Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Cheyney, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cheyney, Peter I'll Say She Does
London Fontana Books 1958 First Printing Paperback 
Fontana Books 232. Tiny crease on front cover else a fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cheyney, Peter I'll Say She Does
London Collins 1945 First Edition Hardcover 
Pastel yellow cloth stamped in blue on the spine. Spine end bruised, tiny bookstore sticker (W. H. Smith & Son, Paris) to rear pastedown endpaper. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with light chipping to the edges and a slightly darkened spine panel. A mystery featuring Lemmy Caution. ; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cheyney, Peter Sinister Murders
New York Avon Publications, Inc. 1957 Paperback Very Good+ 
Avon 776. A very good+ copy. Originally published as Sinister Errand. Cover illustration by Art Sussman. ; Small octavo; 158 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cheyney, Peter The Urgent Hangman
London Fontana Books 1955 First Printing Paperback 
Fontana Books 45. Head of spine a tad bruised, minor crease on front cover. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cheyney, Peter They Never Say When
London Collins 1944 First Edition Hardcover 
Bordeaux red cloth stamped in silver on the spine. Upper corner tips and spine ends slightly bruised. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with a mildly faded spine panel, light chipping to the edges and a bit of foxing on the inside. A mystery featuring Slim Callaghan. ; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cheyney, Peter Uneasy Terms
London Collins 1946 First Edition Hardcover 
Cream cloth stamped in green on the spine. A hint of foxing to the edges else a fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild edge wear and foxing and a slightly darkened spine panel. A mystery featuring Slim Callaghan. ; Octavo 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cheyney, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Cheyney, Peter on Agawa.com
Cheyney, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Cheyney, Peter on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Baileybooks.ca
Cheyney, Peter on Bailgatebooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Bookbays.com
Cheyney, Peter on Bookhousestl.com
Cheyney, Peter on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Cheyney, Peter on Bookwormhbg.com
Cheyney, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Cheyney, Peter on C-books.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on C2cbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Chapter1.co.za
Cheyney, Peter on Chelseabooks.ca
Cheyney, Peter on Circlecitybooks.net
Cheyney, Peter on Coldtonnage.com
Cheyney, Peter on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Deansbookstore.com
Cheyney, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Elsworthhob.com
Cheyney, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net
Cheyney, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au
Cheyney, Peter on Literatecat.com
Cheyney, Peter on Literaturopolis.net
Cheyney, Peter on Martysbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Mccauleybooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Mimicobooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Mingbooks.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Mottbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Nomadestore.com
Cheyney, Peter on Pandy-books.com
Cheyney, Peter on Rareandrecent.com
Cheyney, Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Cheyney, Peter on Riverwashbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Sackofbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Cheyney, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cheyney, Peter on Theglasskey.co.uk
Cheyney, Peter on Trillionbooks.com
Cheyney, Peter on Tulsabooksinc.com
Cheyney, Peter on Worldofrarebooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie