Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Clement, Hal Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clement, Hal Cycle of Fire
New York Ballantine 1957 Paperback Near Fine 
3rd printing 1970. NF. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clement, Hal Cycle of Fire
New York Ballantine Books 1957 First Edition Paperback Very Good- 
Ballantine Books 200. Faint creases on covers, crease on spine. A very good- copy.; Small octavo; 185 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clement, Hal Half Life
New York Tor 1999 0312869207 / 9780312869205 First Edition Hardcover 
Soft spine heel else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Clement, Hal (Harry Clement Stubbs) Iceworld
New York The Gnome Press, Inc. 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Mild slant to spine. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light wear to the edges. Cover illustration by Ric Binkley. A nice copy. ; Octavo; 216 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clement, Hal Mission of Gravity in Astounding Science Fiction April, May, June and July 1953
New York Street & Smith Publications, Incorporated 1953 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The complete first appearance of Mission of Gravity by Hal Clement serialized in four issues. 1) April 1953; pages are toned, two faint creases to front cover; a near fine copy. 2) May 1953; faint creases along the spine, spine slightly faded; a very good copy. 3) June 1953; pages are mildly toned, crease along the spine; about near fine. 4) July 1953; letter in pencil on front cover, tiny tear and chip to spine, two corner creases to covers; a very good copy. Cover illustrations by Miller, Baer and Van Dongen. ; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Clement, Hal Nati dall'abisso (Ocean On Top)
Bologna Libra Editrice 1978 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Saturno #10. Blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Clement, Hal Needle
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1950 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
A fine copy in very good dustjacket with three small faint stains on rear panel and flaps and light chipping to spine head. A nice copy of the author's first book. ; Octavo; 222 pages 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Clement, Hal Needle in Astounding Science Fiction May and June 1949
New York Street & Smith Publications, Incorporated 1949 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The complete first appearance of Needle by Hal Clement serialized in two issues. 1) May 1949; tiny scrape to front cover, date in pencil on back cover; a bright fine copy. 2) June 1949; tiny nick to lower edge of front cover, numbers in pencil to back cover; a bright fine copy. The author's first novel. Cover art by Bonestell and Orban. ; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Clement, Hal Still River
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1987 0345329163 / 9780345329165 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clement, Hal on Abookstop.com
Clement, Hal on Aedenstclair.com
Clement, Hal on Alongthewaybooks.com
Clement, Hal on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Clement, Hal on Boardsandwraps.com
Clement, Hal on Bookhousestl.com
Clement, Hal on Booksnmorepa.com
Clement, Hal on Bookwormhbg.com
Clement, Hal on Brownsbooks.ca
Clement, Hal on C-books.co.uk
Clement, Hal on Central-bookexchange.com
Clement, Hal on Circlecitybooks.net
Clement, Hal on Coldtonnage.com
Clement, Hal on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Clement, Hal on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Clement, Hal on Derbybookshelf.com
Clement, Hal on Donquixotebooks.com
Clement, Hal on Dunawaybooks.com
Clement, Hal on Fatcitybookstore.com
Clement, Hal on Ginny6books.com
Clement, Hal on Guthriebooks.com
Clement, Hal on Jrbooks.biz
Clement, Hal on Just-us-books.com
Clement, Hal on Leurabooks.com.au
Clement, Hal on Literaturopolis.net
Clement, Hal on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Clement, Hal on Martysbooks.com
Clement, Hal on Mimicobooks.com
Clement, Hal on Mokadabooks.com
Clement, Hal on Nomadestore.com
Clement, Hal on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Clement, Hal on Peerlessbookstore.com
Clement, Hal on Pgbbooks.com
Clement, Hal on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clement, Hal on Readitagain1.com
Clement, Hal on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Clement, Hal on Sackofbooks.com
Clement, Hal on Store.bookswithapast.com
Clement, Hal on Svenandolesbooks.net
Clement, Hal on Theglasskey.co.uk
Clement, Hal on Thriftybooks.com
Clement, Hal on Trillionbooks.com
Clement, Hal on Twicesoldtales.ca
Clement, Hal on Worldofrarebooks.com
Clement, Hal on Wormhole.com.au


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie