbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Solomonsminebooks.com
Carr, John Dickson on Springystreasures.com
Carr, John Dickson on Theglasskey.co.uk
Carr, John Dickson on Treasuredoldies.com
Carr, John Dickson on Tulsabooksinc.com
Carr, John Dickson on Villagebookmarket.com
Carr, John Dickson on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie