Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Cussler, Clive Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cussler, Clive Atlantis Found
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1999 0399145885 / 9780399145889 First Edition Hardcover 
Lower corner of back cover bruised. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A Dirk Pitt novel. ; Dirk Pitt; Octavo; 534 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cussler, Clive Atlantis Found
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1999 0399145885 / 9780399145889 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Dirk Pitt adventure.; Dirk Pitt; Octavo; 534 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk Black Wind
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2004 0399152598 / 9780399152597 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a hint of wear. A Dirk Pitt novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk Crescent Dawn
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2010 039915714X / 9780399157141 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel featuring Dirk Pitt. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cussler, Clive Cyclops
New York Simon and Schuster 1986 067150374X / 9780671503741 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with a slightly toned spine panel and light shelf wear. A novel featuring Dirk Pitt. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cussler, Clive Deep Six
New York Simon and Schuster 1984 0671503731 / 9780671503734 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild wear to edges. A novel featuring Dirk Pitt. ; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cussler, Clive Flood Tide
New York Simon & Schuster 1997 0684802988 / 9780684802985 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Dirk Pitt novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cussler, Clive Flood Tide
New York Simon & Schuster 1997 0684802988 / 9780684802985 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Dirk Pitt novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Cussler, Clive Iceberg (Italian Edition)
Milano Longanesi & C. 1995 8830412945 / 9788830412941 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Usual toning to text block. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a horizontal crease on the front panel. Rear flap of dustjacket is clipped but has a sticker with the publisher's price. A novel featuring Dirk Pitt. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo; 327 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Cussler, Clive Inca Gold
New York Simon & Schuster 1994 0671681567 / 9780671681562 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel featuring Dirk Pitt. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig L'oro dei lama (Golden Buddha)
Milano Longanesi 2007 8830422193 / 9788830422193 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Manuela Frassi.; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Cussler, Clive L'oro dell'Inca (Inca Gold)
Milano Longanesi & C. 1994 8830412422 / 9788830412422 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Usual toning to text block. About fine in near fine dustjacket with a tiny tear to upper edge of front panel and mild edge wear. Comes with a tri-fold brochure about Cussler and his books. A novel featuring Dirk Pitt. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul Lost City
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2004 039915177x / 9780399151774 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a hint of wear. A Kurt Austin adventure.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Cussler, Clive Night Probe!
New York Bantam Books 1981 0553050044 / 9780553050042 First Edition Hardcover 
Corner tips and spine heel bruised. A very good copy in very good dustjacket with a tiny chip to upper edge of rear panel, one short crease also on rear panel and very mild edge wear. A novel featuring Dirk Pitt. ; Octavo 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Cussler, Clive Odissea (Trojan Odyssey)
Milano Longanesi & C. 2004 8830422002 / 9788830422001 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel featuring Dirk Pitt. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Marina Beretta.; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Cussler, Clive Onda d'urto (Shock Wave)
Milano Longanesi & C. 1996 883041347x / 9788830413474 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Usual toning to text block. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a short closed tear to upper edge of front panel. A novel featuring Dirk Pitt. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Lidia Perria. ; Octavo; 646 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul Oro blu (Blue Gold)
Milano Longanesi & C. 2003 8830420484 / 9788830420489 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine. Text block is mildly age-toned. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Lidia Perria. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul Polar Shift
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005 0399152717 / 9780399152719 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Kurt Austin adventure. A sharp copy. ; Octavo; 433 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul Polar Shift
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005 0399152717 / 9780399152719 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Kurt Austin adventure. A sharp copy. ; Octavo; 433 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Cussler, Clive Sahara
New York Simon & Schuster 1992 0671681559 / 9780671681555 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to spine panel. A Dirk Pitt novel. Basis for the movie starring Matthew McConaughey and Penelope Cruz.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cussler, Clive on Abookstop.com
Cussler, Clive on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Cussler, Clive on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Cussler, Clive on Anovelideabooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Cussler, Clive on Bentriverbm.com
Cussler, Clive on Bookedfull.com
Cussler, Clive on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Cussler, Clive on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Cussler, Clive on Booksinrockford.com
Cussler, Clive on Booksliquidation.com
Cussler, Clive on Booksnmorepa.com
Cussler, Clive on Brendaboorbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Bungalowbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on C-books.co.uk
Cussler, Clive on C2cbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Chapter1.co.za
Cussler, Clive on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Cussler, Clive on Desertriley.com
Cussler, Clive on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Downtownbooksellers.com
Cussler, Clive on Eridgebooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cussler, Clive on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cussler, Clive on Guthriebooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Hammondsbooks.net
Cussler, Clive on Jacksonst-books.com
Cussler, Clive on Lacroixbookseller.com
Cussler, Clive on Lazarusbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Leurabooks.com.au
Cussler, Clive on Mingbooks.co.uk
Cussler, Clive on Oddballbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Phatpocket.com
Cussler, Clive on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Springystreasures.com
Cussler, Clive on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Cussler, Clive on Talesandtea.com
Cussler, Clive on Thebookscouts.ca
Cussler, Clive on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Cussler, Clive on Themoldybookstore.com
Cussler, Clive on Treasuredoldies.com
Cussler, Clive on Twicesoldtales.ca
Cussler, Clive on Twicesoldtales.info


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie