Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Cohen, Sol, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cohen, Sol, ed. Amazing Stories December 1965
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1965 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Faint creases along the spine, mild rubbing to covers. A bright near fine copy. Contributions by Cordwainer Smith, Murray Leinster, Robert Sheckley and others. Cover art by Castellon.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cohen, Sol, ed. Fantastic January 1966
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1966 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Big All-Star Issue. Pages are age-toned, some faint creases and light rubbing to covers. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Keith Laumer, Robert Sheckley, Walter M. Miller, Jr., and others. Cover art by James B. Settles.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cohen, Sol, ed. Fantastic June 1969
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1969 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, tiny corner crease to front cover, light chip to spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Jack Vance, Eric Frank Russell, C. M. Kornbluth and others. Cover art by Ed Valigursky. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cohen, Sol, ed. Great Science Fiction Magazine No. 2
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1966 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, rubbing and toning to covers, top edge partially stained green. A very good copy. Contributions by Cordwainer Smith, Robert Bloch, Harlan Ellison and others.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cohen, Sol, ed. Great Science Fiction Magazine Summer 1968
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1968 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, faint creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Harlan Ellison, Leigh Brackett, Ben Bova and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fantasy Spring 1971
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1971 Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned. A fine copy. Stories by William Tenn, William McGivern and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fantasy Winter 1971 No. 3
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1971 Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A bright very good copy. Includes stories by Edmond Hamilton, John Jakes, William McGivern, Alfred Coppel and others. Art by Virgil Finlay and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics Fall 1971
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1971 Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned. A touch of wear to edges else a near fine copy. Stories by Stanton A. Coblentz and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics January 1972
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1972 Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned. A fine copy. Stories by Warner Van Lorne, Frederic Arnold Kummer, Jr., Ed Earl Repp and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics January 1972
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1972 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Warner Van Lorne, Frederic Arnold Kummer, Jr., Ed Earl Repp and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics January 1973
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1973 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, diagonal crease to back cover. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Robert Bloch, William P. McGivern and others. Cover art by Malcolm Smith. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics January 1974
Flushing, NY Ultima Publishing, Co. 1974 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, light soiling to back cover. About fine. Contributions by Eando Binder, Ed Earl Repp and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics January 1974
Flushing, NY Ultima Publishing, Co. 1974 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, light soiling to back cover, some faint creases to front cover. A very good copy. Contributions by Eando Binder, Ed Earl Repp and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics July 1972
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1972 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, faint creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Stanton A. Coblentz, John W. Campbell, Jr., and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics July 1973
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1973 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Mild slant to spine, pages are toned. A near fine copy. Includes stories by Henry J. Kostos, Duncan Fansworth, Polton Cross and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics July 1974
Flushing, NY Ultima Publishing, Co. 1974 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, corner crease and a couple of faint indentations to front cover, light foxing to edges. A very good copy. Contributions by Robert Heinlein, John Wyndham and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics July 1974
Flushing, NY Ultima Publishing, Co. 1974 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, corner crease to front cover, small spot to back cover. A very good copy. Contributions by Robert Heinlein, John Wyndham and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics July 1974
Flushing, NY Ultima Publishing, Co. 1974 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, a couple of stress lines along the spine. A near fine copy. Contributions by Robert Heinlein, John Wyndham and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics March 1974
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1974 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, some faint creases to front cover, short tear to back cover. A very good copy. Contributions by Eando Binder, Arthur Tofte and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Cohen, Sol, ed. Science Fiction Adventure Classics May 1972
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1972 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A near fine copy. Contributions by Stanton A. Coblentz, Robert Leslie Bellem and others. Cover art by James B. Settles.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cohen, Sol, Ed. on Cupboardmaker.com
Cohen, Sol, Ed. on Penngrovebooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie